Skip to main content

Capacite Infraprojects Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 13

As of 16 Oct 2026, Capacite Infraprojects is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 13 (since 20 Jul 2026). It closed at ₹173, 43.6% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 26.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the engineering, procurement, and construction business in India. More about the company

₹173
+1.03% today
₹1,463 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 26.3% in Stage 2-1.5 pts / 20dConstruction & Engineering 16.1%+0.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is CAPACITE early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-43.6%
₹171.2 lo₹307 hi
43.6% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 13
1w13w26w
Week 13 — established downtrend
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-23.2%
200 DMA: ₹225.2 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.36x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -5.9% vs MA50 -7.3%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-7.4%
3M
-23.2%
6M
-30.5%
YTD
-34.0%
1Y
-36.3%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
26.3%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.4%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 129 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Construction & Engineering
→ Flat
Stage 2%
16.1%
20d Δ
+0.2pp
1M return
-3.6%
3M return
-7.5%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 14 Stage 2 leaders. See Construction & Engineering Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 18w
S2 14w
S2 15w
S4 44w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 11w → S3 5w → S2 18w → S3 5w → S2 14w → S3 1w → S2 15w → S3 3w → S2 9w → S3 5w → S4 7w → S1 7w → S4 44w → S1 4w → S4 3w → S1 6w → S4 13w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 17 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2024-12-06
3 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-04-16.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.36x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.44x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 12 · Vol 0.58x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 12 · Vol 0.51x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 12 · Vol 1.02x
2026-10-08S4
Wk 12 · Vol 0.44x
2026-10-07S4
Wk 12 · Vol 0.48x
2026-10-06S4
Wk 11 · Vol 2.57x
2026-10-05S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.58x
2026-10-01S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.73x
2026-09-30S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.25x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BHAGYANGR
wk 25 · 0.0% from hi
9.8
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹198.5
200 DMA
₹225.2
52W High
₹307
52W Low
₹171.2
5D Low
₹171.2
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹198.3
60d High
₹227.4
120d High
₹267.2
250d High
₹307
Next resistance
+14.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
10.2
Forward 6.8
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-16.1%
Revenue +6.0%
ROE
+10.6%
Profit margin +7.2%
About this companyIndustrials· Construction & Engineering

Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the engineering, procurement, and construction business in India. It offers design, build, and contracting services for high-rise and super high-rise structures, retail and commercial complexes, institutional buildings, office spaces, gated communities, hospitals, malls, factories, hotels, data centers, industrial facilities, mass housing, and multi-level car parks. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.