Skip to main content

Expleo Solutions Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 3Setup 3.8 WatchWeak -9.5

As of 16 Oct 2026, Expleo Solutions is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 3 (since 25 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹897, 19.8% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is falling. In Information Technology, 21.8% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Expleo Solutions Limited, together with its subsidiaries, primarily provides software validation and verification services to the banking, financial services, and insurance industries worldwide. More about the company

₹896.7
+3.44% today
₹1,392 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingInformation Technology 21.8% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dSoftware Services 17.8%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Early entry — still early enough in its move

Setup score

3.8 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -9.5

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #7 of 8 in Software Services · #31 of 38 in Information Technology

Is EXPLEOSOL early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-19.8%
₹646.9 lo₹1,118.5 hi
19.8% below 52W high — deeper pullback
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 3
1w13w26w
Week 3 — fresh breakout, verify structure
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
6.1%
200 DMA: ₹845 · sloping down
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.27x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.0% vs MA50 +2.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+1.9%
3M
+13.2%
6M
+13.9%
YTD
-13.4%
1Y
-10.1%
Sector
Information Technology
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
21.8%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
+7.8%
3M return
+6.9%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #32 of 37 Stage 2 stocks in Information Technology by RS. Lagging sector peers.
Industry
Software Services
→ Flat
Stage 2%
17.8%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+2.6%
3M return
+4.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #8 of 8 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S4 22w
S4 14w
S4 18w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 6w → S3 7w → S4 13w → S1 9w → S4 22w → S1 6w → S2 2w → S1 2w → S4 6w → S1 1w → S2 8w → S3 2w → S4 14w → S1 6w → S2 6w → S3 4w → S4 8w → S1 3w → S2 1w → S1 3w → S4 18w → S1 9w → S4 6w → S1 3w → S2 3w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 25 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-14
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-09-25
11 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-10-01.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.07x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.07x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.05x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 2 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 1 · Vol 0.08x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 1 · Vol 0.03x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
ONEPOINT
wk 4 · -0.2% from hi
9.2
OPTIEMUS
wk 12 · -11.4% from hi
8.6
CPPLUS
wk 20 · -8.5% from hi
8.5
PANACHE
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
E2E
wk 23 · -7.1% from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹870.7
200 DMA
₹845
52W High
₹1,118.5
52W Low
₹646.9
5D Low
₹866.3
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹896.7
60d High
₹925.4
120d High
₹954.6
250d High
₹1,118.5
Next resistance
+3.2%
to 60d High
P/E (TTM)
11.1
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+73.2%
Revenue +11.9%
ROE
+17.6%
Profit margin +11.2%
Dividend Yield
5.67%
P/B 1.8
About this companyInformation Technology· Software Services

Expleo Solutions Limited, together with its subsidiaries, primarily provides software validation and verification services to the banking, financial services, and insurance industries worldwide. It offers computer programming, consultancy and related activities, quality management, software development, software testing, digital transformation, product and process engineering, quality & testing, and customer support and maintenance services. It also offers financial services. The company was formerly known as SQS India BFSI Limited and changed its name to Expleo Solutions Limited in April 2019. Expleo Solutions Limited was incorporated in 1998 and is based in Chennai, India. Expleo Solutions Limited Limited is a subsidiary of Expleo Technology Germany GmbH.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.