Construction & Engineering Stocks
93 NSE-listed construction & engineering companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
93
companies
12 (13%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
-4.8%
3-month return, weighted by size
3 · 13 · 58
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Industrials stocks →Industry rotation →
Every construction & engineering stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTLarsen and Toubro | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹3,944.40 | -0.1% | -1.1% | -10.7% | 68 | 30.5 | 0.96% | ₹5.43L Cr |
| GMRAIRPORTGMR Airports | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹95.00 | +4.3% | -10.8% | -17.4% | 70 | 222.2 | — | ₹1.01L Cr |
| RVNLRail Vikas Nigam | Stage 4, wk 34 | ₹191.23 | +3.8% | -17.4% | -50.6% | 14 | 44.1 | 0.91% | ₹39,872 Cr |
| CEMPROCemindia Projects | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,310.10 | +3.1% | -1.5% | -20.1% | 91 | 36.3 | 0.24% | ₹24,161 Cr |
| NBCCNBCC (India) | Stage 4, wk 12 | ₹77.74 | +3.3% | -18.0% | -36.5% | 30 | 28.1 | 1.23% | ₹20,990 Cr |
| IRBIRB Infrastructure Developers | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹16.79 | +3.0% | -16.6% | -26.5% | 37 | 20.7 | 1.04% | ₹20,279 Cr |
| ENGINERSINEngineers India | Stage 2, wk 10 | ₹300.85 | +4.0% | +33.8% | -4.7% | 90 | 18.1 | 1.73% | ₹16,909 Cr |
| TECHNOETechno Electric & Engineering Company | Stage 4, wk 19 | ₹884.40 | +4.0% | -10.2% | -35.6% | 24 | 23.6 | 0.80% | ₹10,286 Cr |
| IRCONIrcon International | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹103.28 | +3.4% | -21.7% | -41.9% | 18 | 15.5 | 1.89% | ₹9,714 Cr |
| WELENTWelspun Enterprises | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹677.30 | +7.6% | +11.6% | -17.7% | 80 | 26.0 | 0.47% | ₹9,185 Cr |
| KECKEC International | Stage 4, wk 47 | ₹321.55 | +1.6% | -32.2% | -61.1% | 3 | 20.9 | 1.83% | ₹8,560 Cr |
| AXISCADESAxiscades Technologies | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹1,910.40 | +3.6% | +20.7% | -17.2% | 84 | 179.2 | — | ₹8,172 Cr |
| AFCONSAfcons Infrastructure | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹211.11 | -0.1% | -25.0% | -53.1% | 7 | 54.5 | 0.95% | ₹7,764 Cr |
| NCCNCC | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹121.39 | +3.5% | -15.2% | -43.3% | 13 | 10.7 | 1.85% | ₹7,621 Cr |
| GRINFRAG R Infraprojects | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹768.65 | +0.6% | -15.1% | -35.2% | 22 | 7.3 | 0.33% | ₹7,437 Cr |
| POWERMECHPower Mech Projects | Stage 3, wk 10 | ₹2,247.30 | +1.4% | -14.1% | -22.4% | 55 | 18.1 | 0.07% | ₹7,105 Cr |
| CEIGALLCeigall India | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹399.45 | +0.6% | +17.5% | 0.0% | 91 | 21.5 | 0.13% | ₹6,959 Cr |
| DBLDilip Buildcon | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹398.75 | +4.9% | -14.7% | -22.1% | 48 | 4.9 | 0.26% | ₹6,477 Cr |
| AJAXENGGAJAX Engineering | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹559.95 | +1.8% | -5.7% | -16.6% | 58 | 27.8 | — | ₹6,406 Cr |
| BALUFORGEBalu Forge Industries | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹504.05 | +3.6% | +14.7% | -22.9% | 43 | 20.3 | 0.03% | ₹6,119 Cr |
| STYLAMINDStylam Industries | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹2,924.50 | -0.2% | -17.0% | -21.7% | 89 | 27.9 | — | ₹4,960 Cr |
| HCCHindustan Construction Company | Stage 3, wk 12 | ₹18.72 | +6.8% | -14.3% | -35.5% | 25 | 24.3 | — | ₹4,904 Cr |
