Skip to main content

Seshaasai Technologies Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Seshaasai Technologies is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in its first week (since 13 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹329, 23.0% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Financials, 20.8% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Seshaasai Technologies Limited provides payment, communications and fulfilment, and IoT solutions in India. More about the company

₹329
-1.81% today
₹5,323 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingFinancials 20.8% in Stage 2-11.8 pts / 20dPayment Infrastructure 25.0%+5.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is STYL early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-23.0%
₹213.1 lo₹427.5 hi
23.0% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 1
1w13w26w
Week 1 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
9.1%
200 DMA: ₹301.6 · rising
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.30x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -3.7% vs MA50 -1.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-8.9%
3M
-17.8%
6M
+37.8%
YTD
+17.6%
1Y
-18.6%
Sector
Financials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
20.8%
20d Δ
-11.8pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-5.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 54 Stage 2 leaders. See Financials Stage 2 →
Industry
Payment Infrastructure
↑ Building
Stage 2%
25.0%
20d Δ
+5.0pp
1M return
-8.0%
3M return
-13.6%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 1 Stage 2 leader. See Payment Infrastructure Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2025-09-30 → 2026-10-16
S? 42w
S2 12w
2025-09-302026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 42w → S2 12w → S3 1w current
Total tracked: 55 weeks across 3 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-09-11
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-07-23
38 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-07-23.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.30x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-13S32→3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 12 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.33x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 11 · Vol 1.31x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 11 · Vol 3.61x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.73x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.28x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SMCGLOBAL
wk 11 · -6.2% from hi
9.0
ONELIFECAP
wk 2 · -0.0% from hi
8.7
ARIHANTCAP
wk 5 · -14.2% from hi
8.6
GCSL
wk 16 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
JAYKAY
wk 2 · — from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹378.2
200 DMA
₹301.6
52W High
₹427.5
52W Low
₹213.1
5D Low
₹329
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹381.9
60d High
₹417.3
120d High
₹417.3
250d High
₹427.5
Next resistance
+16.1%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
17.3
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+18.5%
Revenue +9.6%
ROE
+23.2%
Profit margin +16.7%
About this companyFinancials· Payment Infrastructure

Seshaasai Technologies Limited provides payment, communications and fulfilment, and IoT solutions in India. The company offers smart cards comprising banking, smart ID payment, contact-based, multi-utility contactless, transit, prepaid, access and control payment, and NFT token cards; metal and high-tech payment cards; merchant QR solutions; payment form factor products, such as wrist bands, key fobs and chains, watch straps, payment stickers and bracelets, and custom packaging kits; and secure banking instruments, including personalised cheque books, demand drafts and payment orders, passbooks, and customer communication products. It also provides print communication products consisting of statements, policy documents, business communication documents, utility bills, and loyalty campaigns, as well as direct mail, including brochures, postcards, and packages. In addition, the company offers radio frequency identification (RFID) solutions; RFID components, such as RFID inlays, RFID tags and labels, RFID automation, software integration, and handheld readers; RFID tunnels and antennas; RFID for the banking, financial, and insurance sector; and RFID active tracking, as well as eSIMs and SIM cards. Further, it provides various platforms comprising RUBIC, a customer communication platform; eTaTrak for integrated deliverables and logistics management; IOMS, an inventory and order management system; and izeIOT for connected products over the cloud. The company serves the banking, financial services, insurance, government, retail, supply chain and manufacturing, health and pharma, and renewable energy industries. Seshaasai Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.