Skip to main content

Globe Civil Projects Ltd

Stage 1 · Basing · week 8

As of 16 Oct 2026, Globe Civil Projects is in Stage 1 — basing, not yet in an uptrend, in week 8 (since 26 Aug 2026). It closed at ₹40.78, 45.9% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 26.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Globe Civil Projects Limited primarily engages in the civil construction business in India. More about the company

₹40.8
+0.30% today
₹244 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 26.3% in Stage 2-1.5 pts / 20dConstruction & Engineering 16.1%+0.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Basing — not in an uptrend yet

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is GLOBECIVIL early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-45.9%
₹33.9 lo₹75.4 hi
45.9% below 52W high
Stock is basing below old highs. A volume-backed breakout to new highs would be the Stage 2 signal to watch.
Stage Maturity
Week 8
1w13w26w
Week 8 — base building
How long this stock has been basing. Longer bases can produce stronger breakouts — but don't anticipate, wait for the breakout.
vs 200 DMA
-10.7%
200 DMA: ₹45.7 · sloping down
Stock is testing its 200 DMA as part of the base. Reclaiming and holding above it is a key Stage 2 prerequisite.
Rel Volume
0.23x
vs 50-day avg
Volume in Stage 1 basing is typically quiet. A surge in volume on an upside breakout is the signal to watch.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -4.6% vs MA50 +1.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-4.2%
3M
-0.1%
6M
-14.4%
YTD
-31.0%
1Y
-43.1%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
26.3%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.4%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 129 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Construction & Engineering
→ Flat
Stage 2%
16.1%
20d Δ
+0.2pp
1M return
-3.6%
3M return
-7.5%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 14 Stage 2 leaders. See Construction & Engineering Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2025-07-01 → 2026-10-16
S? 42w
S4 18w
S1 7w
2025-07-012026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 42w → S4 18w → S1 7w current
Total tracked: 68 weeks across 3 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Not in any current scan.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S1
Wk 8 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-15S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-14S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-13S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-12S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-09S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.20x
2026-10-08S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-07S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.26x
2026-10-06S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.33x
2026-10-05S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.26x
2026-10-01S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.14x
2026-09-30S1
Wk 5 · Vol 0.45x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BHAGYANGR
wk 25 · 0.0% from hi
9.8
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹43.4
200 DMA
₹45.7
52W High
₹75.4
52W Low
₹33.9
5D Low
₹40.6
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹44.2
60d High
₹48.9
120d High
₹49
250d High
₹75.4
Next resistance
+8.3%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
16.4
Forward —
About this companyIndustrials· Construction & Engineering

Globe Civil Projects Limited primarily engages in the civil construction business in India. The company operates in Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC); and Trading segments. It is involved in the execution and construction of infrastructure projects, such as transport and logistics projects, including roads, bridges, and terminals; social and commercial projects, such as education, healthcare, and sports; and non-infrastructure projects, including commercial offices and housing, as well as trades in goods, including TMT steel products. The company offers civil construction services for government departments, local authorities, and other parties. It also provides mechanical, electrical, and plumbing services, as well as architectural and structural work, HVAC, and firefighting and fire alarm systems. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.