Skip to main content

Cyber Media India Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 7

As of 16 Oct 2026, Cyber Media India is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 7 (since 2 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹18.12, 31.8% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Communication Services, 20.0% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Cyber Media (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the media business in India and internationally. More about the company

₹18.1
+1.12% today
₹38 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingCommunication Services 20.0% in Stage 2-5.3 pts / 20dPublishing 25.0%-16.7 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #3 of 3 in Publishing · #15 of 19 in Communication Services

Is CYBERMEDIA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-31.8%
₹11.4 lo₹26.6 hi
31.8% below 52W high — far from high
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 7
1w13w26w
Week 7 — early Stage 2, building
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
8.4%
200 DMA: ₹16.7 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.07x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -13.0% vs MA50 +7.0%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-18.0%
3M
+21.3%
6M
+16.6%
YTD
+12.3%
1Y
-2.8%
Sector
Communication Services
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
20.0%
20d Δ
-5.3pp
1M return
+1.3%
3M return
+2.8%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #12 of 19 Stage 2 stocks in Communication Services by RS.
Industry
Publishing
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.0%
20d Δ
-16.7pp
1M return
-4.3%
3M return
-3.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #2 of 3 Stage 2 stocks in this industry. Top tier.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 14w
S3 13w
S4 21w
S1 19w
S4 14w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 1w → S4 7w → S1 2w → S2 9w → S3 3w → S2 14w → S3 13w → S4 2w → S1 2w → S4 1w → S1 3w → S2 7w → S1 1w → S4 5w → S3 2w → S2 3w → S3 3w → S4 21w → S1 19w → S2 5w → S3 8w → S4 14w → S1 5w → S2 6w → S3 6w → S2 6w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 26 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-09-02
5 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-08-14.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.07x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.01x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.05x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 5 · Vol 0.14x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 5 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 5 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 5 · Vol 0.10x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 5 · Vol 0.14x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 4 · Vol 0.13x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
HFCL
wk 26 · -5.8% from hi
7.9
STLTECH
wk 34 · -14.8% from hi
7.8
PVRINOX
wk 9 · -0.2% from hi
7.4
VINDHYATEL
wk 20 · -3.2% from hi
6.6
MATRIMONY
wk 6 · -5.4% from hi
6.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹19.2
200 DMA
₹16.7
52W High
₹26.6
52W Low
₹11.4
5D Low
₹17.9
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹21.2
60d High
₹26.6
120d High
₹26.6
250d High
₹26.6
Next resistance
+16.8%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
7.3
Forward —
About this companyCommunication Services· Publishing

Cyber Media (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the media business in India and internationally. It operates through Media Services and Digital Services segments. The company offers various services, such as digital; online and social media platforms; video focus; print publications for magazines; subscription services; bespoke and industry events; and business solutions, including conferences, lead generation, and influencer marketing, as well as advertising, subscriptions, event sponsorships, and custom content solutions. It also provides market research; and research-based insights and consulting services, such as market intelligence, market sizing, stakeholder satisfaction, growth opportunity identification, incubation advisory, and go-to-market services, as well as content syndication services. The company offers its services through the CYBER MEDIA SERVICES, CMR, DATAQUEST, VOICE&DATA, PCQUEST, TDA, CIOL, SAFE, THE DQ WEEK, DQ CHANNELS, GLOBAL 100 SERVICES, DARE, and ARBAXAS LIFESTYLE brands. It serves tech startups and companies in the information technology, telecommunications, digital marketing, semiconductor and electronics, government, smart infrastructure, energy and utilities, and healthcare and life sciences sectors, as well as advertising and PR agencies, SMB, and consumer user segments. Cyber Media (India) Limited was incorporated in 1982 and is based in Gurugram, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.