Iron & Steel Stocks
80 NSE-listed iron & steel companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
80
companies
26 (33%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
0.0%
3-month return, weighted by size
2 · 14 · 33
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Materials stocks →Industry rotation →
Every iron & steel stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹1,343.00 | +1.7% | +3.3% | 0.0% | 77 | 11.3 | 0.54% | ₹3.28L Cr |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | Stage 4, wk 12 | ₹179.93 | +1.9% | -5.8% | -18.6% | 67 | 19.9 | 2.28% | ₹2.24L Cr |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹1,149.00 | +4.0% | +2.2% | -10.8% | 73 | 39.5 | 0.18% | ₹1.17L Cr |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals and Energy | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹1,799.60 | +1.1% | -12.3% | -14.4% | 86 | 21.3 | 0.06% | ₹1.01L Cr |
| BHARATFORGBharat Forge | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹1,812.80 | +2.0% | -17.4% | -20.0% | 87 | 120.3 | 0.48% | ₹88,586 Cr |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹170.49 | +1.8% | -1.8% | -17.3% | 84 | 12.4 | 1.40% | ₹70,421 Cr |
| WELCORPWelspun Corp | Stage 2, wk 28 | ₹2,400.00 | +3.6% | +38.2% | -15.6% | 98 | 25.8 | 0.22% | ₹63,289 Cr |
| JSLJindal Stainless | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹688.80 | +1.5% | -6.4% | -20.3% | 52 | 16.8 | 0.59% | ₹56,754 Cr |
| PTCILPTC Industries | Stage 2, wk 18 | ₹24,410.00 | +2.0% | +34.9% | -5.1% | 88 | 288.4 | — | ₹38,683 Cr |
| SHYAMMETLShyam Metalics and Energy | Stage 2, wk 22 | ₹1,231.40 | +1.0% | +20.7% | 0.0% | 86 | 25.3 | 0.36% | ₹34,280 Cr |
| KIOCLKIOCL | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹339.80 | +2.1% | -13.2% | -21.9% | 39 | 276.0 | — | ₹20,651 Cr |
| SARDAENSarda Energy & Minerals | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹441.20 | +2.8% | -13.4% | -28.0% | 45 | 13.8 | 0.46% | ₹15,547 Cr |
| USHAMARTUsha Martin | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹486.00 | +5.5% | -3.5% | -9.2% | 72 | 26.7 | 0.80% | ₹14,794 Cr |
| NAVANava | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹521.95 | +1.3% | -8.7% | -28.5% | 51 | 19.3 | 1.65% | ₹14,788 Cr |
| GPILGodawari Power and Ispat | Stage 4, wk 13 | ₹205.72 | +6.8% | -15.9% | -32.7% | 39 | 15.1 | 0.52% | ₹13,393 Cr |
| GALLANTTGallantt Ispat | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹529.15 | +0.6% | -15.9% | -42.9% | 67 | 30.6 | 0.38% | ₹12,767 Cr |
| NSLNISPNMDC Steel | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹39.49 | +3.1% | -10.3% | -24.9% | 48 | 133.2 | — | ₹11,573 Cr |
| VISLVedanta Iron and Steel | — | ₹27.10 | +4.2% | -23.8% | — | — | — | — | ₹10,580 Cr |
| LLOYDSENTLloyds Enterprises | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹63.18 | +4.3% | -22.1% | -24.3% | 63 | 30.3 | 0.08% | ₹9,646 Cr |
| JAYNECOINDJayaswal Neco Industries | Stage 2, wk 9 | ₹91.64 | +2.2% | +4.3% | -20.5% | 79 | 12.6 | — | ₹8,898 Cr |
| AEROFLEXAeroflex Industries | Stage 2, wk 36 | ₹567.20 | +10.7% | +22.3% | -1.1% | 98 | 75.2 | 0.08% | ₹7,506 Cr |
| SUNFLAGSunflag Iron and Steel Co | Stage 2, wk 6 | ₹391.90 | +1.9% | +6.4% | -17.4% | 89 | 35.0 | 0.26% | ₹7,063 Cr |
| JAIBALAJIJai Balaji Industries | Stage 1, wk 4 | ₹69.19 | -0.7% | +9.2% | -28.3% | 35 | 44.1 | — | ₹6,312 Cr |
| SBCLShivalik Bimetal Controls | Stage 2, wk 25 | ₹1,071.30 | +1.4% | +37.7% | -7.3% | 96 | 57.1 | 0.38% | ₹6,171 Cr |
| IMFAIndian Metals and Ferro Alloys | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹1,126.40 | +2.5% | -23.2% | -31.9% | 68 | 11.3 | 1.14% | ₹6,077 Cr |
| GOODLUCKGoodluck India | Stage 2, wk 26 | ₹542.20 | +5.4% | +8.5% | -9.1% | 84 | 23.8 | 0.39% | ₹5,407 Cr |
