Skip to main content

Smartlink Holdings Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 21Setup 5.6 ★ FairWeak -4.1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Smartlink Holdings is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 21 (since 27 May 2026). It closed at ₹215, 8.0% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Information Technology, 21.8% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Smartlink Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, sources, develops, manufactures, markets, distributes, and services networking products in India and internationally. More about the company

₹214.8
+0.17% today
₹214 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingInformation Technology 21.8% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dCommunication & Networking 55.6%-11.1 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

5.6 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -4.1

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #4 of 5 in Communication & Networking · #23 of 38 in Information Technology

Is SMARTLINK early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-8.0%
₹104.5 lo₹233.4 hi
8.0% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 21
1w13w26w
Week 21 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
29.9%
200 DMA: ₹165.4 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
1.04x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↗
MA20 gently rising · +0.5% vs MA50 +2.2%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-3.5%
3M
+3.2%
6M
+70.9%
YTD
+60.8%
1Y
+46.8%
Sector
Information Technology
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
21.8%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
+7.8%
3M return
+6.9%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #13 of 37 Stage 2 stocks in Information Technology by RS.
Industry
Communication & Networking
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
55.6%
20d Δ
-11.1pp
1M return
+1.1%
3M return
-1.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #1 of 5 Stage 2 stocks in this industry. Top stock in industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 17w
S2 17w
S3 14w
S4 26w
S4 39w
S2 20w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 17w → S3 9w → S2 8w → S3 3w → S4 3w → S2 17w → S3 14w → S4 26w → S1 9w → S4 39w → S1 4w → S2 20w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 12 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-05-27
3 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-23.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 21 · Vol 1.04x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.61x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.80x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.30x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.86x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 19 · Vol 2.79x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.86x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 19 · Vol 1.04x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 18 · Vol 1.05x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
ONEPOINT
wk 4 · -0.2% from hi
9.2
OPTIEMUS
wk 12 · -11.4% from hi
8.6
CPPLUS
wk 20 · -8.5% from hi
8.5
PANACHE
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
E2E
wk 23 · -7.1% from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹218.7
200 DMA
₹165.4
52W High
₹233.4
52W Low
₹104.5
5D Low
₹214.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹227.3
60d High
₹233.4
120d High
₹233.4
250d High
₹233.4
Next resistance
+5.8%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
12.1
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+79.3%
Revenue +34.7%
ROE
+6.5%
Profit margin +4.7%
Dividend Yield
1.25%
P/B 0.8
About this companyInformation Technology· Communication & Networking

Smartlink Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, sources, develops, manufactures, markets, distributes, and services networking products in India and internationally. The company offers XPON ONUs, EPON/ GPON OLTs, GEPON OLTs, and PON transceivers; Wi-Fi 6 indoor/outdoor/enterprise access points, controllers, USB adapters, and range extenders; switching solutions, such as managed, unmanaged, fully managed, lite/smart managed switches, chassis switches, industrial switches, transceivers, media converters, and multigig switches; and structured cabling products, including solid cable, keystones, patch panels, copper patch cords, faceplates, rj45 connectors, fiber patch cords, pigtails, fiber LIUS, fiber cables, distribution boxes, and splitters. It also manufactures chargers for electric vehicles; and telecom equipment and defense electronics. In addition, it offers networking products, such as switches, broadband routers, wireless LANs, and GPON and GePON under the DIGISOL brand name; and enterprise wireless products. Further, the company provides technical support services; and invests in securities and properties. It serves distributors, original equipment manufacturers, and system integrators. The company was formerly known as Smartlink Network Systems Limited and changed its name to Smartlink Holdings Limited in April 2018. Smartlink Holdings Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.