Skip to main content

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 18Setup 7.4 ★★ GoodSolid +4.2

As of 16 Oct 2026, Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 18 (since 12 Jun 2026). It closed at ₹1,791, 4.4% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited, a precision engineering solutions company, manufactures and sells tooling, precision components, electromechanical turnkey systems, and mechanical assembli… More about the company

₹1,791.3
+1.91% today
₹9,118 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dAerospace & Defense Equipments 33.3%-8.3 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

7.4 ★★ Good

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Solid +4.2

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #2 of 4 in Aerospace & Defense Equipments · #13 of 130 in Industrials

Is UNIMECH early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-4.4%
₹706.3 lo₹1,873.1 hi
4.4% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 18
1w13w26w
Week 18 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
57.2%
200 DMA: ₹1,139.7 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.31x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↑
MA20 trending up · +7.9% vs MA50 +14.6%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+18.2%
3M
+39.6%
6M
+94.8%
YTD
+91.3%
1Y
+89.5%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #23 of 125 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS.
Industry
Aerospace & Defense Equipments
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
33.3%
20d Δ
-8.3pp
1M return
+5.9%
3M return
+11.7%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #2 of 4 Stage 2 stocks in this industry. Top tier.
Stage Cycle Timeline2024-12-31 → 2026-10-16
S? 41w
S4 29w
S2 18w
2024-12-312026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 41w → S4 29w → S1 5w → S2 18w current
Total tracked: 94 weeks across 4 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-16
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-08-21
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-07-24.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.43x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.37x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 17 · Vol 1.03x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 17 · Vol 0.51x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 17 · Vol 1.03x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 16 · Vol 1.25x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 16 · Vol 1.51x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 16 · Vol 1.04x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹1,596.7
200 DMA
₹1,139.7
52W High
₹1,873.1
52W Low
₹706.3
5D Low
₹1,757.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹1,873.1
60d High
₹1,873.1
120d High
₹1,873.1
250d High
₹1,873.1
Next resistance
+4.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
74.8
Forward 47.5
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-86.1%
Revenue -37.4%
About this companyIndustrials· Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited, a precision engineering solutions company, manufactures and sells tooling, precision components, electromechanical turnkey systems, and mechanical assemblies in India and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Aero-Tooling/MRO Tooling; and Precision Components and Assemblies. It offers aircraft engine and airframe tooling, such as jigs, fixtures, gauges, and engine handling tools, as well as manufactures high-precision components used in industries, including aerospace, defense, energy, and semiconductor. The company also provides engine lifting, balancing beams, ground support equipment, airframe assembly platforms, complex electromechanical assemblies, and engine transportation stands. It also exports its products to the United States, Germany, Canada, and the United Kingdom. Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.