| PRAJINDPraj Industries | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹255.34 | +0.3% | -19.9% | -38.5% | 38 | 136.7 | 1.42% | ₹4,693 Cr |
| MANINFRAMan Infraconstruction | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹107.29 | +1.6% | -3.9% | -27.7% | 35 | 19.1 | 1.10% | ₹4,219 Cr |
| GVPILGe Power India | Stage 3, wk 11 | ₹624.35 | +6.4% | -17.7% | -40.8% | 96 | 11.7 | 1.20% | ₹4,197 Cr |
| LCCPROJECTLCC Projects | — | ₹135.28 | -0.9% | — | — | — | 14.6 | — | ₹3,919 Cr |
| AHLUCONTAhluwalia Contracts (India) | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹531.30 | -0.2% | -36.0% | -49.5% | 14 | 15.9 | 0.13% | ₹3,559 Cr |
| PNCINFRAPNC Infratech | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹128.33 | +2.5% | -48.9% | -55.0% | 6 | 5.2 | 0.47% | ₹3,292 Cr |
| JKILJ Kumar Infraprojects | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹421.00 | +3.7% | -14.6% | -36.1% | 26 | 8.1 | 0.98% | ₹3,186 Cr |
| JASHJash Engineering | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹501.80 | +3.6% | +1.4% | -16.1% | 72 | 35.7 | 0.33% | ₹3,171 Cr |
| PSPPROJECTPSP Projects | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹756.35 | +4.7% | -19.1% | -31.2% | 53 | 39.4 | — | ₹2,998 Cr |
| KNRCONKNR Constructions | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹104.90 | +3.3% | -18.2% | -43.7% | 12 | 7.3 | 0.24% | ₹2,950 Cr |
| ASHOKAAshoka Buildcon | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹104.39 | +3.9% | -13.2% | -50.7% | 11 | 1.1 | — | ₹2,930 Cr |
| HGINFRAHG Infra Engineering | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹381.55 | -2.0% | -30.3% | -58.9% | 4 | 13.8 | 0.51% | ₹2,487 Cr |
| PATELENGPatel Engineering | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹25.26 | +7.1% | -11.1% | -32.3% | 28 | 8.3 | — | ₹2,412 Cr |
| RAMKYRamky Infrastructure | Stage 4, wk 22 | ₹340.25 | +2.6% | -12.7% | -47.4% | 10 | 9.9 | 0.29% | ₹2,354 Cr |
| JNKINDIAJNK India | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹413.35 | +5.8% | -3.7% | -24.3% | 87 | 29.3 | 0.08% | ₹2,313 Cr |
| BGRENERGYBGR Energy Systems | Stage 1, wk 1 | ₹303.05 | +4.5% | +11.4% | -30.9% | 34 | — | — | ₹2,187 Cr |
| THEJOThejo Engineering | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹1,986.90 | +2.7% | -5.1% | -10.7% | 76 | 37.8 | 0.26% | ₹2,155 Cr |
| TECHNOCRAFTechnocraft Ventures | — | ₹540.20 | +6.6% | — | — | — | 46.9 | — | ₹2,140 Cr |
| SIMPLEXINFSimplex Infrastructures | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹270.25 | -0.9% | +15.9% | -12.9% | 67 | 48.9 | — | ₹2,138 Cr |
| BAJELBajel Projects | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹165.41 | +3.8% | -7.4% | -20.3% | 53 | 83.8 | 0.38% | ₹1,914 Cr |
| EMSLIMITEDEMS | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹304.70 | +5.4% | -25.4% | -43.0% | 14 | 23.6 | 0.52% | ₹1,692 Cr |
| GARUDAGaruda Construction and Engineering | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹155.15 | +1.5% | -10.5% | -36.0% | 37 | 9.8 | 0.02% | ₹1,444 Cr |
| CAPACITECapacite Infraprojects | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹166.59 | +10.4% | -22.0% | -45.7% | 16 | 6.9 | — | ₹1,409 Cr |
| GPTINFRAGPT Infraprojects | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹104.76 | -8.2% | -7.2% | -22.7% | 65 | 14.6 | 1.53% | ₹1,324 Cr |
