Skip to main content

Subros Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 6

As of 16 Oct 2026, Subros is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 6 (since 4 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹665, 42.9% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Consumer Discretionary, 29.6% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Subros Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of thermal products for automotive applications in India. More about the company

₹665.2
-0.75% today
₹4,339 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingConsumer Discretionary 29.6% in Stage 2-5.1 pts / 20dAuto Parts 36.7%-12.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is SUBROS early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-42.9%
₹635.3 lo₹1,164 hi
42.9% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 6
1w13w26w
Week 6 — early Stage 4 decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-12.5%
200 DMA: ₹760.1 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.78x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.9% vs MA50 -5.8%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-1.9%
3M
-17.3%
6M
-14.5%
YTD
-24.3%
1Y
-39.7%
Sector
Consumer Discretionary
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
29.6%
20d Δ
-5.1pp
1M return
-2.1%
3M return
+0.3%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 133 Stage 2 leaders. See Consumer Discretionary Stage 2 →
Industry
Auto Parts
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
36.7%
20d Δ
-12.2pp
1M return
-1.9%
3M return
+5.4%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 33 Stage 2 leaders. See Auto Parts Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 16w
S2 23w
S4 23w
S2 14w
S4 20w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 8w → S3 10w → S2 16w → S3 9w → S2 23w → S3 6w → S4 23w → S1 3w → S2 14w → S3 1w → S2 10w → S3 7w → S4 20w → S1 11w → S2 1w → S4 6w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 16 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-25
4 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-05-23.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 6 · Vol 0.78x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 6 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 6 · Vol 0.69x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 6 · Vol 0.43x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.73x
2026-10-08S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.71x
2026-10-07S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.36x
2026-10-06S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.68x
2026-10-05S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.75x
2026-10-01S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.74x
2026-09-30S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.39x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SHANTIGOLD
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
10.0
DPABHUSHAN
wk 8 · -5.9% from hi
9.2
SBC
wk 61 · -1.4% from hi
9.1
DELTACORP
wk 1 · -5.1% from hi
8.8
ISFT
wk 5 · -3.5% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹717
200 DMA
₹760.1
52W High
₹1,164
52W Low
₹635.3
5D Low
₹665.2
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹731.5
60d High
₹829.5
120d High
₹861.9
250d High
₹1,134.4
Next resistance
+10.0%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
29.0
Forward 19.5
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+6.9%
Revenue +15.6%
ROE
+14.9%
Profit margin +4.4%
Dividend Yield
0.41%
P/B 4.1
About this companyConsumer Discretionary· Auto Parts

Subros Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of thermal products for automotive applications in India. The company offers compressors; automotive condensers; heating, ventilating, and air conditioning systems, such as heaters, evaporators, and blower units; tubes and hoses; bus AC; driver cabin AC for railway engines; commercial and residential AC; transport refrigeration systems; truck cabin AC systems; and off-roader AC systems. It also exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.