Software Services Stocks
45 NSE-listed software services companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
45
companies
9 (20%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+0.5%
3-month return, weighted by size
3 · 6 · 24
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Information Technology stocks →Industry rotation →
Every software services stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | Stage 2, wk 7 | ₹6,065.00 | -0.5% | +10.3% | -7.3% | 71 | 52.8 | 0.66% | ₹1.00L Cr |
| OFSSOracle Financial Services Software | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹10,194.00 | +2.9% | -12.1% | -18.7% | 80 | 24.1 | 2.70% | ₹88,792 Cr |
| LTTSL&T Technology Services | Stage 2, wk 1 | ₹4,133.50 | -2.1% | +18.0% | -12.0% | 68 | 33.4 | 1.41% | ₹43,851 Cr |
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | Stage 4, wk 35 | ₹3,755.00 | +1.0% | +0.5% | -35.8% | 26 | 35.0 | 1.99% | ₹23,396 Cr |
| PINELABSPine Labs | Stage 1, wk 9 | ₹157.77 | +1.2% | +4.4% | — | — | 114.3 | — | ₹18,218 Cr |
| BBOXBlack Box | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹807.70 | +1.2% | +7.7% | -25.1% | 89 | 60.5 | 0.13% | ₹14,345 Cr |
| CYIENTCyient | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹1,113.00 | -2.3% | +28.3% | -10.5% | 61 | 33.5 | 1.05% | ₹11,604 Cr |
| E2EE2E Networks | Stage 2, wk 26 | ₹519.35 | +5.0% | -8.9% | -30.6% | 93 | 88.5 | — | ₹10,670 Cr |
| SHIPROCKETShiprocket | — | ₹131.89 | +0.8% | — | — | — | — | — | ₹9,596 Cr |
| RATEGAINRategain Travel Technologies | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹795.20 | -3.1% | -18.1% | -19.7% | 82 | 40.0 | — | ₹9,422 Cr |
| TANLATanla Platforms | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹659.10 | -0.4% | +7.6% | -0.4% | 75 | 16.1 | 1.78% | ₹8,703 Cr |
| INTELLECTIntellect Design Arena | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹529.90 | +1.8% | -29.2% | -55.8% | 9 | 20.7 | 1.35% | ₹7,452 Cr |
| NEWGENNewgen Software Technologies | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹441.65 | -0.3% | -21.3% | -55.6% | 5 | 25.4 | 1.35% | ₹6,243 Cr |
| MAPMYINDIACE Info Systems | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹896.70 | +5.4% | -21.3% | -51.0% | 8 | 34.2 | 0.41% | ₹4,915 Cr |
| CAPILLARYCapillary Technologies India | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹510.10 | +0.5% | -4.6% | — | — | 96.1 | — | ₹4,060 Cr |
| NPSTNetwork People Services Technologies | Stage 2, wk 15 | ₹1,732.10 | +1.5% | +13.9% | -8.3% | 64 | 78.8 | 0.12% | ₹3,614 Cr |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹217.23 | +2.3% | -22.3% | -42.9% | 15 | 12.0 | 2.47% | ₹3,477 Cr |
| MOSCHIPMoschip Technologies | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹168.83 | +6.6% | -19.1% | -33.1% | 23 | 114.9 | — | ₹3,292 Cr |
| KERNEXKernex Microsystems (India) | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹1,693.00 | +6.9% | -30.0% | -33.6% | 86 | 14.0 | — | ₹2,845 Cr |
| TECHNVISNTechNVision Ventures | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹4,249.20 | +2.3% | -3.3% | -46.3% | 58 | 892.5 | — | ₹2,666 Cr |
| SASKENSasken Technologies | Stage 3, wk 11 | ₹1,749.90 | +5.9% | -12.4% | -33.9% | 83 | 31.9 | 2.10% | ₹2,658 Cr |
| ZAGGLEZaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | Stage 4, wk 42 | ₹165.11 | +6.2% | -19.0% | -58.9% | 5 | 16.6 | — | ₹2,224 Cr |
