Skip to main content

Nitiraj Engineers Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 11Setup 3.5 WatchWeak -9.5

As of 16 Oct 2026, Nitiraj Engineers is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 11 (since 4 Aug 2026). It closed at ₹204, 13.1% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Information Technology, 21.8% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Nitiraj Engineers Limited manufactures and sells various electronic weighing scales, currency counting machines, and taxi fare meters for industrial and domestic sectors in India and internationally. More about the company

₹203.5
-2.87% today
₹209 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingInformation Technology 21.8% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dElectronic Equipments 36.8%-10.5 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

3.5 Watch

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Weak -9.5

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #7 of 7 in Electronic Equipments · #32 of 38 in Information Technology

Is NITIRAJ early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-13.1%
₹171.9 lo₹234.1 hi
13.1% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 11
1w13w26w
Week 11 — early Stage 2, building
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
0.7%
200 DMA: ₹202 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.16x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -4.3% vs MA50 +0.8%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-11.5%
3M
-6.6%
6M
-1.2%
YTD
+9.2%
1Y
+0.1%
Sector
Information Technology
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
21.8%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
+7.8%
3M return
+6.9%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #28 of 37 Stage 2 stocks in Information Technology by RS. Lagging sector peers.
Industry
Electronic Equipments
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
36.8%
20d Δ
-10.5pp
1M return
+0.4%
3M return
-2.9%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #7 of 7 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 24w
S2 32w
S3 16w
S4 16w
S4 15w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 24w → S3 4w → S2 32w → S3 16w → S4 6w → S1 2w → S2 10w → S3 4w → S4 16w → S1 5w → S4 15w → S1 4w → S2 9w → S3 5w → S4 5w → S1 1w → S2 11w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 17 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-04
4 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-31.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.16x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.01x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.04x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.16x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.07x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.09x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.24x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.24x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
ONEPOINT
wk 4 · -0.2% from hi
9.2
OPTIEMUS
wk 12 · -11.4% from hi
8.6
CPPLUS
wk 20 · -8.5% from hi
8.5
PANACHE
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
E2E
wk 23 · -7.1% from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹213
200 DMA
₹202
52W High
₹234.1
52W Low
₹171.9
5D Low
₹203.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹232
60d High
₹234.1
120d High
₹234.1
250d High
₹234.1
Next resistance
+14.0%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
122.3
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-94.0%
Revenue -69.5%
Dividend Yield
0.78%
P/B 2.4
About this companyInformation Technology· Electronic Equipments

Nitiraj Engineers Limited manufactures and sells various electronic weighing scales, currency counting machines, and taxi fare meters for industrial and domestic sectors in India and internationally. The company operates through Electronic Weighing Scales & Systems; Electronic Currency Counting Machines; Digital Fare Meters; Home & Hotel Automation; and Mechanical Scales. It offers jewelry, tabletop, price computing, piece counting, platform, hanging, industrial, kitchen, baby weighing, person weighing, adult weighing, and body mass index scales; analytical weighing balances; special application indicators; growth monitoring devices; home automation devices; security solutions; as well as other security and automation products. The company also provides remote pilot training organisation (RPTO) services for drones/UAVs. It markets its products under the Phoenix brand name through regional branches and dealers. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Dhule, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.