Industrial Machinery Stocks
104 NSE-listed industrial machinery companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
104
companies
29 (28%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+0.4%
3-month return, weighted by size
3 · 24 · 33
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Industrials stocks →Industry rotation →
Every industrial machinery stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹4,725.70 | +1.6% | -14.9% | -21.6% | 76 | 54.5 | 1.42% | ₹1.31L Cr |
| INDOMIMINDO-MIM | — | ₹1,240.10 | +3.0% | +61.2% | — | — | 98.1 | — | ₹61,321 Cr |
| THERMAXThermax | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹3,282.30 | +4.2% | -18.2% | -36.4% | 69 | 60.5 | 0.63% | ₹36,975 Cr |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹3,219.80 | -5.0% | -30.4% | -36.6% | 64 | 25.0 | 0.47% | ₹30,047 Cr |
| CRAFTSMANCraftsman Automation | Stage 2, wk 25 | ₹10,685.00 | +2.6% | +5.0% | -9.8% | 93 | 48.6 | 0.11% | ₹27,946 Cr |
| ZETWERKZetwerk Manufacturing Businesses | — | ₹164.85 | +5.4% | — | — | — | — | — | ₹27,930 Cr |
| KIRLOSENGKirloskar Oil Engines | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,802.00 | +4.9% | -20.8% | -29.7% | 94 | 45.7 | 0.41% | ₹26,223 Cr |
| JYOTICNCJyoti CNC Automation | Stage 2, wk 10 | ₹1,034.95 | +7.0% | +22.1% | -7.1% | 80 | 70.5 | — | ₹23,537 Cr |
| TIMKENTimken India | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹3,071.50 | +2.1% | -5.0% | -18.5% | 69 | 50.2 | 0.08% | ₹23,103 Cr |
| GRINDWELLGrindwell Norton | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹1,950.30 | +0.9% | -6.9% | -18.1% | 83 | 46.6 | 0.98% | ₹21,594 Cr |
| CARBORUNIVCarborundum Universal | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹1,093.40 | -1.5% | +1.4% | -15.7% | 81 | 142.9 | 0.36% | ₹20,830 Cr |
| MTARTECHMTAR Technologies | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹6,036.50 | -4.4% | -4.4% | -27.9% | 98 | 101.5 | — | ₹18,568 Cr |
| LMWLMW | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹17,358.00 | +2.5% | +8.1% | -13.4% | 76 | 88.5 | 0.21% | ₹18,544 Cr |
| ELGIEQUIPElgi Equipments | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹562.05 | +5.6% | -4.9% | -12.5% | 77 | 37.6 | 0.51% | ₹17,727 Cr |
| INOXINDIAINOX India | Stage 2, wk 29 | ₹1,936.70 | +3.7% | +1.9% | -15.6% | 92 | 65.3 | 0.11% | ₹17,609 Cr |
| SHAILYShaily Engineering Plastics | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹2,984.80 | +0.8% | -3.0% | -13.7% | 79 | 76.1 | 0.10% | ₹13,729 Cr |
| TEGATega Industries | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹1,814.70 | +6.8% | +14.9% | -15.0% | 62 | 458.7 | 0.12% | ₹13,633 Cr |
| KIRLOSBROSKirloskar Brothers | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,715.70 | -1.6% | -9.3% | -17.2% | 55 | 36.4 | 0.41% | ₹13,624 Cr |
| LLOYDSENGGLloyds Engineering Works | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹82.95 | +4.1% | -10.5% | -18.8% | 88 | 50.9 | 0.31% | ₹12,854 Cr |
| INGERRANDIngersoll-Rand (India) | Stage 3, wk 5 | ₹4,045.80 | -2.0% | -8.1% | -17.2% | 72 | 48.4 | 1.83% | ₹12,772 Cr |
| BONFIGBonfiglioli Transmissions | — | ₹660.65 | +0.6% | — | — | — | 45.5 | — | ₹12,420 Cr |
| SKFINDUSSKF India (Industrial) | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹2,438.80 | -0.2% | -12.0% | — | — | 58.3 | 1.23% | ₹12,057 Cr |
| KSBKSB | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹659.20 | -1.1% | -23.1% | -34.1% | 48 | 46.6 | 0.67% | ₹11,473 Cr |
| KENNAMETKennametal India | — | ₹3,792.90 | +1.0% | +26.4% | — | — | 41.8 | 1.07% | ₹8,336 Cr |
| OMNIOmnitech Engineering | — | ₹669.40 | +1.9% | +9.6% | — | — | 71.9 | — | ₹8,278 Cr |
