Skip to main content

Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 4Setup 3.8 WatchWeak -4.8

As of 16 Oct 2026, Dharmaj Crop Guard is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 4 (since 18 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹261, 14.8% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Materials, 33.6% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited engages in manufacturing, distributing, and marketing of a range of agro chemical formulations in India. More about the company

₹260.9
+0.19% today
₹882 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 33.6% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dFertilizers & Agro Chemicals 18.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Early entry — still early enough in its move

Setup score

3.8 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -4.8

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #7 of 8 in Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals · #125 of 153 in Materials

Is DHARMAJ early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-14.8%
₹215.8 lo₹306.1 hi
14.8% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 4
1w13w26w
Week 4 — early Stage 2, building
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
0.9%
200 DMA: ₹258.6 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.24x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.4% vs MA50 +1.6%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-3.2%
3M
+0.9%
6M
-5.5%
YTD
+6.8%
1Y
-14.7%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
33.6%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #134 of 151 Stage 2 stocks in Materials by RS. Lagging sector peers.
Industry
Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals
→ Flat
Stage 2%
18.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
-3.3%
3M return
-9.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #6 of 8 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 20w
S2 16w
S4 17w
S4 17w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 10w → S2 20w → S3 12w → S4 5w → S1 3w → S2 16w → S3 11w → S4 17w → S1 7w → S2 13w → S3 9w → S4 17w → S1 9w → S2 5w → S3 9w → S2 4w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 16 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-29
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-09-18
15 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-07-05.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.47x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.95x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.63x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.99x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 3 · Vol 1.20x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 3 · Vol 0.81x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 3 · Vol 1.72x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 2 · Vol 1.20x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 2 · Vol 1.63x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹271.4
200 DMA
₹258.6
52W High
₹306.1
52W Low
₹215.8
5D Low
₹256.9
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹300.6
60d High
₹300.6
120d High
₹300.6
250d High
₹303.8
Next resistance
+15.2%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
19.9
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-37.1%
Revenue +8.6%
About this companyMaterials· Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited engages in manufacturing, distributing, and marketing of a range of agro chemical formulations in India. The company's agro chemical formulations include insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, micronutrient fertilizers, and antibiotics to the B2C and B2B customers. It also manufactures and sells general insect and pest control chemicals for public and animal health protection applications; and offers crop protection solutions, and agrochemical active ingredients and intermediates. The company exports its products to Latin America, East African countries, the Middle East, and Far East Asia. Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.