Skip to main content

Thejo Engineering Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 15Setup 4.4 WatchWeak -2.9

As of 16 Oct 2026, Thejo Engineering is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 15 (since 8 Jul 2026). It closed at ₹1,952, 12.2% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Thejo Engineering Limited designs, develops, manufactures, and supplies rubber and polyurethane based engineering products for bulk material handling systems, mineral processing, and corrosion protect… More about the company

₹1,951.8
-0.62% today
₹2,117 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dConstruction & Engineering 16.1%+0.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

4.4 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -2.9

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #8 of 14 in Construction & Engineering · #85 of 130 in Industrials

Is THEJO early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-12.2%
₹1,457.4 lo₹2,223.9 hi
12.2% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 15
1w13w26w
Week 15 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
6.5%
200 DMA: ₹1,832.2 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.44x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -2.7% vs MA50 +3.1%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-9.5%
3M
+3.8%
6M
+8.5%
YTD
+19.8%
1Y
+7.5%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #83 of 125 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS.
Industry
Construction & Engineering
→ Flat
Stage 2%
16.1%
20d Δ
+0.2pp
1M return
-3.6%
3M return
-7.5%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #8 of 14 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 17w
S2 28w
S4 27w
S4 15w
S2 14w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 9w → S3 2w → S2 17w → S3 3w → S2 28w → S3 6w → S4 27w → S1 12w → S2 9w → S3 4w → S4 15w → S1 6w → S4 7w → S1 9w → S2 14w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 15 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-30
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-08-21
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-07-09.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 15 · Vol 0.44x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.54x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.83x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 13 · Vol 1.09x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.39x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.45x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.20x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 13 · Vol 2.14x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 12 · Vol 1.13x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹2,111
200 DMA
₹1,832.2
52W High
₹2,223.9
52W Low
₹1,457.4
5D Low
₹1,951.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹2,199.7
60d High
₹2,223.9
120d High
₹2,223.9
250d High
₹2,223.9
Next resistance
+12.7%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
36.0
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-32.4%
Revenue +19.7%
Dividend Yield
0.30%
P/B 5.4
About this companyIndustrials· Construction & Engineering

Thejo Engineering Limited designs, develops, manufactures, and supplies rubber and polyurethane based engineering products for bulk material handling systems, mineral processing, and corrosion protection applications in India and internationally. It operates through three segments: Manufacturing Units, Service Units, and Others. The company provides conveyor care products, including belt conveyor splicing and repair solutions, pulley lagging sheets, vulcanizing equipment, and belt coiler and de coiler products, as well as school tool kits, such as hand and power tools, and personal protective equipment; and transfer point solutions comprising belt cleaners and trackers, impact cushion pads, skirt sealing systems, and engineered chutes. It also offers high pressure fogging systems for dust suppression; flow promotion products; and abrasion and wear protection products, including mill lining, bulk flow chutes, wear resistant panels and sheeting, and twister cyclone and pump spares, as well as rubber hoses, lined pipes, and fittings; and other services. In addition, the company provides corrosion protection products comprising rubber sheeting, hoses, lined pipes, and fittings; and primers adhesive and repair putty products, expansion joints and bellows, fabrication and linings, and PTFE linings and bellows. Further, it offers scalping and sizing, de-watering, flip flow, and trommel screening solutions, as well as grator spares; rubber, engineered plastic, and metallic spares; and specialty products. Additionally, the company provides conveyor belt, project execution, transfer point, abrasion and wear, filtration, screening, and corrosion protection services. It serves steel, mining, mineral processing, aggregates, sand and gravel, power, metal, chemical and fertilizer, cement, paper and pulp, and food and grain industries, as well as ports and terminals. The company was founded in 1974 and is based in Chennai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.