Skip to main content

Indo Count Industries Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 20Setup 6.1 ★ FairSolid +1.1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Indo Count Industries is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 20 (since 2 Jun 2026). It closed at ₹441, 7.5% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Consumer Discretionary, 29.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Indo Count Industries Limited manufactures and sells home textile products in India and internationally. More about the company

₹441
+0.80% today
₹8,734 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingConsumer Discretionary 29.1% in Stage 2-5.5 pts / 20dTextiles 29.1%-2.6 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

6.1 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Solid +1.1

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #10 of 37 in Textiles · #45 of 139 in Consumer Discretionary

Is ICIL early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-7.5%
₹224.5 lo₹476.6 hi
7.5% below 52W high — pullback range
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 20
1w13w26w
Week 20 — proven structure, sweet spot
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
29.5%
200 DMA: ₹340.5 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.18x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↗
MA20 gently rising · +1.2% vs MA50 +4.3%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+2.1%
3M
+13.3%
6M
+63.6%
YTD
+62.8%
1Y
+67.3%
Sector
Consumer Discretionary
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
29.1%
20d Δ
-5.5pp
1M return
-2.1%
3M return
+0.3%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #25 of 131 Stage 2 stocks in Consumer Discretionary by RS.
Industry
Textiles
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
29.1%
20d Δ
-2.6pp
1M return
-0.1%
3M return
+2.7%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #7 of 35 Stage 2 stocks in this industry. Top tier.
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 29w
S2 30w
S4 24w
S4 16w
S4 17w
S2 20w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 29w → S3 4w → S2 30w → S3 8w → S4 24w → S1 8w → S4 16w → S1 3w → S2 8w → S3 1w → S4 17w → S1 1w → S2 20w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 13 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-16
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-08-27
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-08-03.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.18x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 20 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.46x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.20x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 19 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.85x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.38x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 18 · Vol 0.90x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SHANTIGOLD
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
10.0
DPABHUSHAN
wk 8 · -5.9% from hi
9.2
SBC
wk 61 · -1.4% from hi
9.1
DELTACORP
wk 1 · -5.1% from hi
8.8
ISFT
wk 5 · -3.5% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹438.5
200 DMA
₹340.5
52W High
₹476.6
52W Low
₹224.5
5D Low
₹437.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹476.6
60d High
₹476.6
120d High
₹476.6
250d High
₹476.6
Next resistance
+8.1%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
51.6
Forward 22.3
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-67.7%
Revenue -7.7%
Dividend Yield
0.65%
P/B 2.7
About this companyConsumer Discretionary· Textiles

Indo Count Industries Limited manufactures and sells home textile products in India and internationally. The company offers bed sheets; fashion bedding products, such as matching and complementary sheets, comforters, duvet covers, quilts, pillows, shams, and skirts; utility bedding products comprising mattress pads, down alt comforters, filled pillows, and protectors; institutional bedding products, which include euro-shams, and bedding products, such as flat sheets, printed bed sheets, fitted sheets, and bed skirts/valances. It sells its products under the Pure Earth, Boutique Living, Heirlooms of India, The Pure Collection, Atlas, Linen Closet, and Simply-put brands. The company sells its products through multi brand outlets, large format stores, and e-commerce platforms, as well as showrooms. Indo Count Industries Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.