Skip to main content

Heranba Industries Ltd

Stage 4 · Declining · week 15

As of 16 Oct 2026, Heranba Industries is in Stage 4 — declining, a downtrend, in week 15 (since 6 Jul 2026). It closed at ₹164, 48.3% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Materials, 34.1% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Heranba Industries Limited manufactures and sells various agrochemicals in India and internationally. More about the company

₹164.1
+0.39% today
₹657 Cr · Small cap
Market Neutral — FadingMaterials 34.1% in Stage 2-2.9 pts / 20dFertilizers & Agro Chemicals 18.6%0.0 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining — below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Edge

—

Is HERANBA early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every NSE stock, after every close.

Loading price chart…
vs 52W High
-48.3%
₹157.5 lo₹317.7 hi
48.3% below 52W high — deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52W high reflects ongoing decline — not a discount. Avoid catching falling knives.
Stage Maturity
Week 15
1w13w26w
Week 15 — established downtrend
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure — there's no 'bottom' time to buy.
vs 200 DMA
-14.6%
200 DMA: ₹192.3 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200 DMA — the hallmark of a downtrend. No long positions warranted until this reverses structurally.
Rel Volume
0.11x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low volume bounces are typical — they lack real buyers and should not be mistaken for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
MA20 rolling over · -1.5% vs MA50 -2.2%
Two-layer momentum read: the glyph shows whether the 20-day MA is rising (↑/↗), flat (→), or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ flag fires when the 20-day MA is pulling away from the 50-day MA — short-term momentum building on top of the longer trend. Best when both glyphs agree.
1M
+0.5%
3M
-9.2%
6M
-19.9%
YTD
-34.5%
1Y
-44.6%
Sector
Materials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
34.1%
20d Δ
-2.9pp
1M return
-1.6%
3M return
-2.6%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 153 Stage 2 leaders. See Materials Stage 2 →
Industry
Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals
→ Flat
Stage 2%
18.6%
20d Δ
+0.0pp
1M return
-3.3%
3M return
-9.2%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 8 Stage 2 leaders. See Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals Stage 2 →
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-07-20 → 2026-10-16
S2 18w
S4 16w
S4 29w
S4 15w
2023-07-202026-10-16
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S1 6w → S4 7w → S3 2w → S2 3w → S3 5w → S2 11w → S3 1w → S4 13w → S1 6w → S2 18w → S3 9w → S4 16w → S1 11w → S2 6w → S3 9w → S4 29w → S1 3w → S4 15w current
Total tracked: 169 weeks across 18 stage runs.
Scan Membership
Breakout Watch
Latest: 2025-08-13
2 appearances in last 60 days. First seen: 2024-08-02.
A stock that keeps qualifying week after week does so because its Stage 2 structure keeps holding — staying power in the scan says more about the trend than any single appearance.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-10-16S4
Wk 15 · Vol 0.11x
2026-10-15S4
Wk 15 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-14S4
Wk 15 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-13S4
Wk 14 · Vol 0.18x
2026-10-12S4
Wk 14 · Vol 0.19x
2026-10-09S4
Wk 14 · Vol 0.37x
2026-10-08S4
Wk 14 · Vol 0.55x
2026-10-07S4
Wk 14 · Vol 0.27x
2026-10-06S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.24x
2026-10-05S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.49x
2026-10-01S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.59x
2026-09-30S4
Wk 13 · Vol 0.36x
Sector Peers — Stage 2All →
OCCLLTD
wk 17 · -16.3% from hi
9.0
MUKANDLTD
wk 21 · -7.5% from hi
8.9
SUNFLAG
wk 3 · -9.3% from hi
8.8
CUBEXTUB
wk 2 · 0.0% from hi
8.7
NRL
wk 17 · 0.0% from hi
8.6
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
₹170.4
200 DMA
₹192.3
52W High
₹317.7
52W Low
₹157.5
5D Low
₹163.5
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
₹187.6
60d High
₹187.6
120d High
₹228.1
250d High
₹317.7
Next resistance
+14.3%
to 20d High
Dividend Yield
0.53%
P/B 0.9
About this companyMaterials· Fertilizers & Agro Chemicals

Heranba Industries Limited manufactures and sells various agrochemicals in India and internationally. It offers intermediates, such as cypermethric acid chloride (CMAC), high CIS CMA and CMAC, high trans CMA and CMAC, bromobenzenes, metaphenoxy benzaldehyde and benzyl alcohol, and NPBR; and insecticides, including cypermethrin, deltamethrin, alpha cypermethrin, tolfenpyrad, lambda cyhalothrin, permethrin, profenophos, dinotefuran, temephos, theta cypermethrin, diflubenzuron, ethion, methamidophos, thiophanate-methyl, and bifenthrin. The company also provides fungicides comprising tricyclazole, hexaconazole, tebuconazole, thifluzamide, propiconazole, picoxystrobin, and dodine; herbicides consisting of bispyribac sodium, clodinafop, tembotorine, and pendimethalin; and plant growth regulators. In addition, it offers formulations, such as emulsifiable concentrate, capsule suspension, suspension concentrate, oil dispersion, concentrated aqueous emulsions, wettable powder, suspoemulsion, water dispersible granule, ZC formulation, soluble liquid, flowable concentration, and soluble powder. The company was formerly known as Heranba Industrial Chemicals Limited and changed its name to Heranba Industries Limited in July 1996. Heranba Industries Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-10-16. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.