Skip to main content

Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Supreme Infrastructure India is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in its first week (since 15 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹56.09, 49.1% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Supreme Infrastructure India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the engineering and construction of roads, highways, buildings, and bridges in India. More about the company

₹56.1
+3.37% today
₹547 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dConstruction & Engineering 16.1%+0.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is SUPREMEINF early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-49.1%
₹49.9 lo₹110.2 hi
49.1% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 1
1w13w26w
Week 1 — early Stage 4 decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-29.2%
200 DMA: ₹79.2 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.89x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -18.1% vs MA50 -7.8%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-29.6%
3M
-29.9%
6M
-24.6%
YTD
-35.9%
1Y
-45.5%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 125 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Construction & Engineering
→ Flat
Stage 2%
16.1%
20d Δ
+0.2pp
1M return
-3.6%
3M return
-7.5%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 14 Stage 2 leaders. See Construction & Engineering Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 48w
S2 16w
S4 29w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S4 6w → S1 1w → S2 48w → S3 9w → S2 16w → S3 6w → S4 11w → S1 1w → S4 3w → S1 5w → S2 5w → S3 7w → S4 29w → S1 12w → S2 7w → S3 1w → S4 1w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 17 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-11
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-18
19 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-10-11.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.89x
2026-10-15S43→4
Wk 1 · Vol 1.02x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 2 · Vol 1.03x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.72x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.78x
2026-10-09S3
Wk 1 · Vol 4.34x
2026-10-08S3
Wk 1 · Vol 4.49x
2026-10-07S3
Wk 1 · Vol 4.41x
2026-10-06S32→3
Wk 1 · Vol 1.63x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.94x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 7 · Vol 2.93x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.79x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹78.2
200 DMA
₹79.2
52W High
₹110.2
52W Low
₹49.9
5D Low
₹52.2
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹81.5
60d High
₹94.4
120d High
₹94.4
250d High
₹110.2
Next resistance
+45.2%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
0.1
Forward —
About this companyIndustrials· Construction & Engineering

Supreme Infrastructure India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the engineering and construction of roads, highways, buildings, and bridges in India. The company also engages in railways, power, water-infrastructure and drainage, and other projects. In addition, it owns and operates ready mix concrete, wet mix plant, quarries, paver block unit, asphalt, and crushing plants. The company was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.