Stage 2 · industry
Stage 2 Stocks in Pharmaceuticals
59 NSE Pharmaceuticals stocks are in a confirmed uptrend — Stage 2, Weinstein's advancing phase, identified by our stage classifier (bullish, trending). Ranked by setup score, end-of-day 2026-10-16.
| Stock | Close | 1D | Setup | Weeks in stage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAFNAPH Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹461.35 | +1.99% | 8.6 | 19 |
| KILITCH Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd | ₹230.4 | -2.46% | 8.4 | 3 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Ltd | ₹2,060.1 | +2.06% | 7.8 | 26 |
| KOPRAN Kopran Ltd | ₹271.15 | -1.00% | 7.4 | 20 |
| ZIMLAB ZIM Laboratories Ltd | ₹144.76 | +3.18% | 6.9 | 23 |
| MOREPENLAB Morepen Laboratories Ltd | ₹123.87 | -1.38% | 6.5 | 18 |
| SHILPAMED Shilpa Medicare Ltd | ₹937.6 | +1.68% | 6.4 | 23 |
| SMSPHARMA SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹450.5 | +6.01% | 6.3 | 4 |
| GLAND Gland Pharma Ltd | ₹3,043.4 | -0.75% | 6.1 | 20 |
| RPGLIFE RPG Life Sciences Ltd | ₹2,940.6 | +5.83% | 6.1 | 17 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Ltd | ₹1,123 | -1.51% | 6.1 | 20 |
| VALIANTLAB Valiant Laboratories Ltd | ₹134.65 | +5.00% | 6.1 | 8 |
| AKUMS Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹731.45 | -2.45% | 5.7 | 27 |
| AUROPHARMA Aurobindo Pharma Ltd | ₹1,666.9 | -0.66% | 5.6 | 31 |
| INDSWFTLAB IND Swift Laboratories Ltd | ₹359.25 | +0.36% | 5.6 | 19 |
| SOLARA Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd | ₹696.7 | +7.38% | 5.4 | 7 |
| MARKSANS Marksans Pharma Ltd | ₹311 | +1.02% | 5.4 | 21 |
| ALIVUS Alivus Life Sciences Ltd | ₹1,309.5 | -2.41% | 5.3 | 27 |
| SAKAR Sakar Healthcare Ltd | ₹961.7 | -2.81% | 5.1 | 51 |
| BLISSGVS Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd | ₹652 | -0.35% | 5.1 | 45 |
| LYKALABS Lyka Labs Ltd | ₹87.79 | +5.00% | 5.0 | 8 |
| ENTERO Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd | ₹1,585 | +0.25% | 5.0 | 10 |
| NEULANDLAB Neuland Laboratories Ltd | ₹19,675 | -1.40% | 4.9 | 20 |
| AMANTA Amanta Healthcare Ltd | ₹183.41 | -2.72% | 4.9 | 15 |
| ALBERTDAVD Albert David Ltd | ₹831 | +5.10% | 4.9 | 8 |
| COHANCE Cohance Lifesciences Ltd | ₹464.05 | +0.89% | 4.8 | 8 |
| GUFICBIO Gufic Biosciences Ltd | ₹404.5 | -0.97% | 4.8 | 16 |
| BALPHARMA Bal Pharma Ltd | ₹95.75 | -2.04% | 4.5 | 6 |
| ALEMBICLTD Alembic Ltd | ₹97.36 | +1.28% | 4.5 | 6 |
| IPCALAB IPCA Laboratories Ltd | ₹1,832.6 | -4.21% | 4.5 | 41 |
| WOCKPHARMA Wockhardt Ltd | ₹1,954.9 | +0.28% | 4.5 | 5 |
| NURECA Nureca Ltd | ₹320.85 | +0.36% | 4.5 | 9 |
| SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma Ltd | ₹1,000.7 | -0.73% | 4.4 | 4 |
| PAR Par Drugs and Chemicals Ltd | ₹109.53 | -1.52% | 4.4 | 10 |
| PPLPHARMA Piramal Pharma Ltd | ₹197.73 | +1.70% | 4.4 | 13 |
| INNOVACAP Innova Captab Ltd | ₹1,019.8 | -0.39% | 4.3 | 20 |
| WINDLAS Windlas Biotech Ltd | ₹917.4 | -0.66% | 4.3 | 14 |
| ANUHPHR Anuh Pharma Ltd | ₹82.57 | -1.39% | 4.0 | 10 |
| EMCURE Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹1,820.6 | -0.84% | 4.0 | 44 |
| CONCORDBIO Concord Biotech Ltd | ₹1,339 | -1.06% | 4.0 | 11 |
| GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹2,566.1 | +1.64% | 4.0 | 9 |
| GLENMARK Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹2,226.7 | -1.06% | 4.0 | 8 |
| INDOCO Indoco Remedies Ltd | ₹245.65 | +1.91% | 4.0 | 12 |
| CAPLIPOINT Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd | ₹2,301.3 | -0.02% | 3.9 | 18 |
| JAGSNPHARM Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹218.37 | -0.33% | 3.9 | 18 |
| NATCAPSUQ Natural Capsules Ltd | ₹160.45 | +2.26% | 3.9 | 5 |
| THEMISMED Themis Medicare Ltd | ₹106.53 | +0.15% | 3.8 | 16 |
| STAR Strides Pharma Science Ltd | ₹1,045.2 | -1.39% | 3.8 | 4 |
| SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience Ltd | ₹886 | +1.54% | 3.8 | 3 |
| RUBICON Rubicon Research Ltd | ₹1,508.6 | +2.13% | 3.6 | 10 |
| TTKHLTCARE TTK Healthcare Ltd | ₹1,035 | +0.22% | 3.5 | 9 |
| APLLTD Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹789.45 | -0.40% | 3.5 | 9 |
| ORCHPHARMA Orchid Pharma Ltd | ₹911.25 | -1.81% | 3.4 | 17 |
| GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd | ₹373.4 | +0.91% | 3.4 | 6 |
| JUBLPHARMA Jubilant Pharmova Ltd | ₹938.6 | +0.04% | 3.2 | 2 |
| CORONA Corona Remedies Ltd | ₹2,003.9 | -2.00% | 2.9 | 2 |
| AHCL Anlon Healthcare Ltd | ₹26.85 | -2.68% | — | 16 |
| SYNCOMF Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd | ₹21.95 | +1.81% | — | 8 |
| VAISHALI Vaishali Pharma Ltd | ₹7.81 | +0.26% | — | 7 |
Daily screens
Every one recalculated after the close, with the exact criteria published on the page.
Stage 2 in other sectors & industries
Browse the NSE stocks in a confirmed uptrend — Stage 2, Weinstein’s advancing phase — grouped by sector and industry, ranked by setup score.
Materials153Consumer Discretionary139Industrials130Health Care70Financials55Consumer Staples50Specialty Chemicals39Information Technology38Textiles37Industrial Machinery34Auto Parts33Commodity Chemicals32Iron & Steel29Communication Services19Sugar18Real Estate16Energy15Precious Metals, Jewellery & Watches15Packaging14Electrical Components & Equipments14Investment Banking & Brokerage14Construction & Engineering14Logistics13IT Services & Consulting10Building Products - Pipes9FMCG - Foods9Paper Products9Private Banks9Packaged Foods & Meats9Diversified Financials9Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals8Software Services8Electronic Equipments7Business Support Services7Asset Management7Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines7Utilities6Restaurants & Cafes6Metals - Diversified6Online Services6Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres6Apparel & Accessories6Oil & Gas - Equipment & Services5Communication & Networking5Telecom Equipments5Technology Hardware5Cables5