Skip to main content

Revathi Equipment India ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 4

As of 16 Oct 2026, Revathi Equipment India is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in week 4 (since 23 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹722, 33.7% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 26.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Revathi Equipment India Limited engages in manufacturing and marketing of drill equipment in India and internationally. More about the company

₹721.8
-0.45% today
₹221 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 26.3% in Stage 2-1.5 pts / 20dIndustrial Machinery 34.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is RVTH early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-33.7%
₹518.1 lo₹1,089.4 hi
33.7% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 4
1w13w26w
Week 4 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
6.5%
200 DMA: ₹677.7 · sloping down
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.02x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↗
MA20 gently rising · +0.7% vs MA50 -0.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+8.9%
3M
+0.4%
6M
+13.6%
YTD
-1.5%
1Y
-32.8%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
26.3%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.4%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 129 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Industrial Machinery
→ Flat
Stage 2%
34.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+0.7%
3M return
-1.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 34 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrial Machinery Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2024-09-11 → 2026-10-16
S? 42w
S4 24w
S1 11w
2024-09-112026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 42w → S1 7w → S4 5w → S1 8w → S4 24w → S1 11w → S2 8w → S3 3w current
Total tracked: 109 weeks across 8 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-07-28
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 4 · Vol 0.02x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 4 · Vol 0.72x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.29x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.30x
2026-10-09S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.30x
2026-10-08S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.26x
2026-10-07S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-06S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.78x
2026-10-05S3
Wk 2 · Vol 2.18x
2026-10-01S3
Wk 2 · Vol 38.76x
2026-09-30S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.81x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BHAGYANGR
wk 25 · 0.0% from hi
9.8
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹718.9
200 DMA
₹677.7
52W High
₹1,089.4
52W Low
₹518.1
5D Low
₹721.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹776.7
60d High
₹787.3
120d High
₹823.5
250d High
₹1,082
Next resistance
+7.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
27.1
Forward —
About this companyIndustrials· Industrial Machinery

Revathi Equipment India Limited engages in manufacturing and marketing of drill equipment in India and internationally. The company offers blast hole drills, including rotary and down the hole; and diesel/electric application for mining activities; and jackless drills for construction and mining applications, water well drills, hydro-fracturing units, and exploratory drills. It also provides spare parts and after sales services. The company was incorporated in 1977 and is headquartered in Coimbatore, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.