| ESABINDIAESAB India | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹5,330.00 | -2.4% | -5.5% | -25.5% | 74 | 37.9 | 1.37% | ₹8,204 Cr |
| VESUVIUSVesuvius India | Stage 4, wk 24 | ₹370.30 | +0.9% | -18.9% | -33.5% | 37 | 29.8 | 0.41% | ₹7,516 Cr |
| KIRLPNUKirloskar Pneumatic Company | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹574.20 | +4.5% | -20.8% | -44.8% | 69 | 27.8 | 1.09% | ₹7,463 Cr |
| SKFINDIASKF India | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹1,395.30 | -5.2% | -6.6% | -35.2% | 21 | 33.2 | 2.85% | ₹6,898 Cr |
| KIRLFERKirloskar Ferrous Industries | — | ₹405.80 | -2.8% | -12.6% | — | — | 19.1 | 0.73% | ₹6,704 Cr |
| POWERICAPowerica | — | ₹499.75 | +3.5% | -4.1% | — | — | 21.8 | — | ₹6,324 Cr |
| TIILTechnocraft Industries (India) | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹2,716.40 | +3.0% | +2.9% | -21.4% | 77 | 18.0 | 0.74% | ₹6,159 Cr |
| CYIENTDLMCyient DLM | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹753.65 | +1.3% | +12.9% | -27.4% | 92 | 70.4 | — | ₹5,983 Cr |
| GMMPFAUDLRGMM Pfaudler | Stage 2, wk 8 | ₹1,320.20 | +5.8% | +55.7% | -12.4% | 75 | 75.3 | 0.16% | ₹5,935 Cr |
| LCLLohia Corp | — | ₹540.20 | +4.8% | +4.0% | — | — | 22.4 | — | ₹5,707 Cr |
| LGBBROSLTDLG Balakrishnan & Bros | Stage 2, wk 2 | ₹1,694.60 | +0.8% | +11.5% | -15.6% | 81 | 17.0 | 1.30% | ₹5,405 Cr |
| ROLEXRINGSRolex Rings | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹188.82 | +11.9% | +33.6% | -3.8% | 90 | 42.5 | — | ₹4,953 Cr |
| GREAVESCOTGreaves Cotton | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹205.87 | +3.9% | +2.9% | -21.9% | 59 | 58.8 | 1.02% | ₹4,796 Cr |
| NRBBEARINGNRB Bearings | Stage 2, wk 24 | ₹484.45 | +4.0% | +12.7% | -10.7% | 95 | 30.6 | 1.17% | ₹4,695 Cr |
| HDFIREHD Fire Protect | — | ₹265.45 | -0.2% | — | — | — | 39.6 | — | ₹4,651 Cr |
| SHAKTIPUMPShakti Pumps (India) | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹359.45 | +0.7% | -30.8% | -56.1% | 5 | 27.5 | 0.28% | ₹4,436 Cr |
| HARSHAHarsha Engineers International | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹462.00 | +5.0% | +13.2% | -2.6% | 79 | 25.5 | 0.35% | ₹4,206 Cr |
| WPILWPIL | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹380.65 | +0.8% | -14.6% | -24.5% | 52 | 24.6 | — | ₹3,718 Cr |
| COCKERILLJohn Cockerill India | — | ₹7,152.50 | +2.2% | -20.4% | — | — | — | — | ₹3,532 Cr |
| UNIPARTSUniparts India | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹759.70 | +1.4% | +3.6% | -15.8% | 92 | 19.9 | 2.13% | ₹3,428 Cr |
| PITTIENGPitti Engineering | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹925.90 | +9.8% | -1.5% | -21.3% | 66 | 27.1 | 0.52% | ₹3,418 Cr |
| RATNAVEERRatnaveer Precision Engineering | Stage 2, wk 25 | ₹380.50 | +0.3% | +81.8% | 0.0% | 97 | 19.6 | — | ₹3,193 Cr |
| WINDMACHINWindsor Machines | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹293.30 | +1.0% | +3.7% | -10.7% | 74 | 491.2 | — | ₹3,034 Cr |
| HLEGLASHLE Glascoat | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹413.05 | -2.6% | -2.3% | -36.0% | 36 | 78.2 | 0.27% | ₹2,869 Cr |
| DIVGIITTSDivgi TorqTransfer Systems | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹937.85 | -2.9% | -2.4% | -27.9% | 90 | 46.7 | 0.34% | ₹2,868 Cr |
| KABRAEXTRUKabra Extrusion Technik | Stage 2, wk 19 | ₹701.45 | +5.0% | +70.1% | -18.7% | 98 | 561.6 | — | ₹2,717 Cr |
| OSWALPUMPSOswal Pumps | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹216.26 | +3.2% | -33.6% | -70.7% | 2 | 7.0 | — | ₹2,465 Cr |
| ADORAdor Welding | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹1,414.20 | -1.2% | -6.4% | -18.3% | 84 | 21.6 | 2.13% | ₹2,461 Cr |
| PIXTRANSPIX Transmissions | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹1,735.20 | +5.0% | +2.8% | -12.7% | 80 | 17.1 | 0.55% | ₹2,364 Cr |