| BLKASHYAPB L Kashyap and Sons | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹53.49 | +3.3% | -1.8% | -14.1% | 56 | 2588.5 | — | ₹1,206 Cr |
| SPMLINFRASPML Infra | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹138.29 | +1.9% | -28.8% | -40.7% | 17 | 14.2 | — | ₹1,173 Cr |
| GAYAPROJGayatri Projects | — | ₹21.36 | +5.0% | — | — | — | 0.2 | — | ₹992 Cr |
| SEPCSEPC | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹4.94 | +3.3% | -17.0% | -56.8% | 5 | 37.3 | — | ₹960 Cr |
| SRMSRM Contractors | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹379.25 | -2.0% | -25.6% | -40.2% | 30 | 7.6 | — | ₹870 Cr |
| LIKHITHALikhitha Infrastructure | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹219.21 | +3.5% | -1.2% | -19.0% | 63 | 25.4 | — | ₹865 Cr |
| ABINFRAA B Infrabuild | Stage 1, wk 10 | ₹11.82 | -2.7% | +18.0% | -45.5% | 21 | 40.5 | 0.05% | ₹755 Cr |
| VIVIANAViviana Power Tech | Stage 1, wk 4 | ₹728.30 | +2.8% | +3.8% | -56.5% | 5 | 13.1 | 0.14% | ₹737 Cr |
| VASCONEQVascon Engineers | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹31.39 | +1.1% | -6.2% | -54.8% | 6 | 25.4 | — | ₹729 Cr |
| SUPREMEINFSupreme Infrastructure India | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹73.37 | +10.0% | -15.8% | -23.2% | 40 | 0.1 | — | ₹702 Cr |
| SWASTIKAINSwastika Infra | — | ₹198.65 | +1.3% | — | — | — | 13.0 | — | ₹678 Cr |
| OMINFRALOm Infra | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹66.48 | +0.3% | -26.4% | -42.7% | 13 | 17.9 | 0.76% | ₹640 Cr |
| MOLDTECHMold-Tek Technologies | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹101.77 | +5.0% | +35.7% | -10.9% | 69 | 31.8 | 0.98% | ₹586 Cr |
| SUYOGSuyog Telematics | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹500.20 | +3.2% | -41.3% | -44.5% | 21 | 10.0 | 0.20% | ₹586 Cr |
| IL&FSENGGIL&FS Engineering and Construction Company | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹38.56 | +2.1% | +9.7% | -9.4% | 85 | 48.0 | — | ₹506 Cr |
| CCCLConsolidated Construction Consortium | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹11.13 | +6.4% | -29.0% | -51.0% | 6 | 8.5 | — | ₹497 Cr |
| UNIVASTUUnivastu India | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹134.73 | +4.3% | -6.9% | -23.8% | 95 | 33.4 | — | ₹485 Cr |
| OMPOWEROm Power Transmission | — | ₹131.46 | +0.8% | -22.9% | — | — | 10.5 | — | ₹450 Cr |
| VPRPLVishnu Prakash R Punglia | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹27.34 | +1.7% | -4.0% | -70.7% | 2 | — | — | ₹342 Cr |
| ATLANTAAAtlantaa | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹38.56 | +10.3% | +2.5% | -22.7% | 56 | — | — | ₹314 Cr |
| MBLINFRAMBL Infrastructure | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹20.07 | +0.5% | -20.3% | -52.4% | 6 | — | — | ₹313 Cr |
| DBEILDeepak Builders & Engineers India | Stage 4, wk 14 | ₹5.95 | +3.1% | -19.5% | -61.2% | 3 | 9.8 | — | ₹277 Cr |
| ANNUAnnu Projects | — | ₹39.52 | +4.2% | — | — | — | 7.5 | — | ₹259 Cr |
| A2ZINFRAA2z Infra Engineering | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹13.00 | +0.4% | -24.6% | -30.9% | 42 | 64.8 | — | ₹231 Cr |
| GLOBECIVILGlobe Civil Projects | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹38.37 | +1.9% | -5.6% | -49.1% | 10 | 8.9 | — | ₹229 Cr |
| RPPINFRARPP Infra Projects | Stage 4, wk 54 | ₹44.62 | +2.4% | -25.0% | -63.1% | 3 | 53.1 | — | ₹221 Cr |
| MADHAVIPLMadhav Infra Projects | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹6.84 | +2.5% | -13.3% | -42.8% | 15 | 10.6 | — | ₹184 Cr |
