Skip to main content

Mahindra Logistics Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 11Setup 6.2 ★ FairSolid +1.1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Mahindra Logistics is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 11 (since 3 Aug 2026). It closed at ₹409, 7.5% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Industrials, 25.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Mahindra Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics and mobility solutions in India and internationally. More about the company

₹409.5
-0.56% today
₹4,065 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 25.5% in Stage 2-2.0 pts / 20dLogistics 28.3%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

6.2 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Solid +1.1

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #4 of 13 in Logistics · #42 of 130 in Industrials

Is MAHLOG early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-7.5%
₹279.6 lo₹442.7 hi
7.5% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 11
1w13w26w
Week 11 — early Stage 2, building
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
7.9%
200 DMA: ₹379.5 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.77x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↗
MA20 gently rising · +1.2% vs MA50 +1.1%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+5.9%
3M
+5.7%
6M
-2.2%
YTD
+27.0%
1Y
+14.3%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
25.5%
20d Δ
-2.0pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-2.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #72 of 125 Stage 2 stocks in Industrials by RS.
Industry
Logistics
→ Flat
Stage 2%
28.3%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
+0.6%
3M return
+1.7%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #4 of 13 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 21w
S4 26w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 13w → S4 1w → S3 4w → S4 6w → S1 1w → S2 13w → S3 3w → S2 21w → S3 9w → S4 26w → S1 10w → S2 4w → S3 7w → S2 6w → S3 5w → S4 5w → S1 1w → S2 13w → S3 10w → S2 11w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 20 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-16
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-03
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-05-08
52 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-05.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.77x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 11 · Vol 1.30x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 11 · Vol 1.28x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.67x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.55x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.68x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.89x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.59x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.38x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.60x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.97x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 9 · Vol 1.41x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
LOKESHMACH
wk 28 · -8.0% from hi
8.9
SHREEJISPG
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
SHIVAUM
wk 28 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
ROSSTECH
wk 31 · -6.1% from hi
8.2
SPECTRUM
wk 19 · -3.3% from hi
8.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹404.9
200 DMA
₹379.5
52W High
₹442.7
52W Low
₹279.6
5D Low
₹398.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹435.9
60d High
₹435.9
120d High
₹435.9
250d High
₹442.7
Next resistance
+6.4%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
1396.0
Forward 22.0
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+28.9%
Revenue +20.1%
ROE
+1.3%
Profit margin +0.0%
Dividend Yield
0.71%
P/B 4.4
About this companyIndustrials· Logistics

Mahindra Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics and mobility solutions in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Supply Chain Management (SCM) and Enterprise Mobility Services. The company offers logistics solutions comprising of solutions and services, including warehousing, transportation, and value-added services. It offers contract logistics, express and parcel solutions, last-mile delivery, cross-border transportation, B2B express, and enterprise mobility; enterprise mobility services, cab-on-demand, airport pickup and transfer, outstation and rental services under Alyte and Meru brands. It also provides freight forwarding services for exports and imports, customs brokerage operations, project cargo services, and charters; and logistics and transportation services to original equipment manufacturers for carrying finished automobiles. In addition, the company offers integrated fulfilment solutions, inbound-to-manufacturing solutions, full truck load transportation, milk run, in-plant and finished vehicle logistics, and temperature-controlled logistics. The company serves auto and farm, manufacturing, E-commerce, consumer goods, pharmaceuticals, telecom, and commodities sectors. Mahindra Logistics Limited was founded in 2000 and is based in Mumbai, India. The company is a subsidiary of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.