Industry · Materials · close of 4 Nov 2026
Cement Stocks
36 NSE-listed cement companies, largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
36
companies
2 (6%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
-5.8%
3-month return, weighted by size
0 · 4 · 30
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Filter them in the screener →All Materials stocks →Industry rotation →
Every cement stock we track
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹11,816.00 | +1.0% | -1.9% | -9.5% | 67 | 39.3 | 2.04% | ₹3.47L Cr |
| GRASIMGrasim Industries | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹3,138.00 | +1.6% | 0.0% | -7.2% | 73 | 36.8 | 0.32% | ₹2.13L Cr |
| AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements | Stage 4, wk 46 | ₹375.95 | +1.9% | -13.8% | -34.9% | 26 | 32.7 | 0.54% | ₹93,417 Cr |
| SHREECEMShree Cement | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹24,175.00 | +1.1% | -10.1% | -17.0% | 51 | 55.9 | 0.29% | ₹87,225 Cr |
| JKCEMENTJ K Cement | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹5,076.30 | -0.2% | -7.6% | -19.8% | 42 | 41.4 | 0.39% | ₹39,224 Cr |
| DALBHARATDalmia Bharat | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹1,407.00 | +1.9% | -23.0% | -37.0% | 24 | 52.9 | 0.65% | ₹26,413 Cr |
| ACCACC | Stage 4, wk 45 | ₹1,185.30 | +1.3% | -14.4% | -37.7% | 21 | 25.0 | 0.64% | ₹22,258 Cr |
| RAMCOCEMRamco Cements | Stage 4, wk 7 | ₹771.05 | +3.5% | -18.5% | -36.0% | 33 | 27.5 | 0.33% | ₹18,219 Cr |
| JSWCEMENTJSW Cement | Stage 4, wk 5 | ₹121.79 | -0.1% | -7.7% | -14.4% | 57 | 21.3 | 0.41% | ₹16,474 Cr |
| INDIACEMIndia Cements | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹332.40 | +5.5% | -15.1% | -30.5% | 52 | 80.4 | — | ₹15,451 Cr |
| NUVOCONuvoco Vistas Corporation | Stage 3, wk 4 | ₹338.85 | +0.2% | -2.8% | -19.8% | 43 | 29.3 | — | ₹12,102 Cr |
| RHIMRHI Magnesita India | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹363.85 | +2.3% | -10.9% | -26.1% | 46 | 49.9 | 0.70% | ₹7,514 Cr |
| STARCEMENTStar Cement | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹176.74 | +0.7% | -13.2% | -31.6% | 30 | 19.4 | 0.56% | ₹7,143 Cr |
| BIRLACORPNBirla Corporation | Stage 4, wk 14 | ₹809.70 | +1.0% | -10.3% | -33.5% | 29 | 12.3 | 1.56% | ₹6,235 Cr |
| JKLAKSHMIJK Lakshmi Cement | Stage 4, wk 48 | ₹480.30 | +0.9% | -15.8% | -45.0% | 13 | 16.1 | 1.35% | ₹5,963 Cr |
| PRSMJOHNSNPrism Johnson | Stage 4, wk 22 | ₹100.11 | +2.7% | -8.0% | -36.3% | 22 | 36.4 | — | ₹5,039 Cr |
| HEIDELBERGHeidelbergcement India | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹119.94 | +0.3% | -23.2% | -40.1% | 18 | 25.1 | 5.84% | ₹2,718 Cr |
| RAMCOINDRamco Industries | Stage 3, wk 6 | ₹307.75 | +5.9% | -6.2% | -18.4% | 53 | 7.9 | 0.42% | ₹2,673 Cr |
| ORIENTCEMOrient Cement | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹121.31 | +1.5% | -11.9% | -44.4% | 13 | 12.9 | 0.41% | ₹2,492 Cr |
| MANGLMCEMMangalam Cement | Stage 2, wk 38 | ₹887.80 | +2.7% | -6.0% | -19.2% | 78 | 21.3 | 0.17% | ₹2,441 Cr |
| POKARNAPokarna | Stage 4, wk 6 | ₹675.35 | +0.8% | -27.5% | -40.4% | 41 | 22.9 | 0.09% | ₹2,094 Cr |
| KCPKCP | Stage 4, wk 15 | ₹157.78 | +3.3% | +2.9% | -22.6% | 42 | 11.6 | 0.65% | ₹2,034 Cr |
| SAGCEMSagar Cements | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹133.15 | +2.1% | -23.0% | -41.7% | 15 | — | — | ₹1,740 Cr |
| SHREDIGCEMShree Digvijay Cement Co | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹55.60 | +3.0% | -23.4% | -39.7% | 18 | 42.5 | 1.83% | ₹822 Cr |
| NCLINDNCL Industries | Stage 4, wk 10 | ₹163.25 | +1.0% | -6.5% | -22.1% | 46 | 6.1 | 2.17% | ₹738 Cr |
| VISAKAINDVisaka Industries | Stage 3, wk 2 | ₹81.94 | +1.8% | -5.5% | -20.8% | 70 | 8.2 | 2.71% | ₹708 Cr |
| DECCANCEDeccan Cements | Stage 4, wk 45 | ₹474.50 | +1.0% | -18.7% | -54.6% | 6 | 111.8 | 0.11% | ₹665 Cr |
| SAURASHCEMSaurashtra Cement | Stage 4, wk 8 | ₹48.58 | +2.6% | -22.0% | -52.0% | 6 | 79.2 | — | ₹541 Cr |
| SHIVACEMShiva Cement | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹13.03 | +0.6% | -22.7% | -50.0% | 8 | — | — | ₹384 Cr |
| ACLAndhra Cements | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹36.56 | +1.1% | -23.2% | -54.3% | 8 | — | — | ₹337 Cr |
| APCLAnjani Portland Cement | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹84.09 | +0.9% | -17.6% | -42.0% | 25 | — | — | ₹247 Cr |
| PACIFICIPacific Industries | Stage 2, wk 3 | ₹134.78 | -0.2% | -0.8% | -27.9% | 33 | 36.3 | — | ₹93 Cr |
| NAVKARURBNavkar Urbanstructure | Stage 4, wk 9 | ₹0.82 | 0.0% | -20.4% | -66.9% | 2 | 13.8 | 0.60% | ₹92 Cr |
| BVCLBarak Valley Cements | Stage 4, wk 4 | ₹35.87 | +1.4% | -14.0% | -30.8% | 40 | 38.4 | — | ₹79 Cr |
| KAKATCEMKakatiya Cement Sugar and Industries | Stage 4, wk 16 | ₹95.15 | -0.7% | -19.1% | -35.9% | 24 | — | 3.26% | ₹74 Cr |
| ORIENTALTLOriental Trimex | Stage 4, wk 17 | ₹4.77 | +5.1% | -8.1% | -53.6% | 7 | 10.8 | — | ₹35 Cr |
Cement Stocks: quick answers
How many cement stocks are in an uptrend?
As of 4 Nov 2026, 2 of the 36 NSE-listed cement stocks we track are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Mangalam Cement (MANGLMCEM) and Pacific Industries (PACIFICI).
What is the largest cement stock?
UltraTech Cement (ULTRACEMCO), with a market value of ₹3.47L Cr. It closed at ₹11,816.00 on 4 Nov 2026, in Stage 4.
Which cement stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of 4 Nov 2026, none of them is within 5% of its 52-week high.