Auto Parts Stocks
93 NSE-listed auto parts companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
93
companies
25 (27%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+4.0%
3-month return, weighted by size
1 · 31 · 27
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Consumer Discretionary stocks →Industry rotation →
Every auto parts stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹159.49 | -0.3% | +5.6% | -6.6% | 90 | 38.2 | 0.38% | ₹1.70L Cr |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹50,925.00 | +2.6% | +23.6% | 0.0% | 85 | 62.0 | 0.54% | ₹1.50L Cr |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹1,196.90 | +6.4% | -2.5% | -10.4% | 68 | 56.3 | 0.23% | ₹69,117 Cr |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | Stage 2, wk 37 | ₹893.70 | -0.7% | +13.6% | -1.4% | 95 | 74.9 | 0.38% | ₹55,872 Cr |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹3,507.20 | -0.5% | -13.5% | -19.5% | 58 | 42.3 | 0.99% | ₹54,819 Cr |
| ENDURANCEEndurance Technologies | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹2,507.10 | +4.0% | -11.7% | -17.2% | 52 | 35.0 | 0.48% | ₹35,266 Cr |
| DHOOTTRANSDhoot Transmission | — | ₹1,637.20 | +10.0% | — | — | — | 70.3 | — | ₹33,499 Cr |
| SANSERASansera Engineering | Stage 2, wk 57 | ₹4,430.80 | +4.9% | +26.3% | -5.0% | 98 | 82.4 | 0.09% | ₹27,656 Cr |
| GABRIELGabriel India | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹1,391.60 | -0.7% | -9.1% | -12.4% | 75 | 67.8 | 0.36% | ₹26,668 Cr |
| ASAHIINDIAAsahi India Glass | Stage 2, wk 8 | ₹983.45 | -0.8% | +9.5% | -7.8% | 72 | 57.7 | 0.20% | ₹25,071 Cr |
| TVSHLTDTVS Holdings | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹12,237.00 | -1.2% | -17.5% | -21.8% | 45 | 11.4 | 0.71% | ₹24,758 Cr |
| ZFCVINDIAZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹2,138.70 | +1.3% | -16.3% | -20.2% | 67 | 2.2 | 0.19% | ₹24,340 Cr |
| SUNDRMFASTSundram Fasteners | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹1,085.60 | +1.2% | +9.3% | -14.5% | 77 | 35.7 | 0.40% | ₹22,812 Cr |
| BELRISEBelrise Industries | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹219.70 | +3.5% | -8.6% | -15.9% | 89 | 35.5 | 0.26% | ₹21,248 Cr |
| SHRIPISTONShriram Pistons & Rings | Stage 2, wk 29 | ₹4,257.50 | -1.9% | -3.3% | -10.4% | 91 | 32.9 | 0.23% | ₹19,749 Cr |
| TENNINDTenneco Clean Air India | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹464.25 | +1.3% | -15.7% | — | — | 31.3 | — | ₹18,737 Cr |
| MINDACORPMinda Corporation | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹678.55 | -0.9% | -6.0% | -8.9% | 80 | 32.0 | 0.21% | ₹15,970 Cr |
| LUMAXTECHLumax AutoTechnologies | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹2,100.20 | +2.6% | +28.5% | -0.8% | 94 | 38.9 | 0.27% | ₹14,314 Cr |
| SEDEMACSEDEMAC Mechatronics | — | ₹3,101.60 | -3.3% | +10.9% | — | — | 113.7 | — | ₹13,714 Cr |
| CIEINDIACIE Automotive India | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹350.45 | +0.3% | -14.6% | -29.5% | 43 | 14.3 | 2.00% | ₹13,295 Cr |
| VARROCVarroc Engineering | Stage 2, wk 17 | ₹779.15 | -1.3% | +14.5% | -11.9% | 84 | 60.8 | 0.19% | ₹11,905 Cr |
| JBMAJBM Auto | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹497.10 | +2.0% | -24.6% | -31.7% | 37 | 50.3 | 0.17% | ₹11,756 Cr |
| ASKAUTOLTDASK Automotive | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹579.55 | -2.3% | +5.1% | -14.6% | 80 | 36.9 | 0.31% | ₹11,425 Cr |
