Skip to main content

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd

Stage 2 · Advancing · week 10Setup 5.0 ★ FairSolid +5.6

As of 16 Oct 2026, Entero Healthcare Solutions is in Stage 2 — advancing, the uptrend phase, in week 10 (since 12 Aug 2026). It closed at ₹1,585, 16.5% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Health Care, 40.0% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited engages in the distribution and marketing of pharmaceutical, surgical products and other allied services in India. More about the company

₹1,585
+0.25% today
₹6,905 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingHealth Care 40.0% in Stage 2-7.4 pts / 20dPharmaceuticals 49.6%-2.5 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

In Stage 2, but it has already run

Setup score

5.0 ★ Fair

Momentum

Steady

Edge

Solid +5.6

Setup-score rank among Stage 2 peers: #21 of 59 in Pharmaceuticals · #25 of 70 in Health Care

Is ENTERO early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-16.5%
₹949.2 lo₹1,898.4 hi
16.5% below 52W high — deeper pullback
How far this stock is from its 52-week high. A pullback of 3–20% while Stage 2 structure holds is typically a better entry than chasing near the high.
Stage Maturity
Week 10
1w13w26w
Week 10 — early Stage 2, building
How long this stock has been in Stage 2. The sweet spot is mid-run — enough time to prove the structure holds, not so long it's extended. Very fresh (wk 1–4) often needs more time to confirm.
vs 200 DMA
23.2%
200 DMA: ₹1,286.4 · rising
Long-term trend anchor. When stock and Nifty are both above their 200 DMA, the macro backdrop supports continuation.
Rel Volume
0.23x
vs 50-day avg
Low vol (0.5–1x) on pullbacks = resting, not being sold. High vol on breakouts = commitment. Volume spike on down days is a warning sign.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -4.3% vs MA50 +13.4%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-8.5%
3M
+35.0%
6M
+26.8%
YTD
+63.6%
1Y
+39.7%
Sector
Health Care
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
40.0%
20d Δ
-7.4pp
1M return
-3.8%
3M return
-1.0%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
This stock ranks #21 of 66 Stage 2 stocks in Health Care by RS.
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
49.6%
20d Δ
-2.5pp
1M return
-2.3%
3M return
-0.6%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Ranks #18 of 56 Stage 2 stocks in this industry.
Stage Cycle Timeline2024-02-16 → 2026-10-16
S? 43w
S4 17w
S1 13w
2024-02-162026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 43w → S3 1w → S2 5w → S3 8w → S4 8w → S1 7w → S4 9w → S1 3w → S4 17w → S1 13w → S2 9w → S3 7w → S2 9w current
Total tracked: 139 weeks across 13 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-10-12
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-12
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-05-26
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-05-04.
Stocks that stay in the scan for 13+ weeks are in the highest observed-return cohort — they keep qualifying because the structure remains intact, not by luck. Persistence in the scan is itself a quality signal.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-15S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-14S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 9 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 8 · Vol 0.21x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 8 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 8 · Vol 0.21x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 8 · Vol 0.26x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 8 · Vol 0.67x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.26x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
BAFNAPH
wk 19 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
KILITCH
wk 3 · -11.6% from hi
8.4
LAURUSLABS
wk 26 · -0.4% from hi
7.8
KOPRAN
wk 20 · -6.8% from hi
7.4
ZIMLAB
wk 23 · -5.2% from hi
6.9
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹1,654.7
200 DMA
₹1,286.4
52W High
₹1,898.4
52W Low
₹949.2
5D Low
₹1,581.1
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹1,852.2
60d High
₹1,898.4
120d High
₹1,898.4
250d High
₹1,898.4
Next resistance
+16.9%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
44.8
Forward 21.5
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+8.6%
Revenue +25.6%
About this companyHealth Care· Pharmaceuticals

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited engages in the distribution and marketing of pharmaceutical, surgical products and other allied services in India. The company involved in the distribution of generic formulations, active pharmaceutical ingredients, surgical consumables, rehabilitation products and devices, over the counter medical products, nutraceuticals, biosimilars, and biologics. It also provides nebulizers, personal protective, hygiene and surgical consumable products, homecare medical devices, gloves and mobility equipment, digital thermometers. In addition, the company offers healthcare products, including pharmaceutical and nutraceutical products, vaccines, medical devices, such as orthopaedic implants and coronary stents, and hospital consumables comprising examination and surgical gloves, syringes, needles and sutures to hospitals, retail pharmacies, healthcare product manufacturers, and healthcare clinics. Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.