| BANSALWIREBansal Wire Industries | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹59.68 | -0.6% | -5.2% | -18.4% | 63 | 48.0 | — | ₹4,672 Cr |
| SURYAROSNISurya Roshni | Stage 4, wk 11 | ₹206.10 | +0.7% | -13.5% | -31.9% | 35 | 14.4 | 2.44% | ₹4,485 Cr |
| DEEDEVDEE Development Engineers | Stage 3, wk 9 | ₹570.60 | +9.5% | -13.2% | -22.8% | 97 | 45.2 | 0.19% | ₹4,293 Cr |
| VENUSPIPESVenus Pipes and Tubes | Stage 2, wk 23 | ₹1,843.00 | +3.7% | +12.8% | -19.3% | 88 | 35.3 | 0.06% | ₹3,818 Cr |
| KSLKalyani Steels | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹864.95 | +3.1% | -0.7% | -13.4% | 71 | 13.0 | 1.20% | ₹3,776 Cr |
| STEELCASSteelcast | Stage 2, wk 33 | ₹364.50 | -1.3% | +7.5% | -3.4% | 92 | 41.3 | 0.49% | ₹3,689 Cr |
| VSSLVardhman Special Steels | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹356.90 | +2.0% | +17.1% | -13.7% | 80 | 21.7 | 1.00% | ₹3,451 Cr |
| JTLINDJTL Industries | Stage 2, wk 22 | ₹79.32 | +7.3% | +0.6% | -14.2% | 79 | 23.9 | 0.17% | ₹3,118 Cr |
| AONESTEELSA-One Steels India | — | ₹400.40 | +8.4% | — | — | — | 20.0 | — | ₹3,093 Cr |
| WELSPLSOLWelspun Specialty Solutions | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹45.38 | +3.5% | -10.5% | -24.9% | 77 | 211.8 | — | ₹3,007 Cr |
| MAITHANALLMaithan Alloys | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹826.80 | +5.0% | -14.1% | -27.2% | 38 | 8.0 | 2.13% | ₹2,538 Cr |
| MMFLMM Forgings | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹522.65 | +5.7% | -5.5% | -23.2% | 93 | 14.3 | 0.80% | ₹2,523 Cr |
| MAHASTEELMahamaya Steel Industries | Stage 2, wk 13 | ₹1,431.60 | -2.3% | +33.2% | -6.7% | 97 | 237.8 | — | ₹2,353 Cr |
| RAJRATANRajratan Global Wire | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹430.50 | +2.5% | -20.3% | -20.3% | 76 | 25.3 | 0.48% | ₹2,186 Cr |
| PENINDPennar Industries | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹160.44 | +3.1% | -3.5% | -41.9% | 20 | 14.9 | — | ₹2,165 Cr |
| MUKANDLTDMukand | Stage 2, wk 23 | ₹149.36 | +2.8% | +5.0% | -19.7% | 73 | 3.4 | 2.03% | ₹2,158 Cr |
| PRAKASHPrakash Industries | Stage 4, wk 14 | ₹115.12 | +0.7% | -8.1% | -31.3% | 32 | 6.6 | 1.57% | ₹2,062 Cr |
| NELCASTNelcast | Stage 1, wk 2 | ₹162.70 | -0.8% | +30.9% | -0.8% | 83 | 33.9 | 0.44% | ₹1,419 Cr |
| STEELXINDSteel Exchange India | Stage 3, wk 11 | ₹10.84 | +1.3% | -3.7% | -19.0% | 75 | 45.5 | — | ₹1,383 Cr |
| SALSTEELSAL Steel | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹84.51 | +5.0% | +48.4% | -14.7% | 97 | 70.4 | — | ₹1,223 Cr |
| MWLMangalam Worldwide | Stage 2, wk 27 | ₹39.11 | +0.3% | -7.4% | -12.4% | 92 | 20.9 | 0.08% | ₹1,162 Cr |
| MSPLMSP Steel & Power | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹30.11 | +0.5% | -11.9% | -32.7% | 57 | 52.5 | — | ₹1,071 Cr |
| KAMDHENUKamdhenu | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹37.32 | -1.0% | +8.0% | -12.5% | 86 | 12.6 | 1.06% | ₹1,052 Cr |
| TEMBOTembo Global Industries | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹53.72 | +1.1% | -6.4% | -33.8% | 52 | 11.3 | 0.19% | ₹1,040 Cr |
| BHARATWIREBharat Wire Ropes | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹149.95 | -5.1% | -25.2% | -40.7% | 27 | 17.5 | — | ₹1,031 Cr |
| GERMANGerman Green Steel and Power | — | ₹115.39 | +13.0% | — | — | — | 9.7 | — | ₹869 Cr |
| MANAKSTEELManaksia Steels | Stage 2, wk 23 | ₹120.93 | +2.9% | +52.6% | 0.0% | 96 | 14.0 | — | ₹793 Cr |
| ELECTHERMElectrotherm (India) | Stage 4, wk 2 | ₹607.90 | +2.3% | -39.8% | -50.6% | 18 | 6.4 | — | ₹775 Cr |
| SALASARSalasar Techno Engineering | Stage 4, wk 18 | ₹4.18 | +2.0% | -29.4% | -61.3% | 5 | 51.8 | — | ₹731 Cr |
| PANCHMAHQPanchmahal Steel | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹297.95 | +0.8% | +4.5% | -15.8% | 70 | 134.0 | — | ₹568 Cr |