| BANCOINDIABanco Products (India) | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹609.10 | +2.6% | -9.1% | -24.0% | 53 | 17.3 | 3.87% | ₹8,712 Cr |
| DYNAMATECHDynamatic Technologies | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹12,648.00 | +3.8% | +17.6% | -12.3% | 92 | 195.0 | 0.11% | ₹8,590 Cr |
| SSWLSteel Strips Wheels | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹536.90 | +4.8% | +69.6% | 0.0% | 97 | 27.9 | 0.58% | ₹8,444 Cr |
| PRICOLLTDPricol | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹676.60 | +1.7% | -11.8% | -16.1% | 83 | 30.4 | 0.30% | ₹8,247 Cr |
| SJSSJS Enterprises | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹2,156.30 | -0.7% | -11.4% | -15.8% | 88 | 34.0 | 0.16% | ₹6,954 Cr |
| SUPRAJITSuprajit Engineering | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹485.00 | +2.0% | -4.3% | -8.7% | 77 | 36.1 | 0.71% | ₹6,653 Cr |
| BENGALASMBengal & Assam Company | Stage 4, wk 14 | ₹5,675.00 | 0.0% | -8.8% | -27.0% | 34 | 8.5 | 0.88% | ₹6,472 Cr |
| WHEELSWheels India | Stage 2, wk 8 | ₹2,374.80 | +5.8% | +68.6% | -3.2% | 97 | 29.1 | 0.63% | ₹6,379 Cr |
| HEROMOTORSHero Motors | — | ₹119.55 | +1.1% | — | — | — | 53.9 | — | ₹5,430 Cr |
| JAMNAAUTOJamna Auto Industries | Stage 2, wk 4 | ₹128.33 | +4.4% | -9.8% | -15.4% | 86 | 21.6 | 2.02% | ₹5,134 Cr |
| FIEMINDFiem Industries | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹1,904.00 | +4.4% | -18.1% | -28.0% | 58 | 18.3 | 2.19% | ₹5,011 Cr |
| SHARDAMOTRSharda Motor Industries | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹865.00 | +1.0% | -0.5% | -24.8% | 51 | 15.0 | 2.31% | ₹4,966 Cr |
| LUMAXINDLumax Industries | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹5,294.20 | +0.9% | -7.2% | -21.0% | 72 | 24.1 | 1.05% | ₹4,949 Cr |
| IFBINDIFB Industries | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹1,101.40 | +4.4% | -19.6% | -43.7% | 13 | 29.0 | — | ₹4,463 Cr |
| SUBROSSubros | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹595.10 | +1.9% | -28.0% | -46.4% | 10 | 23.0 | 0.51% | ₹3,882 Cr |
| SHANTIGEARShanthi Gears | Stage 2, wk 8 | ₹498.25 | +3.7% | +21.7% | -31.3% | 68 | 64.0 | 1.03% | ₹3,824 Cr |
| RMLRane (Madras) | Stage 2, wk 22 | ₹1,284.80 | -2.4% | +9.5% | -8.8% | 91 | 30.1 | 1.24% | ₹3,551 Cr |
| JTEKTINDIAJTEKT India | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹120.49 | +2.8% | -14.4% | -27.6% | 37 | 43.9 | 0.64% | ₹3,342 Cr |
| SANDHARSandhar Technologies | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹479.75 | +3.8% | -25.7% | -34.7% | 54 | 13.5 | 0.86% | ₹2,895 Cr |
| INDNIPPONIndia Nippon Electricals | Stage 2, wk 18 | ₹1,197.10 | +1.6% | +1.2% | -12.6% | 81 | 23.2 | 1.31% | ₹2,708 Cr |
| FMGOETZEFederal-Mogul Goetze (India) | Stage 3, wk 5 | ₹438.95 | +0.9% | -6.7% | -29.8% | 62 | 14.2 | 21.61% | ₹2,442 Cr |
| SUNCLAYSundaram Clayton | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹1,095.80 | +2.6% | -12.7% | -29.7% | 33 | 9.7 | 0.42% | ₹2,416 Cr |
| AUTOAXLESAutomotive Axles | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹1,587.20 | +1.7% | -15.1% | -24.8% | 58 | 13.5 | 2.05% | ₹2,399 Cr |
| GNAGNA Axles | Stage 2, wk 17 | ₹545.75 | +2.4% | +5.8% | -12.0% | 94 | 15.8 | 0.56% | ₹2,343 Cr |
| TALBROAUTOTalbros Automotive Components | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹369.25 | +2.0% | -11.1% | -22.5% | 82 | 19.8 | 0.21% | ₹2,279 Cr |
