Stage 2 · sector
Stage 2 Stocks in Financials
55 NSE Financials stocks are in a confirmed uptrend — Stage 2, Weinstein's advancing phase, identified by our stage classifier (bullish, trending). Ranked by setup score, end-of-day 2026-10-16.
| Stock | Close | 1D | Setup | Weeks in stage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMCGLOBAL SMC Global Securities Ltd | ₹110.11 | +1.55% | 9.0 | 11 |
| ONELIFECAP Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd | ₹50.45 | -0.02% | 8.7 | 2 |
| ARIHANTCAP Arihant Capital Markets Ltd | ₹97.31 | -2.01% | 8.6 | 5 |
| GCSL Gretex Corporate Services Ltd | ₹740.45 | +0.70% | 8.4 | 16 |
| JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises Ltd | ₹216.88 | +0.07% | 8.0 | 2 |
| TFCILTD Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd | ₹155.69 | -1.35% | 7.6 | 34 |
| MOBIKWIK One MobiKwik Systems Ltd | ₹228.6 | -1.24% | 7.4 | 1 |
| MANBA Manba Finance Ltd | ₹145.69 | +3.59% | 7.3 | 1 |
| ESAFSFB ESAF Small Finance Bank Ltd | ₹44.28 | +1.37% | 7.3 | 17 |
| MUFIN Mufin Green Finance Ltd | ₹138.35 | -0.85% | 7.0 | 21 |
| SOUTHBANK South Indian Bank Ltd | ₹51.45 | -0.06% | 7.0 | 20 |
| KARURVYSYA Karur Vysya Bank Ltd | ₹355.65 | +2.89% | 6.5 | 17 |
| MOTILALOFS Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | ₹1,057.6 | -0.50% | 6.5 | 17 |
| KOTAKBANK Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | ₹447.4 | -0.12% | 6.4 | 4 |
| EMKAY Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd | ₹277.2 | +1.52% | 6.3 | 2 |
| EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd | ₹134.84 | +0.28% | 6.1 | 19 |
| KTKBANK Karnataka Bank Ltd | ₹329.85 | -1.82% | 6.1 | 31 |
| PAISALO Paisalo Digital Ltd | ₹81.5 | +0.52% | 5.7 | 27 |
| MCX Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd | ₹3,162 | -1.69% | 5.7 | 7 |
| PRIMESECU Prime Securities Ltd | ₹287.65 | -2.95% | 5.6 | 3 |
| PNBHOUSING PNB Housing Finance Ltd | ₹1,167.7 | -1.37% | 5.6 | 23 |
| SHAREINDIA Share India Securities Ltd | ₹192.99 | -0.22% | 5.3 | 11 |
| IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital Services Ltd | ₹347.35 | +0.07% | 5.1 | 2 |
| ANANDRATHI Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd | ₹2,159.7 | +0.80% | 4.8 | 34 |
| WELINV Welspun Investments and Commercials Ltd | ₹1,822.7 | -5.00% | 4.8 | 26 |
| DCBBANK DCB Bank Ltd | ₹209.77 | -0.48% | 4.8 | 19 |
| TMB Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd | ₹857.3 | +0.28% | 4.5 | 49 |
| RBLBANK RBL Bank Ltd | ₹378.25 | +1.10% | 4.4 | 26 |
| CRISIL CRISIL Ltd | ₹4,547.9 | +3.00% | 4.4 | 7 |
| ICDSLTD ICDS Ltd | ₹46.5 | +3.98% | 4.4 | 5 |
| STEL STEL Holdings Ltd | ₹562.25 | -1.35% | 4.4 | 18 |
| CGCL Capri Global Capital Ltd | ₹247.56 | +0.17% | 4.4 | 19 |
| PRUDENT Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd | ₹3,052 | -1.87% | 4.4 | 20 |
| CONSOFINVT Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd | ₹296.8 | +2.36% | 4.3 | 19 |
| SILINV Sil Investments Ltd | ₹472.15 | +2.37% | 4.0 | 3 |
| IIFL IIFL Finance Ltd | ₹615.4 | +2.89% | 4.0 | 12 |
| SAGILITY Sagility Ltd | ₹45.3 | -0.66% | 3.8 | 3 |
| PNB Punjab National Bank | ₹116.3 | +1.09% | 3.8 | 4 |
| GEOJITFSL Geojit Financial Services Ltd | ₹76.94 | +1.42% | 3.8 | 17 |
| STEELCITY Steel City Securities Ltd | ₹80.61 | +1.07% | 3.8 | 3 |
| BAJAJHLDNG Bajaj Holdings and Investment Ltd | ₹11,198 | -0.24% | 3.5 | 9 |
| UNIONBANK Union Bank of India Ltd | ₹171.68 | -0.58% | 3.5 | 11 |
| MAHABANK Bank of Maharashtra Ltd | ₹79.79 | -0.46% | 3.3 | 1 |
| NIACL New India Assurance Company Ltd | ₹179.57 | -2.03% | 3.3 | 17 |
| IDFCFIRSTB IDFC First Bank Ltd | ₹78.08 | -1.25% | 3.0 | 12 |
| DHUNINV Dhunseri Investments Ltd | ₹907.05 | -1.07% | 3.0 | 5 |
| IITL Industrial Investment Trust Ltd | ₹128.79 | -0.15% | 2.3 | 2 |
| BLBLIMITED BLB Ltd | ₹16.22 | -0.18% | — | 6 |
| ALMONDZ Almondz Global Securities Ltd | ₹19.55 | -1.56% | — | 4 |
| VIJIFIN Viji Finance Ltd | ₹16.66 | +1.96% | — | 23 |
| GATECHDVR GACM Technologies Ltd-DVR | ₹0.47 | +4.44% | — | 7 |
| GATECH GACM Technologies Ltd | ₹0.6 | +3.45% | — | 10 |
| UYFINCORP U. Y. Fincorp Ltd | ₹25.09 | +1.21% | — | 18 |
| CAPTRUST Capital Trust Ltd | ₹21.66 | -0.46% | — | 9 |
| AVONMORE Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd | ₹12.81 | +3.47% | — | 1 |
Daily screens
Every one recalculated after the close, with the exact criteria published on the page.
Stage 2 in other sectors & industries
Browse the NSE stocks in a confirmed uptrend — Stage 2, Weinstein’s advancing phase — grouped by sector and industry, ranked by setup score.
Materials153Consumer Discretionary139Industrials130Health Care70Pharmaceuticals59Consumer Staples50Specialty Chemicals39Information Technology38Textiles37Industrial Machinery34Auto Parts33Commodity Chemicals32Iron & Steel29Communication Services19Sugar18Real Estate16Energy15Precious Metals, Jewellery & Watches15Packaging14Electrical Components & Equipments14Investment Banking & Brokerage14Construction & Engineering14Logistics13IT Services & Consulting10Building Products - Pipes9FMCG - Foods9Paper Products9Private Banks9Packaged Foods & Meats9Diversified Financials9Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals8Software Services8Electronic Equipments7Business Support Services7Asset Management7Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines7Utilities6Restaurants & Cafes6Metals - Diversified6Online Services6Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres6Apparel & Accessories6Oil & Gas - Equipment & Services5Communication & Networking5Telecom Equipments5Technology Hardware5Cables5