| MACPOWERMacpower CNC Machines | Stage 2, wk 28 | ₹2,204.00 | +3.1% | +44.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 55.3 | 0.07% | ₹2,205 Cr |
| HMTHMT | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹53.67 | +1.2% | -10.6% | -24.8% | 63 | — | — | ₹1,909 Cr |
| HONDAPOWERHonda India Power Products | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹1,881.10 | +5.7% | -10.6% | -29.4% | 30 | 27.4 | 1.49% | ₹1,908 Cr |
| KRISHNADEFKrishna Defence & Allied Industries | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹1,259.50 | +1.2% | +4.8% | -8.1% | 92 | 45.0 | 0.10% | ₹1,881 Cr |
| FRONTSPFrontier Springs | Stage 4, wk 13 | ₹1,361.10 | +1.4% | -0.7% | -24.1% | 59 | 26.0 | 0.05% | ₹1,608 Cr |
| DIFFNKGDiffusion Engineers | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹420.65 | +4.7% | -0.7% | -13.4% | 78 | 27.3 | 0.37% | ₹1,562 Cr |
| YUKENYuken India | Stage 2, wk 10 | ₹1,117.20 | 0.0% | +56.3% | -9.8% | 81 | 91.9 | 0.14% | ₹1,518 Cr |
| ARDEEArdee Industries | — | ₹47.19 | +4.6% | — | — | — | 16.8 | — | ₹1,487 Cr |
| GALAPRECGala Precision Engineering | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,126.70 | +4.2% | +2.2% | -8.7% | 89 | 38.1 | — | ₹1,444 Cr |
| WENDTWendt (India) | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹7,130.50 | +2.0% | -12.0% | -19.1% | 47 | 71.7 | 0.42% | ₹1,426 Cr |
| EIMCOELECOEimco Elecon (India) | Stage 2, wk 16 | ₹2,306.90 | +5.6% | +23.1% | -6.0% | 83 | 29.4 | 0.18% | ₹1,331 Cr |
| WALCHANNAGWalchandnagar Industries | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹185.28 | +2.5% | -20.8% | -40.6% | 76 | — | — | ₹1,258 Cr |
| IFGLEXPORIFGL Refractories | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹172.54 | +3.9% | -20.5% | -31.7% | 28 | 29.3 | 1.29% | ₹1,244 Cr |
| ROTORoto Pumps | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹61.73 | +2.6% | -7.1% | -19.0% | 54 | 21.4 | 0.31% | ₹1,166 Cr |
| RAJOOENGRajoo Engineers | Stage 1, wk 6 | ₹56.30 | +1.5% | +9.4% | -36.6% | 22 | 23.1 | 0.27% | ₹1,006 Cr |
| MAMATAMamata Machinery | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹348.50 | -0.7% | -15.9% | -22.9% | 42 | 96.9 | 0.14% | ₹858 Cr |
| SGILSynergy Green Industries | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹543.45 | +6.8% | -8.7% | -18.7% | 68 | 177.2 | — | ₹844 Cr |
| LOKESHMACHLokesh Machines | Stage 2, wk 30 | ₹372.00 | +1.1% | +12.2% | -20.1% | 95 | 167.3 | — | ₹811 Cr |
| HTELHy-Tech Engineers | — | ₹80.80 | +1.0% | — | — | — | 32.3 | — | ₹766 Cr |
| STERTOOLSSterling Tools | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹204.01 | +2.3% | -18.9% | -35.8% | 23 | 61.3 | 1.37% | ₹741 Cr |
| SCODATUBESScoda Tubes | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹109.47 | +3.3% | -27.3% | -38.3% | 27 | 17.2 | — | ₹656 Cr |
| BAJAJSTBajaj Steel Industries | — | ₹313.70 | +1.5% | — | — | — | 21.6 | 0.32% | ₹652 Cr |
| AXTELAxtel Industries | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹397.15 | -0.4% | -11.2% | -22.0% | 53 | 20.6 | — | ₹642 Cr |
| SOLEXSolex Energy | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹584.40 | +0.7% | -36.9% | -69.5% | 3 | 7.8 | 0.10% | ₹631 Cr |
| MAZDAMazda | Stage 2, wk 16 | ₹303.30 | 0.0% | +34.0% | -5.4% | 75 | 20.1 | 1.30% | ₹607 Cr |
| WSIW S Industries (India) | Stage 1, wk 1 | ₹68.28 | +0.6% | +13.8% | -26.3% | 48 | 245.7 | — | ₹518 Cr |
| INTLCONVInternational Conveyors | Stage 2, wk 2 | ₹76.65 | +2.0% | +2.3% | -21.7% | 41 | 3.5 | 0.68% | ₹489 Cr |
| GUJAPOLLOGujarat Apollo Industries | Stage 4, wk 21 | ₹352.30 | +1.0% | -3.9% | -26.9% | 45 | 77.5 | 0.57% | ₹457 Cr |
