Skip to main content

Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 21Setup 3.8 WatchWeak -9.3

As of 16 Oct 2026, Technocraft Industries (India) is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 21 (since 26 May 2026). It closed at ₹2,630, 23.9% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited engages in scaffolding business in India and internationally. More about the company

₹2,630.4
+1.74% today
₹5,964 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dIndustrial Machinery 33.7%-1.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

3.8 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -9.3

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #31 of 34 in Industrial Machinery · #104 of 130 in Industrials

Is TIIL early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-23.9%
₹1,907 lo₹3,454.9 hi
23.9% below 52W high — deeper pullback
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 21
1w13w26w
Week 21 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
3.8%
200 DMA: ₹2,533.5 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.22x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -8.0% vs MA50 +3.8%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-15.5%
3M
+3.6%
6M
+4.1%
YTD
+16.4%
1Y
+18.4%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #67 of 125 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS.
Industry
Industrial Machinery
→ Flat
Stage 2%
33.7%
20d Δ
-1.0pp
1M return
+0.7%
3M return
-1.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #18 of 33 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 32w
S2 21w
S4 19w
S4 21w
S2 21w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 32w → S3 5w → S4 6w → S1 2w → S2 21w → S3 11w → S4 19w → S1 5w → S2 9w → S3 5w → S4 21w → S1 3w → S4 3w → S1 7w → S2 21w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 15 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-25
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-07-21
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-06-16.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 21 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 21 · Vol 0.76x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.50x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.69x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.29x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.59x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.73x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.77x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.38x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.61x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.57x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹3,007.6
200 DMA
₹2,533.5
52W High
₹3,454.9
52W Low
₹1,907
5D Low
₹2,585.3
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹3,054.1
60d High
₹3,454.9
120d High
₹3,454.9
250d High
₹3,454.9
Next resistance
+16.1%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
21.7
Forward 16.6
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+30.1%
Revenue +2.8%
Dividend Yield
0.76%
P/B 3.2
About this companyIndustrials· Industrial Machinery

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited engages in scaffolding business in India and internationally. The company operates through Drum Closures, Scaffoldings, Yarn, Fabric, Engineering & Design, and Others segments. The company offers drum closures, nylon and plastic plugs, capseal closures, canseal clousures, insertion dies, and clamps; and scaffolding products, such as techring, techlok, teck stage, mach plus, access frames, couplers, shoring props, scaffolding accessories, plank and walkways, stair and ladder system, and system rack and basket. It also provides lightweight formwork system, such as wall, deck, and wall rocker bottom panels, soffit corner internal and external, deck prop head, end, middle, and bottom beam, slab corner, beam prop head, door closer, and solider tie. In addition, the company provides cotton ring spun raw -white, compact, slub, organic, and BCI yarns; and fabrics that includes single jersey, rib and French rib, interlock, piquet, fleece, pointelle, and autostripers and engineered stripes, as well as garments for men, women, and kids. Further, it provides temporary labour shelter to workers; and engineering and designing services. The company was founded in 1972 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.