Skip to main content

Tanla Platforms Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 4

As of 16 Oct 2026, Tanla Platforms is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in week 4 (since 21 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹560, 21.3% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is falling. In Information Technology, 22.4% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Tanla Platforms Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides cloud communication platforms as a service solution to enterprises in India and internationally. More about the company

₹559.7
+1.78% today
₹7,390 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingInformation Technology 22.4% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dSoftware Services 17.8%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Accelerating ⇈

Edge

—

Is TANLA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-21.3%
₹377.5 lo₹710.7 hi
21.3% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 4
1w13w26w
Week 4 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
9.6%
200 DMA: ₹510.6 · sloping down
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
1.23x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↗ ⇈
Accelerating · MA20 +1.2% vs MA50 -5.5% / 10d
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+14.8%
3M
-4.3%
6M
+14.8%
YTD
+3.8%
1Y
-20.3%
Sector
Information Technology
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
22.4%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
+7.8%
3M return
+6.9%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 38 Stage 2 leaders. See Information Technology Stage 2 →
Industry
Software Services
→ Flat
Stage 2%
17.8%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+2.6%
3M return
+4.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 8 Stage 2 leaders. See Software Services Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S3 15w
S1 15w
S4 34w
S4 18w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 9w → S3 15w → S2 9w → S3 1w → S4 12w → S1 15w → S4 34w → S1 8w → S2 7w → S3 2w → S2 9w → S3 5w → S4 18w → S1 11w → S2 8w → S3 4w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 16 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-08-21
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-07-22
27 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-05.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 4 · Vol 1.23x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 4 · Vol 2.27x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 4 · Vol 2.77x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 4 · Vol 3.71x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.38x
2026-10-09S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.76x
2026-10-08S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-07S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.52x
2026-10-06S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.20x
2026-10-05S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-01S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.28x
2026-09-30S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.22x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
ONEPOINT
wk 4 · -0.2% from hi
9.2
OPTIEMUS
wk 12 · -11.4% from hi
8.6
CPPLUS
wk 20 · -8.5% from hi
8.5
PANACHE
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
E2E
wk 23 · -7.1% from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹531.6
200 DMA
₹510.6
52W High
₹710.7
52W Low
₹377.5
5D Low
₹499
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹568.1
60d High
₹632.1
120d High
₹632.1
250d High
₹708.5
Next resistance
+1.5%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
13.7
Forward 11.7
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+16.4%
Revenue +15.0%
ROE
+21.4%
Profit margin +11.5%
Dividend Yield
2.27%
P/B 2.8
About this companyInformation Technology· Software Services

Tanla Platforms Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides cloud communication platforms as a service solution to enterprises in India and internationally. It operates Wisely Platform, an API-led intelligent platform-of-platforms, which serves as a unified hub for digital interactions to craft solutions and provide experiences in the realm of communication, privacy, and security. The company also offers Wisely Anti-Phishing Platform against SMS phishing; Trubloq for protecting customers from spam; Wisely Consent, a consent management solution that ensures compliance for enterprise customer communications on SMS and voice channels; messaging as a platform, which deliver business messaging with ai-powered automation; and Surbo that elevates customer engagement with surbo's conversation ai. In addition, it provides Wise Albert for digital interactions; and email, RCS business messaging, SMS, Truecaller business messaging, voice, and WhatsApp business API solutions. The company was formerly known as Tanla Solutions Limited and changed its name to Tanla Platforms Limited in October 2020. Tanla Platforms Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.