Skip to main content

Rallis India Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 30

As of 16 Oct 2026, Rallis India is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 30 (since 17 Mar 2026). It closed at ₹205, 32.5% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Materials, 34.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Rallis India Limited manufactures and markets crop care and seed products in India and internationally. More about the company

₹204.9
+1.95% today
₹3,985 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 34.1% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dFertilizers & Agro Chemicals 18.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is RALLIS early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-32.5%
₹195.8 lo₹303.5 hi
32.5% below 52W high — ongoing decline
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 30
1w13w26w
Week 30 — extended decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-14.2%
200 DMA: ₹238.8 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.58x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.1% vs MA50 -4.6%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+1.1%
3M
-12.4%
6M
-22.3%
YTD
-25.2%
1Y
-31.6%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
34.1%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 153 Stage 2 leaders. See Materials Stage 2 →
Industry
Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals
→ Flat
Stage 2%
18.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
-3.3%
3M return
-9.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 8 Stage 2 leaders. See Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 43w
S3 15w
S4 16w
S2 14w
S4 31w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 5w → S2 8w → S3 7w → S2 43w → S3 15w → S4 16w → S1 7w → S2 14w → S3 8w → S4 10w → S1 6w → S4 31w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 12 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2025-06-27
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 30 · Vol 0.58x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 30 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 30 · Vol 0.58x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 30 · Vol 0.46x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 30 · Vol 0.43x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 29 · Vol 0.55x
2026-10-08S4
Wk 29 · Vol 0.82x
2026-10-07S4
Wk 29 · Vol 0.48x
2026-10-06S4
Wk 29 · Vol 0.52x
2026-10-05S4
Wk 29 · Vol 0.43x
2026-10-01S4
Wk 28 · Vol 0.84x
2026-09-30S4
Wk 28 · Vol 0.55x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹205.8
200 DMA
₹238.8
52W High
₹303.5
52W Low
₹195.8
5D Low
₹200.1
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹204.9
60d High
₹222
120d High
₹268
250d High
₹295.4
Next resistance
+8.3%
to 60d High
P/E (TTM)
26.5
Forward 16.8
ROE
+9.3%
Profit margin +6.4%
Dividend Yield
1.18%
P/B 2.4
About this companyMaterials· Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Rallis India Limited manufactures and markets crop care and seed products in India and internationally. It offers crop protection products, including insecticides, herbicides, fungicides, and bio pesticide; organic and micronutrient fertilizers, and plant growth nutrients; seeds, such as maize, watermelon, cauliflower, cabbage, bottle gourd, cucumber, bitter gourd, chilli, okra, tomato, millet, paddy, and cotton; and animal nutrition products. The company also provides household products, such as Termex, an insecticide for termite control; Sentry, a chemical composition; and Ralligel plus, a chemical for cockroach control. In addition, it offers contract manufacturing services for crop protection chemicals, specialty chemicals, polymers, and intermediates. Further, the company sells soil and plant health solutions, including bio-fertilizers, bio-stimulants, micro-nutrients, organic fertilizers, water soluble fertilizers, and bio-pesticides. It offers its products through a network of dealers and retailers. The company was incorporated in 1948 and is based in Mumbai, India. Rallis India Limited is a subsidiary of Tata Chemicals Limited.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.