Skip to main content

Remsons Industries Ltd

Stage 1 · Basing · week 6

As of 16 Oct 2026, Remsons Industries is in Stage 1 — basing, not yet in an uptrend, in week 6 (since 4 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹96.65, 35.7% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Consumer Discretionary, 29.6% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Remsons Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells automotive components parts and related products in India and internationally. More about the company

₹96.7
-1.84% today
₹339 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingConsumer Discretionary 29.6% in Stage 2-5.1 pts / 20dAuto Parts 36.7%-12.2 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Basing — not in an uptrend yet

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is REMSONSIND early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-35.7%
₹76.2 lo₹150.3 hi
35.7% below 52W high — far from high
Stock is basing below old highs. A volume-backed breakout to new highs would be the Stage 2 signal to watch.
Stage Maturity
Week 6
1w13w26w
Week 6 — early base, needs time
How long this stock has been basing. Longer bases can produce stronger breakouts — but don't anticipate, wait for the breakout.
vs 200 DMA
-1.8%
200 DMA: ₹98.4 · sloping down
Stock is testing its 200 DMA as part of the base. Reclaiming and holding above it is a key Stage 2 prerequisite.
Rel Volume
0.65x
vs 50-day avg
Volume in Stage 1 basing is typically quiet. A surge in volume on an upside breakout is the signal to watch.
Trend Health
↑
MA20 trending up · +3.1% vs MA50 +11.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+4.7%
3M
+23.6%
6M
-0.5%
YTD
-22.2%
1Y
-27.7%
Sector
Consumer Discretionary
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
29.6%
20d Δ
-5.1pp
1M return
-2.1%
3M return
+0.3%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 133 Stage 2 leaders. See Consumer Discretionary Stage 2 →
Industry
Auto Parts
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
36.7%
20d Δ
-12.2pp
1M return
-1.9%
3M return
+5.4%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 33 Stage 2 leaders. See Auto Parts Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 45w
S4 24w
S4 37w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 45w → S3 4w → S2 6w → S3 8w → S2 5w → S3 2w → S4 24w → S1 11w → S4 12w → S1 1w → S2 5w → S3 1w → S4 37w → S1 6w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 14 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2025-11-06
3 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-06-26.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.65x
2026-10-15S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.48x
2026-10-14S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.51x
2026-10-13S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.54x
2026-10-12S1
Wk 5 · Vol 0.75x
2026-10-09S1
Wk 5 · Vol 1.73x
2026-10-08S1
Wk 5 · Vol 1.22x
2026-10-07S1
Wk 5 · Vol 2.76x
2026-10-06S1
Wk 5 · Vol 1.70x
2026-10-05S1
Wk 4 · Vol 0.84x
2026-10-01S1
Wk 4 · Vol 1.21x
2026-09-30S1
Wk 4 · Vol 3.10x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SHANTIGOLD
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
10.0
DPABHUSHAN
wk 8 · -5.9% from hi
9.2
SBC
wk 61 · -1.4% from hi
9.1
DELTACORP
wk 1 · -5.1% from hi
8.8
ISFT
wk 5 · -3.5% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹96.1
200 DMA
₹98.4
52W High
₹150.3
52W Low
₹76.2
5D Low
₹96.7
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹120.4
60d High
₹120.4
120d High
₹120.4
250d High
₹150.3
Next resistance
+24.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
18.6
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+14.5%
Revenue +22.8%
ROE
+14.0%
Profit margin +3.8%
Dividend Yield
0.32%
P/B 2.2
About this companyConsumer Discretionary· Auto Parts

Remsons Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells automotive components parts and related products in India and internationally. The company offers cables, such as parking brake, clutch, door, seat, throttle, sunroof, retainer, window regulator, winch, and push pull cables; hood and fuel flap release cable with mechanism, and boot release mechanism with cable; flexible shafts, pull to stop, decompressor, and choke; handle assemblies; and brake slack adjusters, air brake components for wagons, defense brakes, and steering systems. It also provides gear shift and combi brake systems; parking brake mechanisms; winches; jack kits; pedal box assemblies; sensors, including contactless, panel setting, brush mounting, angle sensing, hollow shaft, linear, and multi turn pots, as well as joystick controllers, resenso, advance control sensors, and other automotive products; automotive exterior and interior lighting; and other electronics. The company's products are used in two and three-wheelers, passenger and commercial vehicles, and off-highway vehicles. It exports its products to approximately 20 countries, including United States, Brazil, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Austria, Sweden, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Kenya, Nepal, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Sri Lanka, and Singapore. Remsons Industries Limited was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.