| ATALREALAtal Realtech | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹14.55 | +1.4% | -57.2% | -59.7% | 16 | 16.9 | — | ₹180 Cr |
| GENCONGeneric Engineering Construction and Projects | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹27.35 | +3.8% | -30.5% | -53.4% | 22 | 17.6 | — | ₹156 Cr |
| NIRAJNiraj Cement Structurals | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹24.93 | +2.3% | -13.3% | -42.3% | 38 | 6.2 | — | ₹149 Cr |
| TARMATTarmat | Stage 2, wk 8 | ₹53.41 | -0.7% | +7.0% | -24.9% | 70 | 18.3 | — | ₹134 Cr |
| PRAENGPrajay Engineers Syndicate | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹17.37 | +1.2% | -14.6% | -47.6% | 13 | — | — | ₹121 Cr |
| SADBHAVSadbhav Engineering | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹7.01 | +2.8% | -18.2% | -50.6% | 14 | 4.2 | — | ₹120 Cr |
| BCPLBCPL Railway Infrastructure | — | ₹64.34 | +0.3% | -6.8% | — | — | 13.0 | 1.56% | ₹108 Cr |
| TICLTwamev Construction and Infrastructure | Stage 4, wk 24 | ₹6.56 | +0.6% | -31.8% | -80.4% | 1 | 14.2 | — | ₹102 Cr |
| USKUdayshivakumar Infra | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹17.65 | +0.9% | -21.6% | -40.7% | 19 | 14.9 | — | ₹98 Cr |
| SEMACSemac Construction | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹224.05 | -0.9% | -28.1% | -48.3% | 8 | 10.6 | — | ₹70 Cr |
| RKECRKEC Projects | Stage 4, wk 49 | ₹22.49 | +4.9% | -16.2% | -67.1% | 2 | 3.8 | — | ₹54 Cr |
| TPHQTeamo Productions HQ | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49.4% | 23 | 7.2 | — | ₹47 Cr |
| GAYAHWSGayatri Highways | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹1.88 | -1.1% | -5.5% | -55.9% | 18 | 45.4 | — | ₹45 Cr |
| AKASHAkash Infra-Projects | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹25.02 | +6.2% | -5.1% | -26.6% | 56 | 62.0 | — | ₹42 Cr |
| DHRUVDhruv Consultancy Services | Stage 4, wk 21 | ₹19.01 | -4.5% | -25.4% | -64.6% | 3 | — | — | ₹36 Cr |
| GENSOLGensol Engineering | Stage 4, wk 107 | ₹9.27 | -3.0% | -49.2% | — | — | 0.8 | — | ₹36 Cr |
| MADHUCONMadhucon Projects | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹3.99 | -0.5% | -22.1% | -45.9% | 14 | — | — | ₹29 Cr |
| KAUSHALYAKaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹826.70 | 0.0% | -9.7% | -35.1% | 44 | — | — | ₹29 Cr |
| SETUINFRASetubandhan Infrastructure | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹0.37 | +2.8% | -9.8% | -44.8% | 10 | 55.0 | — | ₹5 Cr |
| BRAHMINFRABrahmaputra Infrastructure | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹175.60 | -1.1% | +6.5% | -9.6% | 95 | 8.4 | — | — |
Construction & Engineering Stocks: quick answers
How many construction & engineering stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 12 of the 93 NSE-listed construction & engineering stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Engineers India (ENGINERSIN), Welspun Enterprises (WELENT), Axiscades Technologies (AXISCADES), Ceigall India (CEIGALL) and Man Infraconstruction (MANINFRA).
What is the largest construction & engineering stock?
Larsen and Toubro (LT), with a market value of ₹5.43L Cr. It closed at ₹3,944.40 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 4.
Which construction & engineering stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 2 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) and Ceigall India (CEIGALL).