Skip to main content

Batliboi Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 3Setup 6.0 ★ FairSolid +1.1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Batliboi is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 3 (since 29 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹94.63, 35.4% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 26.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

₹94.6
+2.29% today
₹447 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 26.3% in Stage 2-1.5 pts / 20dIndustrial Machinery 34.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

6.0 ★ Fair

Momentum

Accelerating ⇈

Edge

Solid +1.1

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #16 of 35 in Industrial Machinery · #50 of 134 in Industrials

Is BATLIBOI early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-35.4%
₹67.2 lo₹146.4 hi
35.4% below 52W high — far from high
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 3
1w13w26w
Week 3 — fresh breakout, verify structure
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
11.3%
200 DMA: ₹85.1 · sloping down
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.89x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↑ ⇈
Accelerating · MA20 +4.4% vs MA50 +2.0% / 10d
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+15.3%
3M
+16.6%
6M
+15.9%
YTD
-11.4%
1Y
+4.8%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
26.3%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.4%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #91 of 129 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS. Lagging sector peers.
Industry
Industrial Machinery
→ Flat
Stage 2%
34.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+0.7%
3M return
-1.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #26 of 34 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2025-09-17 → 2026-10-16
S4 7w
S2 7w
S4 21w
S1 14w
2025-09-172026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S3 1w → S4 7w → S1 2w → S2 7w → S3 1w → S4 21w → S1 14w → S2 3w current
Total tracked: 55 weeks across 8 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-09-29
2 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2025-12-01.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.89x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 3 · Vol 1.64x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.29x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.75x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.70x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 2 · Vol 1.13x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 1 · Vol 3.32x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 1 · Vol 1.38x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 1 · Vol 0.33x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 1 · Vol 0.30x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BHAGYANGR
wk 25 · 0.0% from hi
9.8
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹87.8
200 DMA
₹85.1
52W High
₹146.4
52W Low
₹67.2
5D Low
₹92.2
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹96.2
60d High
₹102.7
120d High
₹102.7
250d High
₹146.4
Next resistance
+1.6%
to 20d High

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.