Skip to main content

Varroc Engineering Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 15Setup 5.8 ★ FairEven -3.2

As of 16 Oct 2026, Varroc Engineering is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 15 (since 8 Jul 2026). It closed at ₹817, 7.6% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Consumer Discretionary, 29.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Varroc Engineering Limited provides aftermarket automotive components and solutions worldwide. More about the company

₹817.5
-0.36% today
₹12,491 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingConsumer Discretionary 29.1% in Stage 2-5.5 pts / 20dAuto Parts 36.7%-12.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

5.8 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Even -3.2

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #10 of 33 in Auto Parts · #51 of 139 in Consumer Discretionary

Is VARROC early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-7.6%
₹467.4 lo₹884.4 hi
7.6% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 15
1w13w26w
Week 15 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
28.2%
200 DMA: ₹637.5 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.12x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.9% vs MA50 +8.8%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-4.0%
3M
+26.1%
6M
+53.2%
YTD
+28.7%
1Y
+33.7%
Sector
Consumer Discretionary
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
29.1%
20d Δ
-5.5pp
1M return
-2.1%
3M return
+0.3%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #47 of 131 Stage 2 stocks in Consumer Discretionary by RS.
Industry
Auto Parts
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
36.7%
20d Δ
-12.2pp
1M return
-1.9%
3M return
+5.4%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #16 of 33 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 32w
S2 14w
S2 27w
S2 14w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 32w → S3 12w → S2 14w → S3 9w → S4 9w → S1 5w → S2 1w → S1 1w → S4 13w → S1 6w → S2 27w → S3 6w → S4 13w → S1 6w → S2 14w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 15 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-07
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-08-28
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-07-23.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 15 · Vol 0.12x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.13x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 14 · Vol 0.18x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.30x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.60x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 13 · Vol 0.39x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 12 · Vol 0.40x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SHANTIGOLD
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
10.0
DPABHUSHAN
wk 8 · -5.9% from hi
9.2
SBC
wk 61 · -1.4% from hi
9.1
DELTACORP
wk 1 · -5.1% from hi
8.8
ISFT
wk 5 · -3.5% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹832.9
200 DMA
₹637.5
52W High
₹884.4
52W Low
₹467.4
5D Low
₹817.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹871.4
60d High
₹884.4
120d High
₹884.4
250d High
₹884.4
Next resistance
+6.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
50.8
Forward 22.3
Dividend Yield
0.17%
P/B 5.3
About this companyConsumer Discretionary· Auto Parts

Varroc Engineering Limited provides aftermarket automotive components and solutions worldwide. It offers e-mobility solutions, such as traction motors, controllers, and DC-DC converters; ice powertrain solutions, including valves, transmission components, crankpins and balancers, and wiper motors; light engines, light control units, and exterior and interior lighting products; and human-machine interface solutions, which include digital instrument clusters, sensors, and ergonomic handlebar switches. The company also provides polymer components, metallic forging and casting products, engine parts, and consumables and accessories; and intelligent cockpits and ADAS solutions, such as driver and cabin monitoring systems, surround view systems, and infotainment systems. In addition, it operates connected vehicle platform that integrates cloud providers, as well as supports device-agnostic connectivity. The company serves passenger cars, commercial vehicles, two and three wheelers, and off-highway vehicles original equipment manufacturers. Varroc Engineering Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Aurangabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.