Skip to main content

MedPlus Health Services Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 11

As of 16 Oct 2026, MedPlus Health Services is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 11 (since 31 Jul 2026). It closed at ₹612, 35.8% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Communication Services, 20.0% of stocks are in Stage 2.

MedPlus Health Services Limited engages in the retail trading of medicines and general items in India. More about the company

₹612
-0.14% today
₹7,349 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingCommunication Services 20.0% in Stage 2-5.3 pts / 20dOnline Services 31.6%-10.5 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is MEDPLUS early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-35.8%
₹612 lo₹953.9 hi
35.8% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 11
1w13w26w
Week 11 — established downtrend
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-22.7%
200 DMA: ₹792.1 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.22x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -2.5% vs MA50 -6.3%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-6.7%
3M
-23.6%
6M
-29.6%
YTD
-25.8%
1Y
-19.8%
Sector
Communication Services
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
20.0%
20d Δ
-5.3pp
1M return
+1.3%
3M return
+2.8%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 19 Stage 2 leaders. See Communication Services Stage 2 →
Industry
Online Services
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
31.6%
20d Δ
-10.5pp
1M return
-3.7%
3M return
+6.5%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 6 Stage 2 leaders. See Online Services Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S4 20w
S2 15w
S2 16w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S2 10w → S3 11w → S4 20w → S1 11w → S4 8w → S1 10w → S2 12w → S3 10w → S2 15w → S3 9w → S4 9w → S1 12w → S2 16w → S3 3w → S4 11w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 15 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-06-12
Pullback Hunter
Latest: 2026-06-12
60 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2026-04-22.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.22x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 11 · Vol 4.58x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 11 · Vol 0.33x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 10 · Vol 0.37x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 10 · Vol 0.71x
2026-10-08S4
Wk 10 · Vol 0.28x
2026-10-07S4
Wk 10 · Vol 0.33x
2026-10-06S4
Wk 10 · Vol 0.73x
2026-10-05S4
Wk 9 · Vol 0.89x
2026-10-01S4
Wk 9 · Vol 0.59x
2026-09-30S4
Wk 9 · Vol 0.30x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
HFCL
wk 26 · -5.8% from hi
7.9
STLTECH
wk 34 · -14.8% from hi
7.8
PVRINOX
wk 9 · -0.2% from hi
7.4
VINDHYATEL
wk 20 · -3.2% from hi
6.6
MATRIMONY
wk 6 · -5.4% from hi
6.2
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹659.2
200 DMA
₹792.1
52W High
₹953.9
52W Low
₹612
5D Low
₹612
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹662
60d High
₹721
120d High
₹953.9
250d High
₹953.9
Next resistance
+8.2%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
48.3
Forward 34.5
Earnings Growth (YoY)
+24.1%
Revenue +23.5%
ROE
+11.8%
Profit margin +3.2%
About this companyCommunication Services· Online Services

MedPlus Health Services Limited engages in the retail trading of medicines and general items in India. It manufactures and trades in pharmaceutical and wellness products, such as prescription medicines, over-the-counter drugs, vitamins, medical devices, and diagnostic test kits; and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), including personal and home care products like toiletries, baby care items, soaps, detergents, and sanitizers. The company also engages in wholesale cash and carry; provision of diagnostic, pathological, and laboratory testing services, as well as contract manufacturing of private-label pharmaceuticals, wellness products, and FMCG goods; and operates diagnostic centres. It distributes its products through retail and online channels. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Hyderabad, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.