Skip to main content

Everest Industries Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 4

As of 16 Oct 2026, Everest Industries is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in week 4 (since 18 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹484, 29.5% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Everest Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in building products for residential, commercial, and industrial sectors in India and internationally. More about the company

₹483.9
-0.18% today
₹767 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dBuilding Products - Prefab Structures 0.0%-20.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Accelerating ⇈

Edge

—

Is EVERESTIND early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-29.5%
₹290.4 lo₹686.1 hi
29.5% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 4
1w13w26w
Week 4 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
14.5%
200 DMA: ₹422.8 · sloping down
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.73x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↑ ⇈
Accelerating · MA20 +8.8% vs MA50 -2.7% / 10d
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+20.6%
3M
-0.7%
6M
+15.7%
YTD
-4.6%
1Y
-29.4%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 125 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Building Products - Prefab Structures
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
0.0%
20d Δ
-20.0pp
1M return
+6.7%
3M return
-7.3%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 34w
S4 17w
S4 38w
S4 22w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 34w → S3 8w → S4 17w → S1 2w → S4 38w → S1 13w → S2 9w → S3 6w → S4 22w → S1 10w → S2 5w → S3 4w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 12 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-12
2 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2025-09-15.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 4 · Vol 0.73x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 4 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 4 · Vol 1.57x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 4 · Vol 1.77x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 4 · Vol 2.36x
2026-10-09S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.79x
2026-10-08S3
Wk 3 · Vol 1.99x
2026-10-07S3
Wk 3 · Vol 3.88x
2026-10-06S3
Wk 3 · Vol 4.10x
2026-10-05S3
Wk 3 · Vol 2.25x
2026-10-01S3
Wk 2 · Vol 2.30x
2026-09-30S3
Wk 2 · Vol 1.61x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹446
200 DMA
₹422.8
52W High
₹686.1
52W Low
₹290.4
5D Low
₹483.9
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹516
60d High
₹540.7
120d High
₹540.7
250d High
₹669.2
Next resistance
+6.6%
to 20d High
ROE
-18.6%
Profit margin -7.1%
Dividend Yield
0.63%
P/B 1.1
About this companyIndustrials· Building Products - Prefab Structures

Everest Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in building products for residential, commercial, and industrial sectors in India and internationally. The company operates in Building Products and Steel Buildings segments. It offers roofing products, such as evercool roofing sheets, fibre cement roofing sheets, colour coated roofing sheets, hi-tech corrugated roofing profile sheets, and EPDM rubber washers; heavy duty boards, ready-made sandwich panels for walls, fibre cement ceiling boards, designer ceiling and decorative wall panels, wooden cement planks, textured wall panels, coloured cement boards, and clean room panels; and other building products and accessories. The company also provides wall solutions, including internal and solid dry walls, fences and gates, and prefabricated buildings; ceiling solutions comprising grid and concealed ceilings, soffit, and rooftile underlay products; wall cladding solutions consisting of external and internal cladding and duct encasement products; and mezzanine flooring solutions. In addition, it designs, constructs, manufactures, supplies, installs, and erects pre-engineered and smart steel buildings; and related accessories for industrial, warehousing, and infrastructure projects. The company serves corporates, wholesalers, distributors, architects, interior designers, influencers, homeowners, and other businesses. The company was formerly known as Eternit Everest Ltd. and changed its name to Everest Industries Limited in July 2003. The company was incorporated in 1934 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Everest Industries Limited is a subsidiary of Falak Investment Pvt. Ltd.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.