Packaged Foods & Meats Stocks
28 NSE-listed packaged foods & meats companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
28
companies
6 (21%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+3.0%
3-month return, weighted by size
3 · 10 · 9
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Consumer Staples stocks →Industry rotation →
Every packaged foods & meats stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATANJALIPatanjali Foods | Stage 1, wk 3 | ₹383.90 | +2.4% | +6.7% | -36.8% | 22 | 21.1 | 1.52% | ₹41,772 Cr |
| MANORAMAManorama Industries | Stage 2, wk 23 | ₹1,926.80 | +4.6% | +19.1% | -9.7% | 87 | 44.1 | 0.04% | ₹12,162 Cr |
| AVANTIFEEDAvanti Feeds | Stage 4, wk 13 | ₹706.55 | +4.3% | -20.9% | -53.0% | 66 | 17.0 | 1.48% | ₹9,626 Cr |
| KRBLKRBL | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹408.65 | +1.8% | +10.9% | -8.7% | 74 | 11.1 | 1.10% | ₹9,354 Cr |
| ORKLAINDIAOrkla India | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹528.10 | +0.3% | -8.9% | — | — | 24.0 | — | ₹7,234 Cr |
| GOKULAGROGokul Agro Resources | Stage 3, wk 3 | ₹223.06 | +2.8% | -3.5% | -11.8% | 84 | 13.8 | — | ₹6,582 Cr |
| ADFFOODSADF Foods | Stage 3, wk 10 | ₹263.70 | +2.7% | -3.5% | -17.7% | 81 | 30.7 | 0.47% | ₹2,897 Cr |
| RPSGVENTRPSG Ventures | Stage 3, wk 17 | ₹848.05 | +2.6% | -11.6% | -24.0% | 69 | — | — | ₹2,806 Cr |
| TASTYBITETasty Bite Eatables | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹10,897.00 | +7.0% | +15.2% | 0.0% | 81 | 73.0 | 0.10% | ₹2,796 Cr |
| DIAMONDYDPrataap Snacks | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹1,049.50 | -1.7% | -10.4% | -14.5% | 68 | 221.9 | 0.05% | ₹2,511 Cr |
| SUNDROPSundrop Brands | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹652.75 | +3.4% | -2.1% | -17.3% | 52 | 87.4 | — | ₹2,461 Cr |
| VENKEYSVenky's (India) | Stage 2, wk 11 | ₹1,595.10 | +2.4% | 0.0% | -10.7% | 75 | 13.2 | 0.62% | ₹2,247 Cr |
| HMAAGROHMA Agro Industries | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹28.47 | +13.5% | +36.9% | -11.0% | 60 | 6.0 | — | ₹1,426 Cr |
| CLSELChaman Lal Setia Exports | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹282.80 | +2.1% | -2.5% | -11.4% | 68 | 11.0 | 1.08% | ₹1,406 Cr |
| SKMEGGPRODSKM Egg Products Export India | Stage 3, wk 8 | ₹230.77 | +7.8% | -3.9% | -36.1% | 83 | 11.0 | 0.57% | ₹1,217 Cr |
| APEXApex Frozen Foods | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹323.60 | +4.3% | -14.5% | -35.4% | 86 | 18.9 | 0.81% | ₹1,011 Cr |
| MUKKAMukka Proteins | Stage 2, wk 12 | ₹25.10 | +0.6% | +9.4% | -22.0% | 68 | 10.8 | — | ₹753 Cr |
| SCPLSheetal Cool Products | Stage 3, wk 1 | ₹576.00 | +5.0% | -8.9% | -15.6% | 97 | 28.0 | — | ₹605 Cr |
| DCMSRINDDcm Shriram Industries | Stage 2, wk 2 | ₹61.57 | +5.0% | +39.5% | -2.8% | 81 | 19.7 | 0.68% | ₹536 Cr |
| SARVESHWARSarveshwar Foods | Stage 1, wk 5 | ₹3.62 | +2.8% | +6.2% | -30.1% | 30 | 12.8 | — | ₹446 Cr |
| GOKULGokul Refoils and Solvent | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹35.54 | -0.1% | -9.5% | -21.0% | 55 | 17.0 | — | ₹352 Cr |
| MEGASTARMegastar Foods | Stage 4, wk 1 | ₹296.60 | +0.9% | -10.1% | -22.6% | 86 | 34.0 | — | ₹335 Cr |
| COASTCORPCoastal Corporation | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹32.84 | -5.4% | -32.3% | -47.8% | 43 | 7.2 | 0.81% | ₹220 Cr |
| KOHINOORKohinoor Foods | Stage 2, wk 10 | ₹26.83 | +2.7% | +14.2% | -26.7% | 52 | 1.2 | — | ₹99 Cr |
| NGILNakoda Group of Industries | Stage 3, wk 7 | ₹43.85 | -1.0% | +12.0% | -1.0% | 90 | 46.5 | — | ₹77 Cr |
| ROMLRaj Oil Mills | Stage 4, wk 13 | ₹41.59 | -1.4% | -6.5% | -26.5% | 43 | 14.1 | — | ₹62 Cr |
| NKINDN K Industries | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹59.66 | -3.8% | 0.0% | -15.0% | 54 | — | — | ₹36 Cr |
| SHANTIShanti Overseas (India) | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹5.69 | -3.6% | -17.7% | -44.9% | 11 | — | — | ₹6 Cr |
Packaged Foods & Meats Stocks: quick answers
How many packaged foods & meats stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 6 of the 28 NSE-listed packaged foods & meats stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Manorama Industries (MANORAMA), KRBL (KRBL), Venky's (India) (VENKEYS), Mukka Proteins (MUKKA) and Dcm Shriram Industries (DCMSRIND).
What is the largest packaged foods & meats stock?
Patanjali Foods (PATANJALI), with a market value of ₹41,772 Cr. It closed at ₹383.90 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 1.
Which packaged foods & meats stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 3 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Tasty Bite Eatables (TASTYBITE), Dcm Shriram Industries (DCMSRIND) and Nakoda Group of Industries (NGIL).