Skip to main content

Harsha Engineers International Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 18Setup 6.1 ★ FairSolid +1.1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Harsha Engineers International is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 18 (since 11 Jun 2026). It closed at ₹445, 6.1% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Harsha Engineers International Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of precision bearing cages and high precision engineered components in India and internationally. More about the company

₹445.5
+1.95% today
₹4,056 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dIndustrial Machinery 33.7%-1.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

6.1 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Solid +1.1

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #15 of 34 in Industrial Machinery · #47 of 130 in Industrials

Is HARSHA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-6.1%
₹314.3 lo₹474.5 hi
6.1% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 18
1w13w26w
Week 18 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
10.6%
200 DMA: ₹402.8 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.42x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
→
MA20 flat · +0.4% vs MA50 +4.0%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+3.6%
3M
+6.1%
6M
+9.4%
YTD
+18.1%
1Y
+14.2%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #72 of 125 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS.
Industry
Industrial Machinery
→ Flat
Stage 2%
33.7%
20d Δ
-1.0pp
1M return
+0.7%
3M return
-1.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #20 of 33 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S3 15w
S2 16w
S3 14w
S4 21w
S1 14w
S4 22w
S2 18w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 2w → S3 15w → S4 9w → S1 9w → S4 4w → S1 4w → S2 16w → S3 14w → S2 4w → S3 1w → S4 21w → S1 14w → S2 3w → S3 7w → S4 22w → S1 5w → S2 18w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 17 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-16
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-07-21
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-06-24.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.42x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.36x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.42x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 17 · Vol 1.01x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.39x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.75x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 16 · Vol 2.20x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.52x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹444.3
200 DMA
₹402.8
52W High
₹474.5
52W Low
₹314.3
5D Low
₹437
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹474.5
60d High
₹474.5
120d High
₹474.5
250d High
₹474.5
Next resistance
+6.5%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
23.4
Forward 16.7
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+25.9%
Revenue +20.7%
Dividend Yield
0.34%
P/B 2.8
About this companyIndustrials· Industrial Machinery

Harsha Engineers International Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of precision bearing cages and high precision engineered components in India and internationally. It operates through Engineering & Others, and Solar-EPC and O&M segments. The Engineering & Others segment engages in the design, tooling, development, manufacture, procurement, sale, and servicing of bearing cages and stamp components. The Solar-EPC and O&M segment is involved in the engineering, design, development, procurement, construction, erection, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of solar power projects. It also offers brass, steel, and polyamide cages. Its products are used in automotive, industrial, wind, railway, and aerospace components. The company was formerly known as Harsha Engineers International Private Limited and changed its name to Harsha Engineers International Limited in January 2022. Harsha Engineers International Limited was founded in 1986 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.