| NUCLEUSNucleus Software Exports | Stage 4, wk 48 | ₹628.85 | +2.9% | -9.9% | -39.4% | 18 | 15.4 | 2.02% | ₹1,655 Cr |
| INFOBEANInfobeans Technologies | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹160.08 | -3.6% | -7.3% | -36.3% | 74 | 17.9 | 0.61% | ₹1,552 Cr |
| ACCELYAAccelya Solutions India | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹943.25 | -0.1% | -17.2% | -27.8% | 33 | 14.9 | 8.48% | ₹1,408 Cr |
| CEINSYSCeinsys Tech | — | ₹647.90 | +7.4% | -24.8% | — | — | 9.1 | 0.58% | ₹1,357 Cr |
| EXPLEOSOLExpleo Solutions | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹822.40 | -0.9% | +1.0% | -26.5% | 45 | 9.3 | 13.26% | ₹1,276 Cr |
| IZMOIzmo | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹831.20 | +3.5% | -16.6% | -26.0% | 71 | 22.6 | — | ₹1,245 Cr |
| IVALUEiValue Infosolutions | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹189.37 | +1.3% | -31.5% | -42.1% | 34 | 9.7 | — | ₹1,037 Cr |
| SUBEXLTDSubex | Stage 2, wk 17 | ₹17.22 | +5.8% | +27.7% | -22.0% | 85 | 33.3 | — | ₹955 Cr |
| UNIECOMUnicommerce eSolutions | Stage 4, wk 46 | ₹83.74 | +2.8% | -2.8% | -38.9% | 21 | 44.2 | — | ₹941 Cr |
| EXCELSOFTExcelsoft Technologies | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹80.93 | +1.4% | -1.0% | — | — | 18.1 | — | ₹931 Cr |
| SOFTTECHSoftTech Engineers | Stage 2, wk 7 | ₹458.00 | +3.5% | +6.9% | -12.9% | 83 | 125.9 | — | ₹634 Cr |
| INNOVANAInnovana Thinklabs | Stage 4, wk 25 | ₹284.15 | +0.3% | -12.2% | -42.7% | 15 | 20.2 | — | ₹587 Cr |
| ONMOBILEOnmobile Global | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹53.34 | +4.5% | -23.7% | -33.4% | 32 | — | — | ₹567 Cr |
| EBIXEBIX | — | ₹14.27 | +1.9% | — | — | — | — | — | ₹306 Cr |
| ABMKNOABM Knowledgeware | Stage 4, wk 19 | ₹147.00 | -1.0% | -27.2% | -53.4% | 7 | 33.6 | — | ₹294 Cr |
| FCSSOFTFCS Software Solutions | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹1.48 | -3.3% | 0.0% | -34.8% | 23 | 76.5 | — | ₹253 Cr |
| VIRINCHIVirinchi | Stage 4, wk 44 | ₹14.43 | +12.2% | -7.6% | -49.3% | 9 | — | — | ₹163 Cr |
| RSSOFTWARER S Software (India) | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹27.90 | -0.4% | -8.7% | -60.8% | 4 | — | — | ₹72 Cr |
| CGVAKCG Vak Software & Exports | Stage 4, wk 19 | ₹135.79 | +2.2% | -19.8% | -48.9% | 9 | 7.8 | 0.75% | ₹69 Cr |
| CURAACURA Technologies | Stage 4, wk 22 | ₹68.90 | +3.0% | -5.0% | -64.6% | 5 | — | — | ₹68 Cr |
| SGLRESSGL Resources | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹2.15 | +0.9% | -21.8% | -46.9% | 9 | — | — | ₹54 Cr |
| SECURKLOUDSecurekloud Technologies | Stage 4, wk 22 | ₹14.78 | -0.8% | -19.1% | -52.4% | 35 | — | — | ₹49 Cr |
| GSSGSS Infotech | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹9.62 | +0.6% | -32.4% | -60.9% | 3 | — | — | ₹25 Cr |
Software Services Stocks: quick answers
How many software services stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 9 of the 45 NSE-listed software services stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Persistent Systems (PERSISTENT), L&T Technology Services (LTTS), Black Box (BBOX), Cyient (CYIENT) and E2E Networks (E2E).
What is the largest software services stock?
Persistent Systems (PERSISTENT), with a market value of ₹1.00L Cr. It closed at ₹6,065.00 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 2.
Which software services stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, one is within 5% of a 52-week high: Tanla Platforms (TANLA).