Skip to main content

Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd

Stage 3 · Topping · week 3

As of 16 Oct 2026, Jubilant Ingrevia is in Stage 3 — topping, where an uptrend loses steam, in week 3 (since 25 Sep 2026). It closed at ₹631, 17.4% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Materials, 34.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited engages in life science products and solutions in India, the United States, Europe, China and internationally. More about the company

₹631
-0.28% today
₹9,951 Cr · Mid cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 34.1% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dSpecialty Chemicals 44.9%-3.4 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Topping — the uptrend is tiring

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is JUBLINGREA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-17.4%
₹541.3 lo₹763.8 hi
17.4% below 52W high — weakening from peak
Stock is rolling over from its 52W high. Stage 3 distribution — new longs are high risk here.
Stage Maturity
Week 3
1w13w26w
Week 3 — early distribution
How long this stock has been in Stage 3 distribution. Longer tops often precede deeper Stage 4 declines.
vs 200 DMA
-5.2%
200 DMA: ₹665.4 · sloping down
Stock is losing its 200 DMA. Once lost, it confirms Stage 4 risk. This is a major red flag for existing holders.
Rel Volume
0.34x
vs 50-day avg
Volume spikes on down days during Stage 3 signal distribution — institutions are exiting. A clear warning to avoid new longs.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -2.2% vs MA50 -5.7%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
-0.2%
3M
-14.6%
6M
-5.5%
YTD
-10.8%
1Y
-4.5%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
34.1%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 153 Stage 2 leaders. See Materials Stage 2 →
Industry
Specialty Chemicals
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
44.9%
20d Δ
-3.4pp
1M return
+0.5%
3M return
+9.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 39 Stage 2 leaders. See Specialty Chemicals Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-19 → 2026-10-16
S2 42w
2023-07-192026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 1w → S4 1w → S1 7w → S2 8w → S3 8w → S2 10w → S3 5w → S2 42w → S3 6w → S4 9w → S1 7w → S2 9w → S3 4w → S4 10w → S1 7w → S4 12w → S1 5w → S2 7w → S3 2w → S2 7w → S3 3w current
Total tracked: 168 weeks across 21 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Prop Scan
Latest: 2026-08-26
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2026-08-06
21 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-01-03.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.34x
2026-10-15S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-14S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.60x
2026-10-13S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.32x
2026-10-12S3
Wk 3 · Vol 0.34x
2026-10-09S3
Wk 2 · Vol 1.06x
2026-10-08S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.68x
2026-10-07S3
Wk 2 · Vol 1.09x
2026-10-06S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.63x
2026-10-05S3
Wk 2 · Vol 0.70x
2026-10-01S3
Wk 1 · Vol 0.60x
2026-09-30S3
Wk 1 · Vol 1.49x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹673
200 DMA
₹665.4
52W High
₹763.8
52W Low
₹541.3
5D Low
₹627.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹656.1
60d High
₹757.5
120d High
₹763.8
250d High
₹763.8
Next resistance
+4.0%
to 20d High
P/E (TTM)
38.9
Forward 22.8
Earnings Growth (YoY)
-32.3%
Revenue -0.5%
Dividend Yield
0.68%
P/B 3.5
About this companyMaterials· Specialty Chemicals

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited engages in life science products and solutions in India, the United States, Europe, China and internationally. The company operates in three segments: Specialty Chemicals, Nutrition & Health Solutions, and Chemical Intermediates. The Specialty Chemicals segment offers bio-pyridine and -picolines, fine chemicals, agro chemicals, custom development and manufacturing services, and microbial control solutions. The Nutrition & Health Solutions segment provides nutrition and health ingredients; and animal and human nutrition health solutions. The Chemical intermediates segment offers acetyls and specialty ethanol. In addition, it provides vitamins, mineral premixes, stress regulator, amino acid, herbal choline, herbal non-antibiotic growth promoter and egg quality enhancer, toxin binder, acidifiers, and enzymes and emulsifiers. The company serves pharmaceutical, nutrition, agrochemical, consumer, and industrial sectors. The company was formerly known as Jubilant LSI Limited and changed its name to Jubilant Ingrevia Limited in October 2020. Jubilant Ingrevia Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Noida, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.