| RANEHOLDINRane Holdings | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,475.80 | -1.4% | -20.9% | -21.2% | 64 | 25.6 | 3.10% | ₹2,107 Cr |
| KROSSKross | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹287.05 | +5.5% | +38.4% | -6.4% | 91 | 24.9 | — | ₹1,852 Cr |
| NDRAUTONDR Auto Components | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹772.85 | +4.1% | -5.7% | -21.4% | 44 | 27.4 | 0.53% | ₹1,844 Cr |
| MENONBEMenon Bearings | Stage 2, wk 25 | ₹319.85 | -0.5% | +37.8% | -0.5% | 98 | 34.9 | 0.63% | ₹1,792 Cr |
| RACLGEARRACL Geartech | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹1,416.30 | +0.7% | +4.6% | -23.5% | 85 | 32.9 | 0.11% | ₹1,672 Cr |
| GOODYEARGoodyear India | — | ₹667.25 | +0.6% | — | — | — | 28.4 | 3.99% | ₹1,539 Cr |
| RICOAUTORico Auto Industries | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹107.72 | +2.1% | -26.1% | -30.9% | 83 | 46.4 | 0.51% | ₹1,457 Cr |
| ALICONAlicon Castalloy | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹854.35 | 0.0% | +23.0% | -11.6% | 58 | 38.2 | 0.59% | ₹1,396 Cr |
| JAYBARMARUJay Bharat Maruti | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹120.52 | -0.2% | -25.8% | -39.5% | 85 | 9.4 | 0.59% | ₹1,305 Cr |
| BHARATSEBharat Seats | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹206.72 | +3.1% | -10.8% | -18.8% | 60 | 24.4 | 0.75% | ₹1,298 Cr |
| IMPALIndia Motor Parts & Accessories | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹983.60 | -3.4% | -11.9% | -18.4% | 58 | 12.6 | 3.27% | ₹1,228 Cr |
| IGARASHIIgarashi Motors India | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹385.45 | +4.4% | -16.3% | -24.3% | 39 | 70.3 | 0.36% | ₹1,213 Cr |
| PRADPMEPradeep Metals | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹640.05 | +0.3% | +23.5% | -8.8% | 98 | 33.3 | — | ₹1,105 Cr |
| ACGLAutomobile Corporation of Goa | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹1,771.80 | +1.4% | -16.9% | -24.8% | 55 | 18.8 | — | ₹1,079 Cr |
| MUNJALAUMunjal Auto Industries | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹101.10 | 0.0% | -2.8% | -16.1% | 75 | 20.2 | 0.98% | ₹1,011 Cr |
| GANDHITUBEGandhi Special Tubes | Stage 2, wk 30 | ₹891.90 | -1.7% | -0.9% | -11.1% | 69 | 14.8 | 1.65% | ₹1,006 Cr |
| PRECAMPrecision Camshafts | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹103.41 | +5.1% | -27.7% | -46.2% | 11 | 23.3 | 1.00% | ₹982 Cr |
| SEKURITINDSaint Gobain Sekurit India | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹105.55 | +1.9% | -12.0% | -21.0% | 63 | 21.3 | — | ₹962 Cr |
| HITECHGEARHi-Tech Gears | Stage 4, wk 12 | ₹502.35 | +1.4% | -11.1% | -38.0% | 21 | 47.3 | 0.81% | ₹945 Cr |
| TIRUPATIFLTirupati Forge | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹67.50 | +0.9% | -7.8% | -17.2% | 93 | 137.7 | — | ₹855 Cr |
| ADROITINDAdroit Industries (India) | — | ₹176.32 | +2.8% | — | — | — | 27.5 | — | ₹790 Cr |
| ENKEIWHELEnkei Wheels (India) | Stage 1, wk 8 | ₹414.25 | +1.9% | +10.9% | -22.9% | 49 | 33.5 | — | ₹745 Cr |
| ASALAutomotive Stampings and Assemblies | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹453.75 | +2.7% | -10.6% | -19.8% | 52 | 19.7 | — | ₹720 Cr |
| ISTLTDI S T | — | ₹615.05 | -0.7% | — | — | — | 4.4 | — | ₹717 Cr |
| ZFSTEERINGZF Steering Gear (India) | — | ₹772.50 | -2.1% | +16.0% | — | — | 38.1 | — | ₹701 Cr |
| HINDCOMPOSHindustan Composites | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹368.00 | +3.1% | -13.6% | -25.2% | 43 | 20.6 | 6.44% | ₹543 Cr |