| VISACHROMEVISA Chrome | Stage 4, wk 3 | ₹32.36 | +0.3% | -20.1% | — | — | 0.4 | — | ₹472 Cr |
| VRAJVraj Iron and Steel | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹126.18 | +0.7% | +3.8% | -15.5% | 53 | 11.5 | — | ₹416 Cr |
| AZADINDAzad India Mobility | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹14.79 | +4.3% | -20.4% | -57.4% | 6 | 128.9 | — | ₹403 Cr |
| SURAJLTDSuraj | Stage 4, wk 19 | ₹196.65 | -0.1% | -10.6% | -31.8% | 25 | 43.6 | 0.76% | ₹361 Cr |
| BEDMUTHABedmutha Industries | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹107.00 | -0.4% | -2.3% | -24.3% | 45 | 20.7 | — | ₹345 Cr |
| KALYANIFRGKalyani Forge | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹885.00 | +5.0% | +45.2% | -21.4% | 82 | 25.3 | 0.47% | ₹322 Cr |
| GEEKAYWIREGeekay Wires | Stage 2, wk 5 | ₹28.73 | +6.8% | +24.5% | -16.7% | 48 | 9.8 | 1.30% | ₹300 Cr |
| DPWIRESD P Wires | Stage 2, wk 2 | ₹183.89 | +0.5% | +8.5% | -24.1% | 39 | 15.1 | — | ₹285 Cr |
| SHAHShah Metacorp | Stage 4, wk 14 | ₹2.74 | +8.3% | -31.7% | -52.6% | 31 | 17.1 | — | ₹281 Cr |
| SICAGENSicagen India | — | ₹56.40 | +1.9% | — | — | — | 10.8 | 1.79% | ₹223 Cr |
| VSTLVibhor Steel Tubes | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹98.70 | +1.0% | -11.5% | -32.2% | 28 | 24.4 | — | ₹187 Cr |
| RUDRARudra Global Infra Products | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹18.06 | +0.9% | -1.4% | — | — | 13.6 | — | ₹181 Cr |
| SHBAJRGShri Bajrang Alliance | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹168.89 | +6.8% | -9.4% | -18.6% | 49 | 3.3 | — | ₹152 Cr |
| SHAHALLOYSShah Alloys | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹71.24 | +3.2% | +5.7% | -37.0% | 66 | 3.2 | — | ₹141 Cr |
| VASWANIVaswani Industries | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹39.61 | +1.4% | -24.6% | -41.6% | 19 | 200.0 | — | ₹137 Cr |
| INCREDIBLEIncredible Industries | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹29.13 | +0.3% | -10.1% | -37.0% | 24 | 11.1 | — | ₹136 Cr |
| KRITIKAKritika Wires | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹5.01 | +2.2% | -15.5% | -41.0% | 15 | 21.1 | — | ₹133 Cr |
| SUPREMEENGSupreme Engineering | Stage 2, wk 20 | ₹4.38 | -1.8% | +101.8% | -17.5% | 99 | — | — | ₹109 Cr |
| SHYAMCENTShyam Century Ferrous | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹4.51 | +0.2% | -14.9% | -35.1% | 22 | — | — | ₹96 Cr |
| GOYALALUMGoyal Aluminiums | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹5.70 | 0.0% | -11.8% | -44.9% | 41 | 17.3 | — | ₹81 Cr |
| GANGAFORGEGanga Forging | Stage 4, wk 34 | ₹1.35 | -1.5% | -27.4% | -64.4% | 3 | — | — | ₹45 Cr |
| KRIDHANINFKridhan Infra | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹2.17 | -4.8% | -5.7% | -52.0% | 14 | 24.4 | — | ₹24 Cr |
| BLELBehari Lal Engineering | — | ₹453.95 | +2.5% | — | — | — | 27.4 | — | — |
| BEEKAYBeekay Steel Industries | Stage 2, wk 7 | ₹406.00 | -3.3% | +1.5% | -14.4% | 55 | 18.6 | 0.24% | — |
Iron & Steel Stocks: quick answers
How many iron & steel stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 26 of the 80 NSE-listed iron & steel stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Welspun Corp (WELCORP), PTC Industries (PTCIL), Shyam Metalics and Energy (SHYAMMETL), Jayaswal Neco Industries (JAYNECOIND) and Aeroflex Industries (AEROFLEX).
What is the largest iron & steel stock?
JSW Steel (JSWSTEEL), with a market value of ₹3.28L Cr. It closed at ₹1,343.00 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 3.
Which iron & steel stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 6 are within 5% of a 52-week high: JSW Steel (JSWSTEEL), Shyam Metalics and Energy (SHYAMMETL), Aeroflex Industries (AEROFLEX), Steelcast (STEELCAS), Nelcast (NELCAST) and Manaksia Steels (MANAKSTEEL).