Skip to main content

Trejhara Solutions Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 2

As of 16 Oct 2026, Trejhara Solutions is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 2 (since 8 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹126, 54.4% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Information Technology, 22.4% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Trejhara Solutions Limited provides information technology services in the Asia Pacific and internationally. More about the company

₹125.8
+0.74% today
₹303 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingInformation Technology 22.4% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dIT Services & Consulting 13.4%-3.7 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is TREJHARA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-54.4%
₹124.4 lo₹276.2 hi
54.4% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 2
1w13w26w
Week 2 — early Stage 4 decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-22.6%
200 DMA: ₹162.5 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.16x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -5.7% vs MA50 -1.5%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-8.2%
3M
-8.8%
6M
-24.1%
YTD
-47.8%
1Y
-31.5%
Sector
Information Technology
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
22.4%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
+7.8%
3M return
+6.9%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 38 Stage 2 leaders. See Information Technology Stage 2 →
Industry
IT Services & Consulting
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
13.4%
20d Δ
-3.7pp
1M return
+10.2%
3M return
+8.8%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 11 Stage 2 leaders. See IT Services & Consulting Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 31w
S2 31w
S4 27w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 31w → S3 10w → S2 31w → S3 5w → S2 2w → S3 5w → S4 8w → S1 6w → S2 5w → S3 4w → S4 13w → S1 3w → S2 7w → S3 3w → S4 27w → S1 7w → S4 1w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 17 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2025-12-03
4 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-05-02.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 2 · Vol 0.16x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 2 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.40x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.40x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.16x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.68x
2026-10-08S41→4
Wk 1 · Vol 0.68x
2026-10-07S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.69x
2026-10-06S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.42x
2026-10-05S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.53x
2026-10-01S1
Wk 7 · Vol 0.89x
2026-09-30S1
Wk 6 · Vol 0.31x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
ONEPOINT
wk 4 · -0.2% from hi
9.2
OPTIEMUS
wk 12 · -11.4% from hi
8.6
CPPLUS
wk 20 · -8.5% from hi
8.5
PANACHE
wk 18 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
E2E
wk 23 · -7.1% from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹145
200 DMA
₹162.5
52W High
₹276.2
52W Low
₹124.4
5D Low
₹124.9
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹144.8
60d High
₹177.7
120d High
₹177.7
250d High
₹276.2
Next resistance
+15.1%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
55.4
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+25.7%
Revenue -56.8%
ROE
+3.3%
Profit margin +6.0%
About this companyInformation Technology· IT Services & Consulting

Trejhara Solutions Limited provides information technology services in the Asia Pacific and internationally. It offers SCMProfit, a logistic solution that allows to streamline and enhance logistics operations in various segments, such as B2B warehousing, freight forwarding, project logistics, returnable supply chain, transportation and distribution, e-commerce and fulfillment, vaccine supply chain, and manufacturing. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.