| TRITONVTriton Valves | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹1,049.60 | +1.7% | +1.1% | -11.0% | 87 | 29.9 | 0.24% | ₹538 Cr |
| MUNJALSHOWMunjal Showa | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹124.31 | +0.1% | -13.9% | -13.9% | 63 | 20.1 | 3.61% | ₹497 Cr |
| OMAXAUTOOmax Autos | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹202.41 | +1.7% | +11.6% | -21.3% | 92 | 10.5 | 2.52% | ₹434 Cr |
| AUTOINDAutoline Industries | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹75.20 | +1.8% | -16.5% | -27.3% | 70 | 8.4 | — | ₹341 Cr |
| MENNPISMenon Pistons | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹65.84 | -1.0% | -10.0% | -21.9% | 72 | 13.2 | — | ₹336 Cr |
| REMSONSINDRemsons Industries | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹92.96 | +3.0% | +12.5% | -38.1% | 23 | 18.5 | 0.33% | ₹326 Cr |
| PPAPPPAP Automotive | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹219.00 | +2.1% | -22.6% | -41.2% | 56 | 6.7 | 1.14% | ₹310 Cr |
| UCALUCAL | Stage 2, wk 13 | ₹139.00 | +0.2% | +19.8% | -11.3% | 73 | — | — | ₹307 Cr |
| PRITIKAUTOPritika Auto Industries | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹14.70 | +1.8% | -17.5% | -26.5% | 59 | 11.1 | — | ₹245 Cr |
| SUNDRMBRAKSundaram Brake Linings | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹610.80 | -1.1% | -21.2% | -32.1% | 42 | 67.8 | 0.11% | ₹240 Cr |
| BIMETALBimetal Bearings | — | ₹615.05 | +3.0% | -4.8% | — | — | 20.0 | 2.26% | ₹235 Cr |
| COMPEAUCompetent Automobiles Company | Stage 4, wk 12 | ₹363.30 | +2.9% | +3.1% | -10.8% | 58 | 9.1 | 0.28% | ₹223 Cr |
| SETCOSetco Automotive | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹16.14 | +2.5% | -8.3% | -16.3% | 93 | 0.9 | 81.00% | ₹216 Cr |
| SHIVAMAUTOShivam Autotech | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹13.57 | +3.2% | -24.6% | -55.0% | 6 | — | — | ₹214 Cr |
| JMAJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹81.73 | -0.3% | -8.5% | -15.9% | 57 | 5.8 | 3.66% | ₹187 Cr |
| PAVNAINDPavna Industries | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹12.63 | -0.6% | -30.7% | -67.0% | 2 | 10.1 | — | ₹176 Cr |
| IPRINGLTDIP Rings | — | ₹136.66 | +5.4% | — | — | — | 53.3 | — | ₹173 Cr |
| BHARATGEARBharat Gears | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹99.02 | +2.4% | -15.7% | -27.9% | 60 | 9.9 | 1.03% | ₹152 Cr |
| AUSTENGAustin Engineering Company | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹143.90 | 0.0% | +1.6% | -17.3% | 66 | 11.8 | — | ₹50 Cr |
Auto Parts Stocks: quick answers
How many auto parts stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 25 of the 93 NSE-listed auto parts stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Bosch (BOSCHLTD), Sona BLW Precision Forgings (SONACOMS), Sansera Engineering (SANSERA), Asahi India Glass (ASAHIINDIA) and Shriram Pistons & Rings (SHRIPISTON).
What is the largest auto parts stock?
Samvardhana Motherson International (MOTHERSON), with a market value of ₹1.70L Cr. It closed at ₹159.49 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 3.
Which auto parts stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 6 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Bosch (BOSCHLTD), Sona BLW Precision Forgings (SONACOMS), Sansera Engineering (SANSERA), Lumax AutoTechnologies (LUMAXTECH), Steel Strips Wheels (SSWL) and Wheels India (WHEELS).