Skip to main content
VISAKAIND· Materials› Cement

Visaka Industries Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 17Setup 4.4 WatchWeak -6.3

As of 16 Oct 2026, Visaka Industries is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 17 (since 19 Jun 2026). It closed at ₹91.18, 11.9% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Materials, 33.6% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Visaka Industries Limited provides corrugated cement sheets, fibre cement boards, hybrid solar roofs, and fibre yarn in India and internationally. More about the company

₹91.2
+2.25% today
₹788 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 33.6% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dCement 5.6%-8.3 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

4.4 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -6.3

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #1 of 2 in Cement · #100 of 153 in Materials

Is VISAKAIND early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-11.9%
₹51.5 lo₹103.5 hi
11.9% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 17
1w13w26w
Week 17 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
21.9%
200 DMA: ₹74.8 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.13x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -3.3% vs MA50 +2.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+4.6%
3M
+12.6%
6M
+41.1%
YTD
+36.1%
1Y
+9.6%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
33.6%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #91 of 151 Stage 2 stocks in Materials by RS.
Industry
Cement
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
5.6%
20d Δ
-8.3pp
1M return
-1.9%
3M return
-9.9%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #2 of 2 Stage 2 stocks in this industry. Top tier.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 14w
S2 15w
S4 35w
S4 21w
S2 17w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 2w → S3 1w → S2 14w → S3 8w → S2 15w → S3 10w → S2 10w → S3 2w → S4 35w → S1 7w → S2 8w → S3 12w → S4 21w → S1 6w → S2 17w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 15 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-09-25
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-25
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-08-06.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.13x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.13x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.21x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.16x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 16 · Vol 0.11x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 15 · Vol 0.11x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 15 · Vol 0.17x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 15 · Vol 0.16x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹90.8
200 DMA
₹74.8
52W High
₹103.5
52W Low
₹51.5
5D Low
₹83.6
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹97.4
60d High
₹103.5
120d High
₹103.5
250d High
₹103.5
Next resistance
+6.8%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
7.2
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+174.2%
Revenue +12.7%
ROE
+10.9%
Profit margin +5.1%
Dividend Yield
1.63%
P/B 0.8
About this companyMaterials· Cement

Visaka Industries Limited provides corrugated cement sheets, fibre cement boards, hybrid solar roofs, and fibre yarn in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Building Products and Synthetic Yarn. The company provides fibre cement boards for interior and semi-exposed applications; integrated solar roofing systems; cement roofing sheets, such as close-fitting adjustable ridges, apron pieces, cladding/walling, north light ridges and curves, barge boards, serrated adjustable ridges, roof lights, corrugated cement fiber sheets, and ridge finials; and yarn. It is also involved in the trading of green and organic products. The company was incorporated in 1981 and is based in Secunderabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.