Skip to main content

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 1

As of 16 Oct 2026, Stallion India Fluorochemicals is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in its first week (since 14 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹210, 49.3% below its 52-week high and above its 200-day average, which is rising. In Materials, 34.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. More about the company

₹210
+2.07% today
₹2,438 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 34.1% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dSpecialty Chemicals 44.9%-3.4 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is STALLION early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-49.3%
₹101.8 lo₹414.4 hi
49.3% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 1
1w13w26w
Week 1 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
12.4%
200 DMA: ₹186.9 · rising
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.23x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
→
MA20 flat · +0.1% vs MA50 -2.5%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-1.3%
3M
-2.2%
6M
+42.8%
YTD
+3.7%
1Y
-32.1%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
34.1%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 153 Stage 2 leaders. See Materials Stage 2 →
Industry
Specialty Chemicals
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
44.9%
20d Δ
-3.4pp
1M return
+0.5%
3M return
+9.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 39 Stage 2 leaders. See Specialty Chemicals Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2025-01-23 → 2026-10-16
S? 42w
S3 13w
S4 9w
S1 11w
S2 11w
2025-01-232026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 42w → S2 4w → S3 13w → S4 9w → S1 11w → S2 11w → S3 1w current
Total tracked: 90 weeks across 7 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-07-28
2 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2025-11-13.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.29x
2026-10-14S32→3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.20x
2026-10-13S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.34x
2026-10-12S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-09S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.58x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 11 · Vol 0.64x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.23x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.35x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 10 · Vol 0.18x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹224.1
200 DMA
₹186.9
52W High
₹414.4
52W Low
₹101.8
5D Low
₹205.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹231.8
60d High
₹270.2
120d High
₹270.2
250d High
₹414.4
Next resistance
+10.4%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
33.8
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-24.4%
Revenue -27.4%
ROE
+8.9%
Profit margin +10.1%
About this companyMaterials· Specialty Chemicals

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. It provides fluorochemicals, such as hydrocarbons (HC), hydrofluorocarbons (HFC), and hydrofluoroolefins (HFO). The company also offers equipment and spares for AC and R industry, including pressure washers and vacuum pumps; consumer cans refrigerants and paints comprising R290, R-134a, R-600a, hydrocarbon, and paint; refrigerant and fluorines consisting of HFO, blends, HFC's and HFC blends, hydrocarbons, blowing agents, propellants, electrical insulating, and fire extinguishants; and semiconductor, electronics, and specialty gases, such as CF4 and SF6. It serves air conditioners and refrigerators, firefighting, semiconductor, automobile manufacturing, pharma and medicals, glass bottle, aerosols, defense, and gas insulated substation and spay foam industries. The company was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.