Skip to main content

Nahar Capital and Financial Services Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 2

As of 16 Oct 2026, Nahar Capital and Financial Services is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in week 2 (since 9 Oct 2026). It closed at ₹239, 18.5% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Financials, 21.2% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Nahar Capital and Financial Services Limited operates as a non-deposit taking non-banking financial company in India. More about the company

₹239
+0.60% today
₹400 Cr · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingFinancials 21.2% in Stage 2-11.4 pts / 20dAsset Management 24.1%-10.3 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is NAHARCAP early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-18.5%
₹194.8 lo₹293.2 hi
18.5% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 2
1w13w26w
Week 2 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
-2.7%
200 DMA: ₹245.7 · sloping down
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.86x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -4.3% vs MA50 -1.6%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-4.4%
3M
-3.1%
6M
-4.1%
YTD
-8.1%
1Y
-16.8%
Sector
Financials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
21.2%
20d Δ
-11.4pp
1M return
-0.9%
3M return
-5.5%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 55 Stage 2 leaders. See Financials Stage 2 →
Industry
Asset Management
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
24.1%
20d Δ
-10.3pp
1M return
-3.4%
3M return
-5.1%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 7 Stage 2 leaders. See Asset Management Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S4 14w
S3 15w
S4 20w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 4w → S2 2w → S3 1w → S2 11w → S3 6w → S2 10w → S3 5w → S4 9w → S1 3w → S2 11w → S3 8w → S2 6w → S3 2w → S4 14w → S1 6w → S2 8w → S3 15w → S4 20w → S1 12w → S4 2w → S3 2w → S2 7w → S3 1w current
Total tracked: 167 weeks across 23 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-21
5 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-10.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.86x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.02x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.05x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.40x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.40x
2026-10-09S32→3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-08S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.75x
2026-10-07S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-06S2
Wk 7 · Vol 0.34x
2026-10-05S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-01S2
Wk 6 · Vol 1.00x
2026-09-30S2
Wk 6 · Vol 0.75x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
SMCGLOBAL
wk 11 · -6.2% from hi
9.0
ONELIFECAP
wk 2 · -0.0% from hi
8.7
ARIHANTCAP
wk 5 · -14.2% from hi
8.6
GCSL
wk 16 · 0.0% from hi
8.4
JAYKAY
wk 2 · — from hi
8.0
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹251
200 DMA
₹245.7
52W High
₹293.2
52W Low
₹194.8
5D Low
₹227.8
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹252.3
60d High
₹273.8
120d High
₹273.8
250d High
₹293.2
Next resistance
+5.6%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
6.7
Forward —
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+101.8%
Revenue +200.5%
Dividend Yield
0.59%
P/B 0.3
About this companyFinancials· Asset Management

Nahar Capital and Financial Services Limited operates as a non-deposit taking non-banking financial company in India. It operates through two segments, Investment/Financial activities and Real Estate segment. The company invests in various financial securities, including equity, bonds, debentures, commodity, term deposits, stock, and securities of various kind issued by companies, banks, mutual funds, and other authorities, as well as central, state, municipal, and local bodies. It also invests in equity markets, as well as through portfolio managements schemes of asset management companies. In addition, the company provides lending services for short and long term against liquid securities, such as shares, government bonds, gold, property, and other assets. In addition, it involves in the real estate business, including the purchase and sale of residential and/or commercial land; dealing in real estate; development of land; construction of building for commercial and residential; leasing, hiring, or acquiring various real estate assets; and leasing of flats and buildings. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Ludhiana, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.