Packaging Stocks
25 NSE-listed packaging companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
25
companies
11 (44%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+6.1%
3-month return, weighted by size
1 · 7 · 5
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Materials stocks →Industry rotation →
Every packaging stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPLEPL | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹223.99 | -0.5% | -1.6% | -17.1% | 77 | 18.6 | 1.11% | ₹7,187 Cr |
| AGIAGI Greenpac | Stage 2, wk 14 | ₹656.75 | +4.0% | -8.1% | -22.3% | 44 | 11.6 | 1.11% | ₹4,249 Cr |
| UFLEXUflex | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹581.40 | +4.0% | +22.3% | -17.2% | 73 | 6.1 | 0.52% | ₹4,198 Cr |
| TCPLPACKTCPL Packaging | Stage 2, wk 14 | ₹4,525.00 | +8.0% | +40.9% | 0.0% | 86 | 34.5 | 0.57% | ₹4,109 Cr |
| JINDALPOLYJindal Poly Films | Stage 2, wk 7 | ₹697.65 | -0.3% | +11.7% | -30.8% | 82 | — | — | ₹3,055 Cr |
| KNACKKnack Packaging | — | ₹187.59 | +0.5% | -5.6% | — | — | 20.3 | — | ₹2,295 Cr |
| COSMOFIRSTCosmo First | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹795.00 | +3.7% | -13.8% | -17.6% | 60 | 12.1 | 0.52% | ₹2,064 Cr |
| HUHTAMAKIHuhtamaki India | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹216.35 | +3.3% | -25.0% | -32.1% | 50 | 12.3 | 0.95% | ₹1,634 Cr |
| ARROWGREENArrow Greentech | Stage 2, wk 22 | ₹767.70 | +7.4% | +1.9% | -15.9% | 81 | 16.9 | 0.70% | ₹1,158 Cr |
| COMSYNCommercial Syn Bags | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹230.80 | +12.3% | +9.4% | -24.7% | 90 | 28.7 | 0.24% | ₹968 Cr |
| HALDYNGLHaldyn Glass | Stage 2, wk 22 | ₹131.81 | +0.2% | +1.2% | -17.1% | 86 | 23.7 | — | ₹709 Cr |
| HITECHCORPHitech Corporation | Stage 2, wk 21 | ₹410.00 | -0.1% | +27.4% | -0.9% | 96 | 40.2 | 0.24% | ₹704 Cr |
| KANPRPLAKanpur Plastipack | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹247.63 | +0.1% | +17.2% | -10.7% | 80 | 11.3 | 0.48% | ₹606 Cr |
| BBTCLB&B Triplewall Containers | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹211.00 | -0.9% | -4.6% | -15.0% | 73 | 3.7 | 0.47% | ₹433 Cr |
| WORTHPERIWorth Peripherals | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹149.90 | -0.2% | -2.0% | -11.2% | 64 | 15.3 | 0.67% | ₹236 Cr |
| AERONEUAeroflex Neu | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹79.91 | -1.8% | -6.2% | -23.1% | 63 | 246.6 | — | ₹206 Cr |
| EMMBIEmmbi Industries | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹74.90 | +1.2% | -13.9% | -35.1% | 33 | 16.4 | 0.41% | ₹144 Cr |
| ROLLTRollatainers | Stage 2, wk 27 | ₹4.24 | +5.0% | +57.0% | -33.9% | 99 | 6.1 | — | ₹106 Cr |
| AMDINDAMD Industries | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹45.63 | +1.6% | -1.3% | -34.5% | 42 | 26.3 | — | ₹87 Cr |
| ORIENTLTDOrient Press | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹68.20 | 0.0% | -12.0% | -30.7% | 40 | — | — | ₹68 Cr |
| SIELSuperior Industrial Enterprises | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹26.01 | +0.2% | -19.2% | -49.9% | 14 | 29.8 | — | ₹36 Cr |
| ANTGRAPHICAntarctica | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹0.61 | +1.7% | -18.7% | -43.5% | 13 | — | — | ₹9 Cr |
| FLEXITUFFFlexituff Ventures International | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹2.73 | +3.4% | -31.6% | -87.3% | 1 | — | — | ₹9 Cr |
| GUJRAFFIAGujarat Raffia Industries | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹42.91 | -0.7% | +10.1% | -44.8% | 9 | 20.9 | — | — |
| POLYSPINPolyspin Exports | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹28.46 | +3.8% | +1.4% | -22.8% | 46 | 4.8 | — | — |
Packaging Stocks: quick answers
How many packaging stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 11 of the 25 NSE-listed packaging stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including AGI Greenpac (AGI), Uflex (UFLEX), TCPL Packaging (TCPLPACK), Jindal Poly Films (JINDALPOLY) and Arrow Greentech (ARROWGREEN).
What is the largest packaging stock?
EPL (EPL), with a market value of ₹7,187 Cr. It closed at ₹223.99 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 3.
Which packaging stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 2 are within 5% of a 52-week high: TCPL Packaging (TCPLPACK) and Hitech Corporation (HITECHCORP).