Skip to main content

Sintercom India Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 2

As of 16 Oct 2026, Sintercom India is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 2 (since 8 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹77.68, 37.2% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 26.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Sintercom India Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of sintered metal components and auto components for engines, powertrain, and exhaust systems in India. More about the company

₹77.7
+2.20% today
₹214 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 26.3% in Stage 2-1.5 pts / 20dIndustrial Machinery 34.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is SINTERCOM early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-37.2%
₹69.7 lo₹123.8 hi
37.2% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 2
1w13w26w
Week 2 — early Stage 4 decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-4.8%
200 DMA: ₹81.6 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.41x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -2.3% vs MA50 -2.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+3.1%
3M
-0.6%
6M
-6.4%
YTD
-27.1%
1Y
-37.2%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
26.3%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.4%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 129 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Industrial Machinery
→ Flat
Stage 2%
34.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+0.7%
3M return
-1.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 34 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrial Machinery Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 22w
S3 15w
S2 18w
S2 19w
S4 49w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 22w → S3 15w → S2 18w → S3 7w → S2 19w → S3 4w → S4 11w → S1 12w → S4 49w → S1 10w → S4 1w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 11 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2024-09-30
2 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-04-02.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 2 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 2 · Vol 0.03x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.07x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.00x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.06x
2026-10-08S41→4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-07S1
Wk 11 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-06S1
Wk 10 · Vol 0.29x
2026-10-05S1
Wk 10 · Vol 0.00x
2026-10-01S1
Wk 10 · Vol 0.13x
2026-09-30S1
Wk 10 · Vol 0.07x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BHAGYANGR
wk 25 · 0.0% from hi
9.8
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹78.9
200 DMA
₹81.6
52W High
₹123.8
52W Low
₹69.7
5D Low
₹72.7
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹80.5
60d High
₹87
120d High
₹87
250d High
₹122.8
Next resistance
+3.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
227.9
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+981.7%
Revenue +14.1%
ROE
+1.4%
Profit margin +1.4%
About this companyIndustrials· Industrial Machinery

Sintercom India Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of sintered metal components and auto components for engines, powertrain, and exhaust systems in India. Its product portfolio includes drive gears, engine sprockets, pulleys, crankshaft bearing journals, transmission gears, and synchro hubs, as well as ABS rings, sensor hego bosses, flanges, and sensor components. The company offers engine products, including engine drive gears, chain sprockets, belt pulleys, and engine shaft bearing caps for engines; transmission products, including synchronizer hubs, dog rings and drive-train gears; transmission products, such as transmission DT, Hub High speed, Hub synchro, synchro reverse, shift finger rail, and synchro ring; and body/chassis products comprising ABS rings, flange, HEGO boss, and sensor boss. In addition, it is involved in the manufacture of components for electric vehicles consisting of electric power steering and soft magnetic composites. Sintercom India Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Pune, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.