| BATLIBOIBatliboi | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹88.57 | +1.8% | +5.4% | -39.5% | 58 | 44.6 | 0.69% | ₹418 Cr |
| BIRLAPRECBirla Precision Technologies | Stage 2, wk 9 | ₹50.89 | +5.0% | +47.3% | -17.2% | 77 | 24.0 | 0.10% | ₹348 Cr |
| PLAZACABLEPlaza Wires | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹52.59 | +3.1% | +13.8% | -16.5% | 74 | 21.0 | — | ₹230 Cr |
| TRFTRF | Stage 4, wk 48 | ₹199.12 | +1.2% | -12.8% | -39.9% | 17 | 4.4 | — | ₹219 Cr |
| AFFORDABLEAffordable Robotic & Automation | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹182.27 | +10.0% | +1.1% | -29.4% | 28 | 30.6 | — | ₹216 Cr |
| SINTERCOMSintercom India | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹77.62 | -5.2% | -6.1% | -35.3% | 22 | 135.0 | — | ₹214 Cr |
| RVTHRevathi Equipment India | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹654.45 | -0.8% | -7.1% | -28.9% | 30 | 13.6 | — | ₹201 Cr |
| INDIANCARDIndian Card Clothing Company | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹191.94 | +1.0% | -14.7% | -26.9% | 37 | 18.6 | — | ₹114 Cr |
| LATTEYSLatteys Industries | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹19.26 | +5.4% | -2.6% | -34.6% | 25 | 29.8 | — | ₹111 Cr |
| SOMICONVEYSomi Conveyor Beltings | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹75.16 | +0.6% | -20.7% | -52.7% | 7 | 20.7 | — | ₹91 Cr |
| SHILGRAVQShilp Gravures | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹130.96 | -0.9% | -4.9% | -49.1% | 8 | 12.6 | 1.59% | ₹81 Cr |
| HILTONHilton Metal Forging | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹15.26 | -1.0% | -27.5% | -67.4% | 2 | 9.8 | — | ₹79 Cr |
| NIBLNrb Industrial Bearings | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹29.48 | -2.2% | -16.6% | -22.1% | 65 | 4.4 | — | ₹71 Cr |
| ATAMAtam Valves | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹53.15 | -2.5% | -20.1% | -51.5% | 14 | 34.5 | 0.64% | ₹61 Cr |
| DELTAMAGNTDelta Manufacturing | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹54.74 | +2.2% | -4.8% | -31.2% | 31 | — | — | ₹59 Cr |
| MANUGRAPHManugraph India | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹14.99 | -2.1% | -1.5% | -36.3% | 28 | 7.9 | — | ₹47 Cr |
| DHATREDhatre Udyog | — | ₹3.78 | -0.5% | — | — | — | — | — | ₹41 Cr |
| LAKPRELakshmi Precision Screws | Stage 4, wk 13 | ₹4.60 | -1.9% | -8.0% | -31.0% | 48 | — | — | ₹10 Cr |
| PREMIERPremier | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹2.79 | +0.4% | +2.2% | -21.8% | 43 | — | — | ₹9 Cr |
| DISAQDisa India | — | ₹11,457.00 | 0.0% | -6.6% | — | — | — | 1.75% | — |
| KLBRENG-BKilburn Engineering | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹414.10 | +1.4% | -0.6% | -29.7% | 35 | 23.8 | 0.75% | — |
| ITLITL Industries | Stage 2, wk 10 | ₹351.20 | +5.3% | +14.0% | -5.8% | 76 | 12.3 | 0.37% | — |
Industrial Machinery Stocks: quick answers
How many industrial machinery stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 29 of the 104 NSE-listed industrial machinery stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Craftsman Automation (CRAFTSMAN), Jyoti CNC Automation (JYOTICNC), Carborundum Universal (CARBORUNIV), MTAR Technologies (MTARTECH) and INOX India (INOXINDIA).
What is the largest industrial machinery stock?
Cummins India (CUMMINSIND), with a market value of ₹1.31L Cr. It closed at ₹4,725.70 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 4.
Which industrial machinery stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 4 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Rolex Rings (ROLEXRINGS), Harsha Engineers International (HARSHA), Ratnaveer Precision Engineering (RATNAVEER) and Macpower CNC Machines (MACPOWER).